Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 3 Results

Slalom, January 19, 2019. Boyne Mountain

Class     Place   WC  Name                    BIB Club Run1   Hcp1    Old
3  1 E1M  1       25  Zach Jablonski          44  TB  36.71   37.90   74.61   *14.8   *13.2   17.7
3  1 E1M  2       20  Mark Warren             76  TO  39.21   39.92   79.13   22.0    18.8    24.1
3  1 E1M  3       15  Nicholas Chiappetta     43  TO  39.27   39.97   79.24   22.1    18.9    19.0
3  1 E1M  4       12  Cliff Langdon           162 TO  40.91   41.95   82.86   26.9    24.4    26.4    
3 1 E1W 1 25 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 39.88 42.86 82.74 *23.9 26.9 28.2 3 1 E1W 2 20 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 40.94 42.74 83.68 27.0 26.5 28.9 3 1 E1W 3 15 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 41.16 44.91 86.07 27.6 32.5 29.0 3 1 E1W 4 12 Terri Warren 106 TO 46.09 46.82 92.91 41.8 37.8 44.9
3 1 E2M 1 25 Jeffery Burnette 23 TB 44.97 47.40 92.37 38.6 39.4 37.0 3 1 E2M 2 20 Chip Dayton 146 SW 45.44 47.80 93.24 39.9 40.5 38.0 3 1 E2M 3 15 William Heckman 178 TB 45.86 47.77 93.63 41.1 40.4 34.6 3 1 E2M 4 12 Andrew Kerbrat 104 SW 47.32 49.72 97.04 45.3 45.7 37.4
3 1 E2W 1 25 Diane Clark-finkel 26 SW 46.64 48.70 95.34 43.4 42.9 40.6 3 1 E2W 2 20 Laura White 79 SD 47.50 47.88 95.38 45.8 40.7 48.6 3 1 E2W 3 15 Jeanette Uhley 187 TR 46.93 50.76 97.69 44.2 48.6 39.7 3 1 E2W 4 12 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 49.42 50.36 99.78 51.4 47.5 48.0
3 1 EM 1 25 Drew Hilger 1M SD 34.45 35.89 70.34 8.3 7.7 8.4 3 1 EM 2 20 Nick Carrico 69 TR 34.56 36.10 70.66 8.6 8.3 9.6 3 1 EM 3 15 Joel Holzknecht 22 TO 35.43 36.69 72.12 11.1 9.9 10.5 3 1 EM 4 12 Kermit Anderson 18 SD 35.71 37.31 73.02 11.9 11.6 12.2 3 1 EM 5 11 William Meade 229 SD 37.45 37.51 74.96 16.9 12.2 3 1 EM 6 10 T.j Graham 99 SN 42.37 42.67 85.04 31.1 26.4 3 1 EM 0 David Tomasik 103 AA 36.88 DNF 15.3 --- 13.6
3 1 EW 1 25 Sherrie Glas 1W TR 36.42 38.18 74.60 13.9 14.0 16.6 3 1 EW 2 20 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 40.15 39.70 79.85 24.7 18.2 17.2 3 1 EW 3 15 Sarah Giles 36 TR 39.77 45.22 84.99 23.6 33.4 22.9
3 1 G 0 Corrin Stanecki 990 38.26 39.41 77.67 19.2 17.4 3 1 G 0 Bryce Suman 991 38.77 40.61 79.38 20.7 20.7 3 1 G 0 Rachel Williams 987 39.14 40.96 80.10 21.8 21.7 3 1 G 0 Matthew Maiorano 994 41.79 46.45 88.24 29.4 36.7 3 1 G 0 Fritz Beiermeister 993 44.78 45.79 90.57 38.0 34.9
3 1 P 1 0 Sandy Stober 73 TO 50.09 53.26 103.35 53.3 55.5 53.2
