Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 5 Results

Super G, February 8, 2019. Boyne Mountain

Class     Place   WC  Name                   BIB Club Time    Hcp     Old
5  1 E1M  1       25  Mark Warren             76  TO  27.17   26.07   53.24   23.5    19.8    19.8
5  1 E1M  2       20  Cliff Langdon           162 TO  28.62   26.50   55.12   30.2    22.0    23.0    
5 1 E1W 1 25 Susie Mackens 113 TO 27.53 27.35 54.88 25.2 26.3 29.3 5 1 E1W 2 20 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 28.00 27.46 55.46 27.4 26.8 28.0 5 1 E1W 3 15 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 28.79 28.46 57.25 31.0 31.8 25.4 5 1 E1W 4 12 Terri Warren 106 TO 30.81 29.16 59.97 40.4 35.4 33.8 5 1 E1W 5 11 Jackie Giles 35 TR 30.76 30.31 61.07 40.2 41.1 33.5 5 1 E1W 6 10 Janie Guiliani 39 TB 30.73 30.64 61.37 40.0 42.8 31.0
5 1 E2M 1 25 Schyler Kangas 111 AA 28.45 27.50 55.95 29.5 27.0 28.3 5 1 E2M 2 20 Chip Dayton 146 SW 29.96 28.02 57.98 36.5 29.6 34.6 5 1 E2M 3 15 Nick Mazzenga 161 SN 29.91 28.31 58.22 36.2 31.1 34.6 5 1 E2M 4 12 Andrew Kerbrat 104 SW 30.29 30.43 60.72 38.0 41.7 37.4
5 1 E2W 1 25 Jeanette Uhley 187 TR 29.86 29.47 59.33 36.0 36.9 43.5 5 1 E2W 2 20 Diane Clark-finkel 26 SW 29.89 29.58 59.47 36.1 37.5 43.1 5 1 E2W 3 15 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 32.18 31.77 63.95 46.8 48.5 49.5 5 1 E2W 4 12 Kathy Bauer 17 TR 33.90 33.80 67.70 54.8 58.7 46.1
5 1 EM 1 25 William Meade 229 SD 25.28 24.97 50.25 14.7 14.3 18.9 5 1 EM 2 20 Drew Hilger 1M SD 25.19 25.07 50.26 14.3 14.8 9.8 5 1 EM 3 15 Joel Holzknecht 22 TO 25.28 25.13 50.41 14.7 15.1 12.2 5 1 EM 4 12 Nick Carrico 69 TR 25.50 25.05 50.55 15.8 14.7 10.0 5 1 EM 5 11 Jack Riggs 65 SD 25.93 25.60 51.53 17.8 17.5 14.0 5 1 EM 6 10 Gregory Bast 14 SW 26.30 26.19 52.49 19.5 20.4 16.5 5 1 EM 7 9 T.j Graham 99 SN 26.85 26.66 53.51 22.0 22.8 14.6 5 1 EM 0 Jason Kanakry 116 TR DNF 25.25 --- 15.7 13.5
5 1 EW 1 25 Sarah Latcham 36 TR 27.27 27.05 54.32 24.0 24.8 22.4 5 1 EW 2 20 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 28.14 27.07 55.21 28.0 24.9 24.4 5 1 EW 3 15 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 29.19 27.32 56.51 32.9 26.1 21.2
5 1 SVE1M1 25 Kurt Adams 3 SD 26.15 26.36 52.51 18.8 21.3 19.5 5 1 SVE1M2 20 David C. Smith 71 SD 26.87 26.63 53.50 22.1 22.7 21.5 5 1 SVE1M3 15 Gary Konsza 49 SD 26.85 27.28 54.13 22.0 25.9 22.9 5 1 SVE1M4 12 Paul Williams 81 SN 28.06 27.55 55.61 27.6 27.3 26.3 5 1 SVE1M5 11 Timothy Loula 210 TB 27.67 27.99 55.66 25.8 29.5 30.0 5 1 SVE1M6 10 Mike Sayers 67 TO 28.31 28.61 56.92 28.8 32.6 31.3
5 1 SVE2M1 25 Ray Blythe 197 SW 28.65 28.44 57.09 30.4 31.7 29.7 5 1 SVE2M2 20 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 29.68 29.15 58.83 35.2 35.3 39.3 5 1 SVE2M3 15 Steve Coatney 33 AA 32.43 31.74 64.17 47.9 48.3 38.8
5 1 VE1M 1 25 Foster Butler 5 JD 26.47 25.90 52.37 20.3 19.0 22.9 5 1 VE1M 2 20 Roger Myers 57 TO 26.60 26.04 52.64 20.9 19.7 21.3 5 1 VE1M 3 15 John Pomerville 82 SD 26.89 26.67 53.56 22.2 22.9 24.9 5 1 VE1M 4 12 Jacek Cholewicki 25 TO 27.76 26.96 54.72 26.3 24.3 24.1 5 1 VE1M 4 12 Daniel Bates 16 TO 27.79 26.93 54.72 26.4 24.2 29.7
