Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 4 Results

Giant Slalom, January 20, 2019. Boyne Mountain

Class     Place   WC  Name                    BIB Club Run1   Run2    Total   Hcp1    Hcp2    Old
4  1 E1M  1       25  Grant Hilger            7   SD  35.37   35.02   70.39   15.7    *13.4
4  1 E1M  2       20  Zach Jablonski          44  TB  35.06   35.72   70.78   *14.5   16.2    18.6
4  1 E1M  3       15  Mark Warren             76  TO  36.01   36.92   72.93   18.3    20.9    20.5
4  1 E1M  4       12  Cliff Langdon           162 TO  37.03   38.29   75.32   22.3    26.3    23.2
4  1 E1M  5       11  Nicholas Chiappetta     43  TO  38.11   40.14   78.25   26.6    33.6    17.9    
4 1 E1W 1 25 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 37.58 37.18 74.76 *24.5 *21.9 26.0 4 1 E1W 2 20 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 37.90 38.41 76.31 25.8 26.8 28.9 4 1 E1W 3 15 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 38.30 39.06 77.36 27.4 29.4 25.2 4 1 E1W 4 12 Terri Warren 106 TO 39.53 41.04 80.57 32.3 37.2 33.2
4 1 E2M 1 25 Jeffery Burnette 23 TB 40.09 40.01 80.10 34.5 33.1 30.8 4 1 E2M 2 20 Chip Dayton 146 SW 40.53 39.92 80.45 36.2 32.8 32.8 4 1 E2M 3 15 William Heckman 178 TB 40.20 40.63 80.83 34.9 35.6 33.7 4 1 E2M 4 12 Andrew Kerbrat 104 SW 41.37 41.15 82.52 39.6 37.6 35.6 4 1 E2M 5 11 Nick Mazzenga 161 SN 41.53 41.44 82.97 40.2 38.8 33.7
4 1 E2W 1 25 Laura White 79 SD 40.10 40.82 80.92 *34.5 36.3 43.7 4 1 E2W 2 20 Diane Clark-finkel 26 SW 42.28 41.93 84.21 43.2 40.7 44.2 4 1 E2W 3 15 Jeanette Uhley 187 TR 43.12 42.34 85.46 46.6 42.3 41.8 4 1 E2W 4 12 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 43.99 44.46 88.45 50.0 50.7 48.4
4 1 EM 1 25 Nick Carrico 69 TR 33.42 33.35 66.77 8.0 6.8 11.5 4 1 EM 2 20 Drew Hilger 1M SD 33.34 33.57 66.91 7.6 7.7 11.2 4 1 EM 3 15 Joel Holzknecht 22 TO 34.72 34.93 69.65 13.1 13.0 12.0 4 1 EM 4 12 T.j Graham 99 SN 36.23 35.09 71.32 19.1 13.7 15.0 4 1 EM 5 11 David Tomasik 103 AA 35.68 35.97 71.65 17.0 17.1 16.6 4 1 EM 6 10 William Meade 229 SD 36.75 35.85 72.60 21.2 16.7
4 1 EW 1 25 Sherrie Glas 1W TR 35.83 35.56 71.39 17.5 15.5 17.6 4 1 EW 2 20 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 37.91 37.22 75.13 25.8 22.1 21.1 4 1 EW 3 15 Sarah Giles 36 TR 38.92 73.17 112.09 29.8 164.2 22.3
4 1 G 0 Corrin Stsnecki 990 36.98 36.02 73.00 22.1 17.3 4 1 G 0 Camille Birelavze 992 37.04 36.30 73.34 22.4 18.5 4 1 G 0 Rachel Williams 987 39.80 39.06 78.86 33.3 29.4 4 1 G 0 Bryce Suman 991 39.45 40.03 79.48 32.0 33.2 4 1 G 0 Matthew Maiorsno 994 40.22 35.0 4 1 G 0 Fritz Beiermeister 993 42.49 44.0
