Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 6 Results

Slalom, February 9, 2019. Boyne Mountain

Class     Place   WC  Name                   BIB Club Run 1   Run 2   Total   Hcp1    Hcp2    Old
6  1 E1M  1       25  Spencer Oppermann       54  SD  36.13   37.16   73.29   *14.6   15.5    124.3
6  1 E1M  2       20  Nicholas Chiappetta     43  TO  37.41   37.70   75.11   18.4    17.1    19.8
6  1 E1M  3       15  Mark Warren             76  TO  38.49   38.57   77.06   21.5    19.6    22.2
6  1 E1M          0   Cliff Langdon           162 TO  40.39   DNF             27.1    ---     26.1    
6 1 E1W 1 25 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 40.07 41.72 81.79 26.1 28.6 27.4 6 1 E1W 0 Gst: Jennifer Gersac 998 42.17 40.92 83.09 32.3 26.3 6 1 E1W 2 20 Juliana Massey 13 SD 40.95 42.98 83.93 28.7 32.2 27.9 6 1 E1W 3 15 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 41.45 43.64 85.09 30.2 34.1 28.5 6 1 E1W 4 12 Janie Guiliani 39 TB 42.66 44.85 87.51 33.7 37.5 31.5 6 1 E1W 5 11 Jackie Giles 35 TR 44.41 46.10 90.51 38.8 41.1 35.0 6 1 E1W 6 10 Susie Mackens 113 TO 44.90 46.27 91.17 40.2 41.6 37.7 6 1 E1W 7 9 Terri Warren 106 TO 46.49 47.00 93.49 44.9 43.7 41.9
6 1 E2M 1 25 Schyler Kangas 111 AA 42.04 42.62 84.66 31.9 31.2 37.7 6 1 E2M 2 20 Andrew Kerbrat 104 SW 46.61 47.85 94.46 45.2 46.1 37.4 6 1 E2M 0 Chip Dayton 146 SW DNF 49.64 --- 51.3 38.9
6 1 E2W 1 25 Jeanette Uhley 187 TR 43.90 45.75 89.65 37.3 40.1 40.5 6 1 E2W 2 20 Diane Clark-finkel 26 SW 44.81 47.25 92.06 40.0 44.4 40.5 6 1 E2W 3 15 Laura White 79 SD 44.70 48.11 92.81 39.6 46.9 46.2 6 1 E2W 4 12 Kathy Bauer 17 TR 47.29 50.39 97.68 47.2 53.4 49.8 6 1 E2W 5 11 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 48.31 50.28 98.59 50.2 53.1 48.0 6 1 E2W 6 10 Sue Holmes 41 RN 58.66 49.19 107.85 80.4 50.0 44.4
6 1 EM 1 25 Drew Hilger 1M SD 33.27 33.53 66.80 6.3 5.1 8.1 6 1 EM 2 20 William Meade 229 SD 34.14 33.98 68.12 8.8 6.4 12.2 6 1 EM 3 15 Nick Carrico 69 TR 35.17 34.62 69.79 11.8 8.2 8.4 6 1 EM 4 12 Joel Holzknecht 22 TO 35.40 35.59 70.99 12.5 11.0 10.3 6 1 EM 5 11 Gregory Bast 14 SW 35.06 36.50 71.56 11.5 13.6 15.6 6 1 EM 6 10 Jason Kanakry 116 TR 35.96 36.24 72.20 14.1 12.9 16.5 6 1 EM 7 9 David Tomasik 103 AA 36.02 36.54 72.56 14.3 13.7 13.9 6 1 EM 8 8 Jack Riggs 65 SD 36.25 36.73 72.98 15.0 14.3 16.1
6 1 EW 1 25 Sherrie Glas 1W TR 35.68 36.55 72.23 13.3 13.8 15.7 6 1 EW 2 20 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 37.25 37.70 74.95 17.9 17.1 17.4 6 1 EW 3 15 Sarah Latcham 36 TR 40.14 42.07 82.21 26.3 29.6 23.0 6 1 EW 4 12 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 53.79 39.93 93.72 66.2 23.4 28.2
6 1 SVE1M1 25 David C. Smith 71 SD 37.42 37.60 75.02 18.4 16.8 18.0 6 1 SVE1M2 20 Gary Konsza 49 SD 39.30 39.03 78.33 23.9 20.9 22.4 6 1 SVE1M3 15 Paul Williams 81 SN 40.27 42.04 82.31 26.7 29.5 26.8 6 1 SVE1M4 12 Timothy Loula 210 TB 42.76 42.47 85.23 34.0 30.7 31.6 6 1 SVE1M5 11 Mike Sayers 67 TO 42.92 43.37 86.29 34.4 33.3 30.7 6 1 SVE1M 0 Kurt Adams 3 SD 38.84 DNF 22.5 --- 21.0
6 1 SVE2M1 25 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 46.77 47.15 93.92 45.7 44.1 40.0 6 1 SVE2M2 20 Steve Coatney 33 AA 47.55 47.83 95.38 48.0 46.1 38.1
6 1 VE1M 1 25 Mark Arthurs 96 SD 37.42 38.40 75.82 18.4 19.1 17.2 6 1 VE1M 2 20 Jacek Cholewicki 25 TO 37.72 38.20 75.92 19.3 18.5 22.2 6 1 VE1M 3 15 Roger Myers 57 TO 39.16 39.28 78.44 23.5 21.6 24.0 6 1 VE1M 4 12 John Pomerville 82 SD 39.68 39.66 79.34 25.0 22.7 24.1 6 1 VE1M 5 11 Foster Butler 5 JD 41.37 41.52 82.89 29.9 28.0 31.1 6 1 VE1M 6 10 Daniel Bates 16 TO 41.43 42.28 83.71 30.1 30.2 30.9
