Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 8 Results

Slalom, February 23, 2019. Boyne Mountain

Class     Place   WC  Name                    BIB Club Run1   Run2     Total  Hcp1   Hcp2      Old
8  1 E1M  1       25  Zach Jablonski          44  TB  38.48   39.90   78.38   17.0    18.0    16.5
8  1 E1M  2       20  Spencer Oppermann       54  SD  39.35   39.63   78.98   19.7    17.3    15.1
8  1 E1M  3       15  Nicholas Chiappetta     43  TO  40.72   41.18   81.90   23.8    21.4    19.4
8  1 E1M  4       12  Cliff Langdon           162 TO  41.14   41.93   83.07   25.1    23.4    26.1
8  1 E1M  5       11  Schyler Kangas          111 AA  40.73   42.74   83.47   23.9    25.5    35.2    
8 1 E1W 1 25 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 40.61 43.57 84.18 *23.5 27.7 26.6 8 1 E1W 2 20 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 41.04 44.43 85.47 *24.8 29.9 28.4 8 1 E1W 3 15 Juliana Massey 13 SD 42.20 45.21 87.41 28.3 32.0 28.0 8 1 E1W 4 12 Janie Guiliani 39 TB 44.21 47.45 91.66 34.4 37.9 31.3 8 1 E1W 5 11 Jackie Giles 35 TR 45.38 46.80 92.18 38.0 36.2 35.7 8 1 E1W 6 10 Susie Mackens 113 TO 46.44 48.36 94.80 41.2 40.3 37.5 8 1 E1W 7 9 Terri Warren 106 TO 46.54 48.66 95.20 41.5 41.1 41.3
8 1 E2M 1 25 Brendan Gimby 80 XX 40.89 43.05 83.94 *24.3 26.3 28.5 8 1 E2M 2 20 Jeffery Burnette 23 TB 47.02 47.31 94.33 43.0 37.5 37.2 8 1 E2M 3 15 Chip Dayton 146 SW 50.03 50.06 100.09 52.1 44.8 38.9 8 1 E2M 0 Andrew Kerbrat 104 SW DNF 52.09 --- 50.1 38.7
8 1 E2W 1 25 Jeanette Uhley 187 TR 44.41 46.44 90.85 35.0 35.2 40.0 8 1 E2W 2 20 Diane Clark-finkel 26 SW 45.64 48.14 93.78 38.8 39.7 40.7 8 1 E2W 3 15 Sue Holmes 41 RN 47.43 47.81 95.24 44.2 38.8 47.6 8 1 E2W 4 12 Sandy Stober 73 TO 47.09 51.10 98.19 43.2 47.5 50.5 8 1 E2W 5 11 Laura White 79 SD 47.17 51.66 98.83 43.4 49.0 43.8 8 1 E2W 6 10 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 49.24 50.77 100.01 49.7 46.6 48.2 8 1 E2W 7 9 Kathy Bauer 17 TR 49.33 50.77 100.10 50.0 46.6 50.4
8 1 EM 1 25 William Meade 229 SD 35.33 36.12 71.45 7.5 8.1 9.1 8 1 EM 2 20 Drew Hilger 1M SD 35.54 36.10 71.64 8.1 8.0 7.2 8 1 EM 3 15 Kermit Anderson 18 SD 36.47 37.26 73.73 10.9 11.1 12.5 8 1 EM 4 12 Joel Holzknecht 22 TO 37.05 37.63 74.68 12.7 12.1 10.7 8 1 EM 5 11 Nick Carrico 69 TR 36.55 38.47 75.02 11.2 14.3 8.2 8 1 EM 6 10 David Tomasik 103 AA 38.12 38.58 76.70 15.9 14.6 14.6 8 1 EM 7 9 Gregory Bast 14 SW 38.06 38.96 77.02 15.8 15.6 13.9 8 1 EM 8 8 Jason Kanakry 116 TR 38.62 40.29 78.91 17.5 19.1 15.5 8 1 EM 9 7 T.j Graham 99 SN 40.81 39.92 80.73 24.1 18.1 26.4
8 1 EW 1 25 Sherrie Glas 1W TR 37.59 39.79 77.38 14.3 17.7 14.6 8 1 EW 2 20 Sarah Latcham 36 TR 39.67 43.08 82.75 20.6 26.4 23.6 8 1 EW 3 15 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 41.11 42.53 83.64 25.0 24.9 27.1 8 1 EW 4 12 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 39.51 53.77 93.28 20.2 54.5 17.4