4 1 SVE1M1 25 Kurt Adams 3 SD 36.37 36.73 73.10 19.7 20.1 19.6 4 1 SVE1M2 20 Gary Konsza 49 SD 37.04 36.56 73.60 22.4 19.5 24.0 4 1 SVE1M3 15 David C. Smith 71 SD 37.33 37.41 74.74 23.5 22.8 21.3 4 1 SVE1M4 12 Paul Williams 81 SN 38.54 38.94 77.48 28.3 28.9 26.0 4 1 SVE1M5 11 Timothy Loula 210 TB 39.71 39.71 79.42 33.0 31.9 30.2
4 1 SVE2M1 25 Ray Blythe 197 SW 38.56 39.62 78.18 28.4 31.6 32.7 4 1 SVE2M2 20 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 41.40 41.72 83.12 39.7 39.9 39.0 4 1 SVE2M3 15 Steve Coatney 33 AA 43.43 43.02 86.45 47.8 45.0 37.5
4 1 VE1M 1 25 Jack Riggs 65 SD 35.01 35.02 70.03 *14.3 *13.4 15.1 4 1 VE1M 2 20 Foster Butler 5 JD 36.33 37.32 73.65 19.5 22.5 24.5 4 1 VE1M 3 15 Mark Arthurs 96 SD 36.88 36.97 73.85 21.7 21.1 20.3 4 1 VE1M 4 12 Roger Myers 57 TO 37.08 36.91 73.99 22.5 20.9 20.8 4 1 VE1M 5 11 Michael Hietbrink 100 TR 36.78 38.10 74.88 21.3 25.6 24.4 4 1 VE1M 6 10 Brian Onnela 166 TR 40.23 37.01 77.24 35.1 21.3 20.4
4 1 VE2M 1 25 Michael Cox 176 TO 37.66 38.42 76.08 *24.8 26.8 34.6 4 1 VE2M 2 20 Rich Wodnicki 184 SN 38.89 39.05 77.94 29.7 29.3 29.9 4 1 VE2M 3 15 Shawn Hughes 122 AA 38.80 39.77 78.57 29.4 32.2 28.3 4 1 VE2M 4 12 Gregg Glasco 87 SD 41.36 41.19 82.55 39.5 37.8 39.0 4 1 VE2M 5 11 Jim Geisling 32 TR 42.19 42.85 85.04 42.9 44.3 43.5
4 2 AM 0 Gst: Cammille Virela 992 38.05 38.46 76.51 *26.9 *25.7 4 2 AM 1 25 Zachary Hampton 150 TB 40.58 41.31 81.89 36.5 36.3 37.0 4 2 AM 0 Gst: Sean Coyne 901 41.68 42.12 83.80 40.7 39.4 4 2 AM 2 20 Chuck White 78 SW 42.61 43.19 85.80 44.3 43.4 40.5 4 2 AM 3 15 Scott Soucie 92 TB 42.34 43.93 86.27 43.2 46.1 49.1 4 2 AM 4 12 Bob Milne 55 TO 42.67 44.22 86.89 44.5 47.2 38.2 4 2 AM 0 Gst: Nathan Harrring 902 42.95 44.12 87.07 45.5 46.8 4 2 AM 0 Gst: Cameron Morley 904 43.40 44.67 88.07 47.3 48.9 4 2 AM 0 Gst: Luke Zubalik 903 44.00 45.97 89.97 49.5 53.7 4 2 AM 0 Gst: Ethan Gradowski 999 43.91 47.69 91.60 49.2 60.1 4 2 AM 0 Gst: Sydney Gatilin 996 49.11 48.82 97.93 69.0 64.3 4 2 AM 0 Gst: Randall Thomas 905 48.41 51.42 99.83 66.3 74.0 4 2 AM 0 Gst: Jeff Stober 984 48.26 52.94 101.20 65.7 79.7 4 2 AM 0 Gst: Zachery Brown 907 58.40 56.27 114.67 104.2 92.1 4 2 AM 0 Gst: Harrison Brown 906 72.08 73.91 145.99 156.2 157.9
4 2 AW 0 Gst: Kate Mcfarland 995 44.22 43.49 87.71 50.4 *44.5 4 2 AW 1 25 Dana Bloodworth 83 SN 44.39 46.09 90.48 51.0 54.2 52.3 4 2 AW 0 Gst: Annella Sardins 997 51.52 DSQ 78.1 ---
4 2 BW 1 25 Debi Koltoniak 48 TO 52.46 53.52 105.98 81.7 81.9 86.4 4 2 BW 0 Janette Milne 108 TO DSQ 54.07 --- 83.9 73.3