5 1 VE2M 1 25 Paul Nicholls 52 SD 26.47 26.31 52.78 *20.3 *21.0 33.7 5 1 VE2M 2 20 Shawn Hughes 122 AA 27.74 27.44 55.18 26.2 26.7 28.1 5 1 VE2M 3 15 Rich Wodnicki 184 SN 28.52 26.74 55.26 29.8 *23.2 30.7 5 1 VE2M 4 12 Vincent Benivegna 138 TO 28.08 27.40 55.48 27.7 26.5 27.8 5 1 VE2M 5 11 Jim Geisling 32 TR 30.80 30.88 61.68 40.4 44.0 44.4 5 1 VE2M 0 Michael Cox 176 TO 27.22 DNF *23.7 --- 31.3
5 2 AM 1 25 Bob Milne 55 TO 30.19 30.66 60.85 --- --- 39.8 5 2 AM 2 20 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 30.48 30.42 60.90 --- --- 38.9 5 2 AM 3 15 Chuck White 78 SW 31.49 30.92 62.41 --- --- 42.2
5 2 AW 1 25 Dana Bloodworth 83 SN 32.43 33.96 66.39 --- --- 51.8
5 2 BW 0 Gst: Susan Benevania 911 38.64 39.59 78.23 --- --- 5 2 BW 1 25 Janette Milne 108 TO 39.58 39.92 79.50 --- --- 73.3 5 2 BW 2 20 Debi Koltoniak 48 TO 50.72 46.91 97.63 --- --- 87.1
5 2 CM 1 25 Alfred Cureau 151 JD 35.00 34.54 69.54 --- --- 67.1 5 2 CM 2 20 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 41.89 39.59 81.48 --- --- 86.9 5 2 CM 3 15 Joe Pioch 171 SW 42.88 42.11 84.99 --- --- 84.1
5 2 CW 1 25 Susan Geisling 34 TR 42.18 43.11 85.29 --- --- 90.4 5 2 CW 2 20 Pat Groves 149 TO 89.82 77.98 167.80 --- --- 104.8
5 2 DM 1 25 Brian Finkel 226 SW 37.21 37.71 74.92 --- --- 96.2
5 2 DW 1 25 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 42.32 41.52 83.84 --- --- 102.5 5 2 DW 2 20 Grace Patti 74 SW 63.70 53.56 117.26 --- --- 149.8
5 2 P 1 0 Joel Holzknecht 22 TO 26.57 26.85 53.42 --- --- 12.2 5 2 P 2 0 Kurt Adams 3 SD 27.78 27.77 55.55 --- --- 19.5 5 2 P 3 0 Susie Mackens 113 TO 28.25 28.30 56.55 --- --- 29.3 5 2 P 4 0 Chip Dayton 146 SW 30.80 29.95 60.75 --- --- 34.6
5 2 SVAM 1 25 Patrick Okeefe 165 TR 32.43 32.72 65.15 --- --- 46.3 5 2 SVAM 2 20 Jon Nielsen 202 SW 33.35 32.22 65.57 --- --- 40.9 5 2 SVAM 3 15 Dick Goodwin 195 SW 33.60 32.50 66.10 --- --- 52.1 5 2 SVAM 4 12 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 36.23 35.90 72.13 --- --- 55.3 5 2 SVAM 5 11 Jack Maynard 163 SN 39.19 36.99 76.18 --- --- 53.3
5 2 SVBM 1 25 Lou Oles 58 TR 33.86 33.23 67.09 --- --- 55.3 5 2 SVBM 2 20 Rick Van Houdt 183 TR 33.62 34.09 67.71 --- --- 59.9 5 2 SVBM 3 15 David Corcoran 143 SN 34.36 33.86 68.22 --- --- 57.8 5 2 SVBM 4 12 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 34.73 34.02 68.75 --- --- 55.8 5 2 SVBM 5 11 Michael Ault 175 TO 36.35 35.50 71.85 --- --- 54.0
5 2 SVCM 1 25 Steven Foradori 199 TB 35.99 34.88 70.87 --- --- 69.1 5 2 SVCM 0 Gary Bloodworth 139 SN 41.40 DNF --- --- 66.5
5 2 VAM 1 25 Greg Hoeft 207 AA 29.90 29.82 59.72 --- --- 39.5 5 2 VAM 2 20 Jim Hoppenrath 42 TR 29.94 30.37 60.31 --- --- 40.3 5 2 VAM 3 15 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 31.57 30.67 62.24 --- --- 39.2 5 2 VAM 4 12 Chris Williams 90 SN 32.51 31.58 64.09 --- --- 37.3
5 2 VAW 0 Sandy Stober 73 TO DNF 37.23 --- --- 47.5
5 2 VBM 1 25 Art Levasseur 51 SN 33.33 32.54 65.87 --- --- 49.0 5 2 VBM 2 20 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 35.03 34.06 69.09 --- --- 63.7 5 2 VBM 3 15 Moby Mick Serafinski 174 TR 35.85 34.99 70.84 --- --- 59.1 5 2 VBM 4 12 Jamie Pawelek 64 TB 36.46 37.10 73.56 --- --- 70.0

More 2019 Season Results

Handicap Data | Upgrades
All Races | World Cup | Handicaps