Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 7 Results

Giant Slalom, February 10, 2019. Boyne Mountain

Class     Place   WC  Name                    BIB Club Run 1  Run 2   Total   Hcp1    Hcp2    Old
7  1 E1M  1       25  Cliff Langdon           162 TO  34.35   34.59   68.94   20.3    20.0    23.0
7  1 E1M  2       20  Nicholas Chiappetta     43  TO  35.68   35.13   70.81   26.0    22.3    20.5    
7 1 E1W 1 25 Susie Mackens 113 TO 35.47 36.31 71.78 25.1 27.2 29.3 7 1 E1W 2 20 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 35.11 36.82 71.93 *23.6 29.4 28.0 7 1 E1W 3 15 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 36.23 36.90 73.13 28.3 29.7 25.4 7 1 E1W 4 12 Terri Warren 106 TO 37.07 37.83 74.90 31.9 33.6 33.8 7 1 E1W 5 11 Juliana Massey 13 SD 37.96 37.46 75.42 35.6 32.0 32.1 7 1 E1W 6 10 Jackie Giles 35 TR 38.24 38.28 76.52 36.8 35.5 33.5 7 1 E1W 7 9 Janie Guiliani 39 TB 38.41 38.55 76.96 37.5 36.6 31.0
7 1 E2M 1 25 Schyler Kangas 111 AA 35.75 36.31 72.06 26.3 27.2 28.3 7 1 E2M 2 20 Brendan Gimby 80 XX 36.46 35.91 72.37 29.3 25.5 32.4 7 1 E2M 3 15 Nick Mazzenga 161 SN 37.59 37.94 75.53 34.1 34.1 34.6 7 1 E2M 4 12 Chip Dayton 146 SW 38.02 37.89 75.91 35.9 33.8 34.6 7 1 E2M 5 11 Andrew Kerbrat 104 SW 39.39 41.01 80.40 41.7 46.9 37.4
7 1 E2W 1 25 Laura White 79 SD 37.86 39.80 77.66 35.2 41.8 40.2 7 1 E2W 2 20 Diane Clark-finkel 26 SW 39.24 40.02 79.26 41.0 42.8 43.1 7 1 E2W 3 15 Sue Holmes 41 RN 39.58 39.73 79.31 42.5 41.6 44.0 7 1 E2W 4 12 Kathy Bauer 17 TR 39.96 41.54 81.50 44.1 49.1 46.1 7 1 E2W 5 11 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 40.92 41.71 82.63 48.1 49.9 49.5
7 1 EM 1 25 William Meade 229 SD 31.40 31.94 63.34 7.9 8.9 18.9 7 1 EM 2 20 Joel Holzknecht 22 TO 31.61 32.12 63.73 8.8 9.7 12.2 7 1 EM 3 15 Nick Carrico 69 TR 32.15 31.69 63.84 11.0 7.8 10.0 7 1 EM 4 12 Jack Riggs 65 SD 32.75 32.75 65.50 13.6 12.3 14.0 7 1 EM 5 11 Jason Kanakry 116 TR 32.79 32.80 65.59 13.7 12.5 13.5 7 1 EM 6 10 Gregory Bast 14 SW 32.78 33.06 65.84 13.7 13.6 16.5 7 1 EM 7 9 T.j Graham 99 SN 33.43 34.23 67.66 16.5 18.5 14.6 7 1 EM 8 8 David Tomasik 103 AA 33.84 34.02 67.86 18.2 17.6 16.5 7 1 EM 0 Drew Hilger 1M SD DNF 32.39 --- 10.8 9.8
7 1 EW 1 25 Sherrie Glas 1W TR 33.60 33.61 67.21 17.2 15.9 17.5 7 1 EW 2 20 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 34.59 34.79 69.38 21.4 20.8 24.4 7 1 EW 3 15 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 34.62 35.16 69.78 21.5 22.4 21.2 7 1 EW 4 12 Sarah Latcham 36 TR 35.27 36.52 71.79 24.2 28.1 22.4