4 2 CM 1 25 Todd Newman 205 AA 48.18 48.64 96.82 65.4 63.7 64.6 4 2 CM 2 20 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 56.06 59.70 115.76 95.4 104.9 85.8 4 2 CM 3 15 Joe Pioch 171 SW 57.15 59.37 116.52 99.5 103.7 76.8
4 2 CW 1 25 Susan Geisling 34 TR 55.47 55.32 110.79 93.1 88.6 93.5 4 2 CW 2 20 Pat Groves 149 TO 56.75 58.19 114.94 98.0 99.3 110.0 4 2 CW 3 15 Barbara Chiappetta 84 TO 70.40 68.43 138.83 149.8 137.4 124.9
4 2 DM 1 25 Rick Discher 204 SD 55.66 55.31 110.97 93.8 88.5 95.9 4 2 DM 2 20 Brian Finkel 226 SW 56.48 57.18 113.66 97.0 95.5
4 2 DW 1 25 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 57.52 56.02 113.54 100.9 91.2 107.6
4 2 P 1 0 Sherrie Glas 1W TR 36.08 36.69 72.77 19.4 19.1 17.6 4 2 P 2 0 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 38.63 38.86 77.49 29.1 27.2 25.2 4 2 P 3 0 Chip Dayton 146 SW 38.50 39.96 78.46 28.6 31.3 32.8
4 2 SVAM 1 25 Jon Nielsen 202 SW 42.69 42.93 85.62 44.6 42.4 40.9 4 2 SVAM 2 20 Richard Steele 179 AA 43.74 45.21 88.95 48.5 50.9 46.0 4 2 SVAM 3 15 David Carrico 142 TR 44.58 45.37 89.95 51.7 51.5 47.5 4 2 SVAM 4 12 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 45.85 47.49 93.34 56.6 59.4 53.9
4 2 SVBM 1 25 Rick Van Houdt 183 TR 45.46 46.08 91.54 55.1 54.1 62.1 4 2 SVBM 2 20 David Corcoran 143 SN 44.77 47.11 91.88 52.5 58.0 56.1 4 2 SVBM 3 15 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 46.38 47.51 93.89 58.6 59.5 53.9 4 2 SVBM 4 12 Lou Oles 58 TR 46.30 47.61 93.91 58.3 59.8 53.1 4 2 SVBM 5 11 Michael Ault 175 TO 46.71 48.01 94.72 59.8 61.3 49.5 4 2 SVBM 0 Arthur Ellwanger 148 TB 47.43 DNF 62.6 --- 55.9
4 2 SVCM 1 25 Steven Foradori 199 TB 50.10 50.12 100.22 72.7 69.2 69.1
4 2 VAM 1 25 Chris Williams 90 SN 40.97 42.24 83.21 38.0 39.8 37.0 4 2 VAM 2 20 Greg Hoeft 207 AA 42.19 41.33 83.52 42.7 36.4 39.3 4 2 VAM 3 15 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 41.64 42.36 84.00 40.6 40.3 38.5 4 2 VAM 4 12 Brian Dusina 28 TB 41.99 42.78 84.77 41.9 41.8 42.0 4 2 VAM 5 11 Steve Anderson 221 SD 42.10 43.09 85.19 42.3 43.0 35.2 4 2 VAM 6 10 Michael Allen 158 RN 44.12 44.69 88.81 50.0 48.9 40.5
4 2 VAW 1 25 Sandy Stober 73 TO 43.76 43.86 87.62 48.6 45.9 47.9 4 2 VAW 2 20 Renee Cherette 86 TR 44.34 46.92 91.26 50.8 57.3 54.9
4 2 VBM 1 25 Art Levasseur 51 SN 43.68 44.90 88.58 48.3 49.7 48.7 4 2 VBM 2 20 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 46.50 47.19 93.69 59.0 58.3 67.7 4 2 VBM 3 15 Moby Mick Serafinski 174 TR 46.80 47.79 94.59 60.2 60.5 59.1 4 2 VBM 4 12 Howard Bouwens 140 TR 46.90 48.33 95.23 60.6 62.5 65.4 4 2 VBM 0 Jamie Pawelek 64 TB 50.05 DSQ 72.5 --- 68.5

More 2019 Season Results

Handicap Data | Upgrades
All Races | World Cup | Handicaps