8 1 G 0 Nick Rupert 988 33.82 33.96 67.78 2.9 2.4 8 1 G 0 Max Hofweber 992 36.00 36.40 72.40 9.5 8.8 8 1 G 0 Zac Meyers 989 36.43 36.92 73.35 10.8 10.2 8 1 G 0 Abigale Fillhard 994 39.87 41.21 81.08 21.2 21.5 8 1 G 0 Maddie Potter 991 39.75 41.34 81.09 20.9 21.8 8 1 G 0 986 43.25 45.05 88.30 31.5 31.6 8 1 G 0 Ryan Allen 990 48.19 46.85 95.04 46.5 36.3 8 1 G 0 Thad Tanner 993 37.00 DNF 12.5 --- 8 1 G 0 987 44.42 DNF 35.1 ---
8 1 P 1 0 Chris Williams 90 SN 45.11 47.28 92.39 37.2 37.4 40.9
8 1 SVE1M1 25 David C. Smith 71 SD 38.53 39.42 77.95 17.2 16.8 17.2 8 1 SVE1M2 20 Gary Konsza 49 SD 39.97 40.83 80.80 21.6 20.5 21.5 8 1 SVE1M3 15 Paul Williams 81 SN 43.03 43.19 86.22 30.8 26.7 27.1 8 1 SVE1M4 12 Timothy Loula 210 TB 43.71 44.34 88.05 32.9 29.7 32.1 8 1 SVE1M5 11 Mike Sayers 67 TO 45.96 46.13 92.09 39.8 34.4 31.8 8 1 SVE1M 0 Kurt Adams 3 SD 43.90 DNS 33.5 --- 21.0
8 1 SVE2M1 25 Ray Blythe 197 SW 45.89 48.93 94.82 39.5 41.8 40.3 8 1 SVE2M2 20 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 48.86 50.27 99.13 48.6 45.3 41.8 8 1 SVE2M3 15 Steve Coatney 33 AA 52.32 51.26 103.58 59.1 47.9 38.8
8 1 VE1M 1 25 Jacek Cholewicki 25 TO 39.54 40.01 79.55 20.2 18.3 20.9 8 1 VE1M 2 20 Brian Onnela 166 TR 40.62 41.12 81.74 23.5 21.2 20.5 8 1 VE1M 3 15 Roger Myers 57 TO 40.65 41.24 81.89 23.6 21.6 23.5 8 1 VE1M 4 12 Rob Reader 62 SD 42.56 44.96 87.52 29.4 31.3 28.5 8 1 VE1M 5 11 Daniel Bates 16 TO 43.45 44.57 88.02 32.1 30.3 30.0 8 1 VE1M 6 10 Foster Butler 5 JD 42.82 47.53 90.35 30.2 38.1 29.8 8 1 VE1M 0 John Pomerville 82 SD 41.27 DNF 25.5 --- 23.6
8 1 VE2M 1 25 Rich Wodnicki 184 SN 44.08 46.24 90.32 34.0 34.7 36.6 8 1 VE2M 2 20 Shawn Hughes 122 AA 44.42 47.73 92.15 35.1 38.6 33.2 8 1 VE2M 3 15 Paul Nicholls 52 SD 47.03 45.65 92.68 43.0 33.2 40.5 8 1 VE2M 4 12 Michael Cox 176 TO 53.86 53.41 107.27 63.8 53.6 50.8
8 2 AM 1 25 Zachary Hampton 150 TB 42.66 44.01 86.67 41.5 41.5 41.0 8 2 AM 2 20 Scott Soucie 92 TB 44.82 46.35 91.17 48.0 48.3 51.4 8 2 AM 3 15 Chuck White 78 SW 47.36 47.74 95.10 55.7 52.4 53.6 8 2 AM 0 Bob Milne 55 TO 49.64 DSQ 62.5 --- 54.3
8 2 AW 1 25 Dana Bloodworth 83 SN 48.61 51.54 100.15 59.4 63.5 55.8
8 2 BW 1 25 Marlene Hoeft 109 SW 57.81 61.14 118.95 87.1 91.5 70.7 8 2 BW 2 20 Janette Milne 108 TO 57.10 62.45 119.55 85.0 95.3 80.2 8 2 BW 3 15 Debi Koltoniak 48 TO 61.34 60.19 121.53 97.8 88.7 92.1
8 2 CM 1 25 Alfred Cureau 151 JD 51.07 51.61 102.68 66.8 63.7 65.5 8 2 CM 2 20 Todd Newman 205 AA 50.80 52.34 103.14 66.0 65.8 60.3 8 2 CM 3 15 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 61.16 60.02 121.18 97.2 88.2 95.7 8 2 CM 4 12 Joe Pioch 171 SW 60.52 61.91 122.43 95.3 93.8 85.7