7 1 G 0 Tom Heiles 995 36.02 35.95 71.97 27.4 25.7 7 1 G 0 Mark Rothman 997 37.92 37.00 74.92 35.5 30.1
7 1 P 1 0 Bob Milne 55 TO 39.86 39.82 79.68 43.7 41.9 39.8 7 1 P 2 0 Sandy Stober 73 TO 40.50 41.91 82.41 46.4 50.7 47.5
7 1 SVE1M1 25 David C. Smith 71 SD 34.53 34.09 68.62 21.1 17.9 21.5 7 1 SVE1M2 20 Gary Konsza 49 SD 35.27 34.67 69.94 24.2 20.3 22.9 7 1 SVE1M3 15 Paul Williams 81 SN 35.45 36.70 72.15 25.0 28.9 26.3 7 1 SVE1M4 12 Timothy Loula 210 TB 36.80 36.96 73.76 30.7 29.9 30.0 7 1 SVE1M5 11 Mike Sayers 67 TO 37.98 37.83 75.81 35.7 33.6 31.3
7 1 SVE2M1 25 Ray Blythe 197 SW 36.51 38.08 74.59 29.5 34.6 29.7 7 1 SVE2M2 20 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 38.45 38.62 77.07 37.7 36.9 39.3 7 1 SVE2M3 15 Mike Cherette 145 TR 38.17 39.22 77.39 36.5 39.4 35.4 7 1 SVE2M4 12 Steve Coatney 33 AA 41.20 40.04 81.24 49.3 42.9 38.8 7 1 SVE2M5 11 Nick Koltoniak 156 TO 40.04 44.49 84.53 44.4 61.5 36.5
7 1 VE1M 1 25 Jacek Cholewicki 25 TO 34.17 34.47 68.64 19.6 19.5 24.1 7 1 VE1M 2 20 Roger Myers 57 TO 33.89 35.62 69.51 18.4 24.3 21.3 7 1 VE1M 3 15 Mark Arthurs 96 SD 35.28 35.41 70.69 24.3 23.4 20.3 7 1 VE1M 4 12 John Pomerville 82 SD 34.96 36.33 71.29 22.9 27.3 24.9 7 1 VE1M 5 11 Daniel Bates 16 TO 36.78 35.88 72.66 30.6 25.4 29.7 7 1 VE1M 6 10 Rob Reader 62 SD 36.76 36.48 73.24 30.5 27.9 26.9 7 1 VE1M 0 Michael Hietbrink 100 TR 35.96 DNF 27.2 --- 24.7
7 1 VE2M 1 25 Rich Wodnicki 184 SN 35.80 35.92 71.72 26.5 25.6 30.7 7 1 VE2M 2 20 Paul Nicholls 52 SD 35.90 36.15 72.05 26.9 26.5 33.7 7 1 VE2M 3 15 Shawn Hughes 122 AA 36.35 36.84 73.19 28.8 29.4 28.1 7 1 VE2M 4 12 Michael Cox 176 TO 37.88 37.72 75.60 35.3 33.1 31.3 7 1 VE2M 5 11 Jim Geisling 32 TR 40.61 40.37 80.98 46.8 44.2 44.4
7 2 AM 1 25 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 40.36 40.38 80.74 35.1 *30.8 38.9 7 2 AM 2 20 Chuck White 78 SW 42.49 42.79 85.28 43.1 39.7 42.2 7 2 AM 3 15 Scott Soucie 92 TB 42.76 43.91 86.67 44.1 43.8 45.7 7 2 AM 4 12 Bob Milne 55 TO 43.02 44.11 87.13 45.1 44.6 39.8
7 2 AW 1 25 Dana Bloodworth 83 SN 44.28 48.52 92.80 49.9 60.8 51.8
7 2 BW 1 25 Janette Milne 108 TO 54.54 54.42 108.96 88.7 82.5 73.3 7 2 BW 2 20 Marlene Hoeft 109 SW 55.07 57.72 112.79 90.7 94.6 65.9 7 2 BW 0 Debi Koltoniak 48 TO DNF DNS --- --- 87.1
7 2 CM 1 25 Alfred Cureau 151 JD 49.68 48.70 98.38 70.3 61.4 67.1 7 2 CM 2 20 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 52.46 52.44 104.90 80.8 75.2 86.9 7 2 CM 3 15 Joe Pioch 171 SW 55.61 56.98 112.59 92.8 91.9 84.1
