Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Team Standings for 2019

Each team accumulates points each race based on an average of at least 2/3 of the members. At the end of the season, Mark II awards are engraved with the winning team names.

Team standings are listed in separate PDF files for slalom, giant slalom, and overall.

If you've followed team points before, you might notice that the points per team are lower than in the past. That's because we changed the rules this year, such that winning a big class counts more than winning a small class. See the rules for details.

Here is the detailed report, listing each racer's contribution to the team, and following are the results for overall, slalom, and GS.

Feb 24: The Course 1 race (afternoon) was cancelled for race #9. Racers on Course 2 (morning) receive individual awards and world cup points for race 9, but no team points were given.

March 4: Final results: Snow Drifters win all: Slalom, GS, and Overall!


More 2019 Season Results

Handicap Data | Upgrades
All Races | World Cup | Handicaps
Place Team                  Overall     1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     9    10    11
1     Snow Drifters           20.95 21.42 19.85 20.66 19.83 21.75 21.66 20.20 21.66       22.00 20.50
2     Team Rust               18.43 17.33 20.11 18.00 17.87 18.57 19.50 17.50 19.25       19.00 17.22
3     Skiniks                 17.82 18.40 19.25 17.25 19.25 14.80 18.75 18.80 16.50       18.40 16.80
4     Skiwis                  17.62 18.50 16.25 17.40 18.00 17.00 16.40 18.60 17.50       18.00 18.60
5     Toledo                  15.95 15.62 15.00 14.57 15.66 16.62 15.50 19.00 15.25       15.50 16.80
6     Thunderbirds            15.73 14.40 18.00 18.50 17.00 12.75 15.50 13.40 17.00       12.60 18.20
7     Ann Arbor Ski Club      15.45 16.50 14.00 18.50 16.25 19.00 13.00 16.50 14.50       13.33 13.00
8     Jim Dandy Ski Club      6.85  6.00  5.75  2.00  4.25  13.33 6.75  4.75  7.00        9.00  9.75
9     Renegades               4.50  9.75  5.50  2.00  1.75        4.25  5.25  5.25              2.25


Slalom

1     Snow Drifters           21.17       19.85 20.66             21.66       21.66       22.00
2     Team Rust               19.17       20.11 18.00             19.50       19.25       19.00
3     Skiniks                 18.03       19.25 17.25             18.75       16.50       18.40
4     Skiwis                  17.11       16.25 17.40             16.40       17.50       18.00
5     Thunderbirds            16.32       18.00 18.50             15.50       17.00       12.60
6     Toledo                  15.16       15.00 14.57             15.50       15.25       15.50
7     Ann Arbor Ski Club      14.66       14.00 18.50             13.00       14.50       13.33
8     Jim Dandy Ski Club      6.10        5.75  2.00              6.75        7.00        9.00
9     Renegades               4.25        5.50  2.00              4.25        5.25


Giant Slalom

1     Snow Drifters           20.74 21.42             19.83 21.75       20.20                   20.50
2     Skiwis                  18.14 18.50             18.00 17.00       18.60                   18.60
3     Team Rust               17.70 17.33             17.87 18.57       17.50                   17.22
4     Skiniks                 17.61 18.40             19.25 14.80       18.80                   16.80
5     Toledo                  16.74 15.62             15.66 16.62       19.00                   16.80
6     Ann Arbor Ski Club      16.25 16.50             16.25 19.00       16.50                   13.00
7     Thunderbirds            15.15 14.40             17.00 12.75       13.40                   18.20
8     Jim Dandy Ski Club      7.61  6.00              4.25  13.33       4.75                    9.75
9     Renegades               4.75  9.75              1.75              5.25                    2.25