8 2 CW 1 25 Pat Groves 149 TO 66.98 73.21 140.19 114.8 126.7 105.8 8 2 CW 2 20 Barbara Chiappetta 84 TO 66.80 77.15 143.95 114.2 138.2 106.2
8 2 DM 1 25 Brian Finkel 226 SW 53.22 54.63 107.85 *73.3 *72.5 92.1 8 2 DM 2 20 Rick Discher 204 SD 67.95 65.81 133.76 117.7 105.1 103.5
8 2 DW 1 25 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 70.44 67.26 137.70 125.2 109.4 104.0 8 2 DW 2 20 Grace Patti 74 SW 76.56 74.26 150.82 143.6 129.8 127.0
8 2 P 1 0 Joel Holzknecht 22 TO 32.98 33.16 66.14 12.4 9.8 10.7 8 2 P 2 0 Sherrie Glas 1W TR 35.34 35.45 70.79 19.5 16.5 14.6 8 2 P 3 0 Daniel Bates 16 TO 38.16 40.08 78.24 28.0 30.0 30.0 8 2 P 0 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 38.17 28.0 28.4 8 2 P 0 Jim Geisling 32 TR 42.68 41.6 45.6
8 2 SVAM 1 25 Patrick Okeefe 165 TR 44.52 46.67 91.19 47.1 49.3 46.2 8 2 SVAM 2 20 David Carrico 142 TR 45.96 45.90 91.86 51.5 47.0 42.7 8 2 SVAM 3 15 Jack Maynard 163 SN 48.08 48.76 96.84 57.8 55.4 57.3 8 2 SVAM 4 12 Jon Nielsen 202 SW 50.42 50.23 100.65 64.9 59.7 56.6 8 2 SVAM 5 11 Dick Goodwin 195 SW 49.79 51.49 101.28 63.0 63.3 55.3 8 2 SVAM 6 10 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 59.21 51.18 110.39 91.4 62.4 65.6
8 2 SVBM 1 25 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 45.77 47.97 93.74 50.9 53.1 55.6 8 2 SVBM 2 20 Rick Van Houdt 183 TR 47.42 49.03 96.45 55.9 56.2 58.9 8 2 SVBM 3 15 David Corcoran 143 SN 53.91 56.88 110.79 75.4 79.1 73.2 8 2 SVBM 4 12 Michael Ault 175 TO 56.61 59.59 116.20 83.5 87.0 63.6 8 2 SVBM 0 Lou Oles 58 TR DNF --- 59.9
8 2 SVCM 0 Steven Foradori 199 TB 55.08 DNF 78.9 --- 73.5 8 2 SVCM 0 Domenic Mazzenga 159 SN DNF --- 80.9
8 2 VAM 1 25 Steve Anderson 221 SD 41.07 42.91 83.98 36.7 38.3 37.5 8 2 VAM 2 20 Greg Hoeft 207 AA 42.02 42.36 84.38 39.6 36.7 42.3 8 2 VAM 3 15 Chris Williams 90 SN 42.62 44.25 86.87 41.4 42.2 40.9 8 2 VAM 4 12 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 43.94 44.21 88.15 45.4 42.1 41.6 8 2 VAM 5 11 Brian Dusina 28 TB 44.01 45.13 89.14 45.6 44.8 45.7 8 2 VAM 6 10 Michael Allen 158 RN 48.12 50.21 98.33 58.0 59.6 53.1 8 2 VAM 0 Jim Hoppenrath 42 TR 41.79 DNF 38.9 --- 43.1
8 2 VAW 1 25 Denise Miller 89 TR 48.15 50.34 98.49 58.1 60.0 62.9
8 2 VBM 1 25 Moby Mick Serafinski 174 TR 46.09 46.37 92.46 51.8 48.4 52.4 8 2 VBM 2 20 Art Levasseur 51 SN 46.76 46.76 93.52 53.9 49.5 52.4 8 2 VBM 3 15 Howard Bouwens 140 TR 47.40 49.94 97.34 55.8 58.8 62.8 8 2 VBM 4 12 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 56.57 53.86 110.43 83.4 70.3 64.0 8 2 VBM 5 11 Jamie Pawelek 64 TB 55.34 56.93 112.27 79.7 79.2 78.2

More 2019 Season Results

Handicap Data | Upgrades
All Races | World Cup | Handicaps