7 2 CW 1 25 Susan Geisling 34 TR 55.44 57.05 112.49 92.1 92.1 90.4 7 2 CW 2 20 Pat Groves 149 TO 64.05 66.18 130.23 124.7 125.7 104.8 7 2 CW 3 15 Barbara Chiappetta 84 TO 68.65 76.93 145.58 142.1 165.3 131.0
7 2 DM 1 25 Brian Finkel 226 SW 52.75 50.47 103.22 81.9 *67.9 96.2
7 2 DW 1 25 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 56.94 59.87 116.81 97.8 102.5 102.5 7 2 DW 2 20 Grace Patti 74 SW 78.66 74.12 152.78 180.0 154.9 149.8
7 2 P 1 0 Sherrie Glas 1W TR 35.68 36.11 71.79 17.4 15.1 17.5 7 2 P 2 0 Paul Williams 81 SN 37.49 38.88 76.37 24.2 25.3 26.3 7 2 P 3 0 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 38.65 40.28 78.93 28.6 30.5 25.4 7 2 P 4 0 Daniel Bates 16 TO 38.55 40.49 79.04 28.2 31.2 29.7
7 2 SVAM 1 25 Jon Nielsen 202 SW 42.94 45.33 88.27 44.8 49.0 40.9 7 2 SVAM 2 20 Patrick Okeefe 165 TR 44.26 44.99 89.25 49.8 47.8 46.3 7 2 SVAM 3 15 David Carrico 142 TR 44.10 45.50 89.60 49.2 49.7 47.2 7 2 SVAM 4 12 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 46.01 46.94 92.95 56.4 55.0 55.3 7 2 SVAM 5 11 Jack Maynard 163 SN 45.67 47.35 93.02 55.2 56.5 53.3
7 2 SVBM 1 25 Lou Oles 58 TR 45.94 45.79 91.73 56.2 50.7 55.3 7 2 SVBM 2 20 Rick Van Houdt 183 TR 45.41 46.89 92.30 54.2 54.8 59.9 7 2 SVBM 3 15 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 45.71 46.92 92.63 55.3 54.9 55.8 7 2 SVBM 4 12 Arthur Ellwanger 148 TB 46.79 46.16 92.95 59.4 52.1 58.4 7 2 SVBM 5 11 David Corcoran 143 SN 45.67 47.87 93.54 55.2 58.4 57.8 7 2 SVBM 6 10 Michael Ault 175 TO 47.34 48.91 96.25 61.5 62.2 54.0
7 2 SVCM 1 25 Steven Foradori 199 TB 48.88 51.05 99.93 67.3 70.1 69.1 7 2 SVCM 2 20 Gary Bloodworth 139 SN 50.35 53.60 103.95 72.9 79.5 66.5
7 2 VAM 1 25 Greg Hoeft 207 AA 39.78 41.32 81.10 *32.9 *34.3 39.5 7 2 VAM 2 20 Chris Williams 90 SN 40.73 42.23 82.96 36.5 37.6 37.3 7 2 VAM 3 15 Michael Allen 158 RN 42.86 42.81 85.67 44.5 39.8 43.4 7 2 VAM 4 12 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 60.31 41.51 101.82 110.5 *35.0 39.2
7 2 VAW 1 25 Sandy Stober 73 TO 43.52 45.06 88.58 47.0 48.1 47.5
7 2 VBM 1 25 Art Levasseur 51 SN 46.25 47.33 93.58 57.3 56.4 49.0 7 2 VBM 2 20 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 46.34 47.30 93.64 57.7 56.3 63.7 7 2 VBM 3 15 Bob Rentschler 63 TB 46.83 47.34 94.17 59.5 56.4 60.9 7 2 VBM 4 12 Moby Mick Serafinski 174 TR 47.26 47.58 94.84 61.2 57.3 59.1 7 2 VBM 5 11 Jamie Pawelek 64 TB 51.11 52.30 103.41 75.7 74.7 70.0

More 2019 Season Results

Handicap Data | Upgrades
All Races | World Cup | Handicaps