6 1 VE2M 1 25 Vincent Benivegna 138 TO 42.88 44.48 87.36 34.3 36.5 33.0 6 1 VE2M 2 20 Paul Nicholls 52 SD 44.66 44.04 88.70 39.5 35.2 46.9 6 1 VE2M 3 15 Shawn Hughes 122 AA 46.23 43.70 89.93 44.1 34.2 33.5 6 1 VE2M 4 12 Michael Cox 176 TO 49.30 49.49 98.79 53.1 50.8 49.8 6 1 VE2M 0 Rich Wodnicki 184 SN DSQ 43.37 --- 33.3 37.4 6 1 VE2M 0 Jim Geisling 32 TR 46.31 DNF 44.3 --- 46.5
6 2 AM 1 25 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 43.25 44.30 87.55 37.4 37.8 42.5 6 2 AM 2 20 Scott Soucie 92 TB 47.39 47.35 94.74 49.3 46.4 53.6 6 2 AM 3 15 Chuck White 78 SW 49.32 49.99 99.31 54.8 53.8 53.2 6 2 AM 0 Gst: Josh Jeszke 999 DSQ 44.20 --- 37.5 6 2 AM 0 Bob Milne 55 TO DSQ 49.67 --- 52.9 55.3
6 2 AW 1 25 Dana Bloodworth 83 SN 47.70 51.76 99.46 50.2 58.8 59.3
6 2 BW 1 25 Marlene Hoeft 109 SW 56.93 63.35 120.28 76.7 91.4 70.7 6 2 BW 2 20 Debi Koltoniak 48 TO 61.73 70.75 132.48 90.5 112.3 89.4 6 2 BW 0 Gst: Sue Benivegna 911 DSQ 56.11 --- 71.0 6 2 BW 0 Janette Milne 108 TO DSQ 71.91 --- 115.5 80.2
6 2 CM 1 25 Alfred Cureau 151 JD 52.40 53.76 106.16 63.7 64.4 67.2 6 2 CM 2 20 Joe Pioch 171 SW 62.45 63.51 125.96 92.6 91.9 79.2 6 2 CM 0 Alan Osterdale 167 AA DNF 74.02 --- 121.5 93.1
6 2 CW 1 25 Susan Geisling 34 TR 62.77 69.79 132.56 93.5 109.6 99.2 6 2 CW 2 20 Barbara Chiappetta 84 TO 61.65 72.36 134.01 90.3 116.8 107.5 6 2 CW 0 Pat Groves 149 TO DSQ 73.40 --- 119.7 105.3
6 2 DM 1 25 Brian Finkel 226 SW 59.46 63.93 123.39 84.0 93.1 104.3
6 2 DW 0 Grace Patti 74 SW 74.43 DNF 127.0 --- 6 2 DW 0 Camille Hoeft 40 SW DNF --- 104.0
6 2 P 1 0 Drew Hilger 1M SD 32.28 33.24 65.52 5.8 6.6 8.1 6 2 P 2 0 David Tomasik 103 AA 35.18 35.67 70.85 14.2 13.5 13.9 6 2 P 3 0 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 38.49 37.80 76.29 23.7 19.5 17.4 6 2 P 4 0 Mike Sayers 67 TO 40.68 41.27 81.95 30.0 29.3 30.7
6 2 SVAM 1 25 Patrick Okeefe 165 TR 45.76 48.25 94.01 44.6 48.9 46.7 6 2 SVAM 2 20 Jon Nielsen 202 SW 49.60 52.19 101.79 55.6 60.0 55.7 6 2 SVAM 0 David Carrico 142 TR DNF 46.77 --- 44.7 42.7 6 2 SVAM 0 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 50.60 DNF 58.5 --- 66.7
6 2 SVBM 1 25 Rick Van Houdt 183 TR 49.41 52.97 102.38 55.1 62.2 61.7 6 2 SVBM 2 20 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 51.03 52.67 103.70 59.7 61.4 55.6 6 2 SVBM 3 15 David Corcoran 143 SN 53.32 59.39 112.71 66.3 80.3 76.2 6 2 SVBM 0 Michael Ault 175 TO DSQ 63.75 --- 92.6 61.0 6 2 SVBM 0 Lou Oles 58 TR DNF --- 59.9
6 2 SVCM 1 25 Gary Bloodworth 139 SN 55.50 58.29 113.79 72.6 77.2 68.5 6 2 SVCM 2 20 Steven Foradori 199 TB 63.91 62.62 126.53 96.8 89.4 72.8
6 2 VAM 1 25 Chris Williams 90 SN 44.52 46.88 91.40 41.0 45.1 41.1 6 2 VAM 2 20 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 47.83 48.52 96.35 50.5 49.7 41.6 6 2 VAM 3 15 Michael Allen 158 RN 47.26 50.08 97.34 48.9 54.1 54.2 6 2 VAM 0 Greg Hoeft 207 AA DSQ 46.07 --- 42.8 42.0
6 2 VAW 1 25 Sandy Stober 73 TO 47.61 52.36 99.97 49.9 60.5 51.4
6 2 VBM 1 25 Moby Mick Serafinski 174 TR 47.65 47.67 95.32 50.0 47.3 54.8 6 2 VBM 2 20 Bob Rentschler 63 TB 50.99 52.87 103.86 59.6 61.9 61.1 6 2 VBM 3 15 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 51.17 53.07 104.24 60.1 62.5 67.7 6 2 VBM 4 12 Art Levasseur 51 SN 47.47 58.28 105.75 49.5 77.2 53.2 6 2 VBM 0 Jamie Pawelek 64 TB DSQ 62.57 --- 89.2 78.2

More 2019 Season Results

Handicap Data | Upgrades
All Races | World Cup | Handicaps