3 1 SVE1M1 25 David C. Smith 71 SD 37.11 38.01 75.12 15.9 *13.5 19.2 3 1 SVE1M2 20 Gary Konsza 49 SD 38.55 40.35 78.90 20.1 20.0 24.0 3 1 SVE1M3 15 Kurt Adams 3 SD 39.19 39.84 79.03 21.9 18.6 21.7 3 1 SVE1M4 12 Paul Williams 81 SN 41.86 42.72 84.58 29.6 26.5 26.5 3 1 SVE1M5 11 Mike Sayers 67 TO 41.94 44.05 85.99 29.8 30.1 30.7 3 1 SVE1M6 10 Timothy Loula 210 TB 43.17 45.22 88.39 33.4 33.4 31.1
3 1 SVE2M1 25 Ray Blythe 197 SW 46.38 48.91 95.29 42.6 43.5 39.5 3 1 SVE2M2 20 Steve Coatney 33 AA 47.65 49.36 97.01 46.3 44.7 37.7 3 1 SVE2M3 15 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 48.90 49.31 98.21 49.9 44.6 39.1
3 1 VE1M 1 25 Jack Riggs 65 SD 36.82 39.02 75.84 15.1 16.3 16.8 3 1 VE1M 2 20 Mark Arthurs 96 SD 38.09 39.83 77.92 18.7 18.5 16.8 3 1 VE1M 3 15 John Pomerville 82 SD 39.22 40.72 79.94 22.0 21.0 25.8 3 1 VE1M 4 12 Roger Myers 57 TO 39.80 41.60 81.40 23.7 23.4 23.6 3 1 VE1M 5 11 Rob Reader 62 SD 42.15 42.47 84.62 30.4 25.8 30.1 3 1 VE1M 6 10 Foster Butler 5 JD 42.88 43.12 86.00 32.5 27.6 32.2 3 1 VE1M 0 Brian Onnela 166 TR 39.21 DNF 22.0 --- 20.1
3 1 VE2M 1 25 Shawn Hughes 122 AA 42.24 45.07 87.31 30.7 32.9 35.7 3 1 VE2M 2 20 Rich Wodnicki 184 SN 44.13 50.14 94.27 36.1 46.9 37.6 3 1 VE2M 3 15 Jim Geisling 32 TR 49.03 51.32 100.35 50.2 50.1 44.3 3 1 VE2M 4 12 Michael Cox 176 TO 49.71 52.37 102.08 52.2 53.0 49.5
3 2 AM 0 Gst: Camron Morly 904 45.17 47.58 92.75 36.9 41.3 3 2 AM 1 25 Zachary Hampton 150 TB 46.80 48.31 95.11 41.3 43.3 42.5 3 2 AM 0 Gst: Sean Coyne 901 48.15 47.90 96.05 45.0 42.2 3 2 AM 0 Gst: Nathan Harringt 902 48.51 48.19 96.70 46.0 43.0 3 2 AM 2 20 Chuck White 78 SW 51.04 52.71 103.75 53.0 55.2 53.6 3 2 AM 3 15 Scott Soucie 92 TB 51.48 53.82 105.30 54.2 58.1 53.9 3 2 AM 0 Gst: Thomas Randall 905 51.64 54.03 105.67 54.6 58.7 3 2 AM 4 12 Bob Milne 55 TO 53.79 54.03 107.82 60.5 58.7 55.3 3 2 AM 0 Gst: Ethan Gradkowsk 999 42.19 DNF *28.7 --- 3 2 AM 0 Gst: Luke Zubalik 903 42.63 DNF *29.9 --- 3 2 AM 0 Gst: Zachary Brown 907 66.58 DNF 95.6 --- 3 2 AM 0 Gst: Harrison Brown 906 76.55 DNF 122.9 ---
3 2 AW 0 Gst: Kate Mcfarlen 995 47.29 49.96 97.25 *42.7 47.7 3 2 AW 0 Gst: Sydney Gatlon 996 51.91 51.74 103.65 55.3 52.5 3 2 AW 1 25 Dana Bloodworth 83 SN 51.86 54.20 106.06 55.2 59.2 63.4 3 2 AW 0 Gst: Annela Zorimski 997 53.79 56.80 110.59 60.5 66.2
3 2 BW 1 25 Janette Milne 108 TO 61.28 66.31 127.59 81.0 91.8 82.7 3 2 BW 2 20 Debi Koltoniak 48 TO 68.24 65.87 134.11 100.1 90.6 87.2 3 2 BW 0 Marlene Hoeft 109 SW 58.53 DNF 73.5 --- 71.7
3 2 CM 1 25 Todd Newman 205 AA 52.28 53.35 105.63 *56.4 *56.9 62.6 3 2 CM 0 Gst: Jeff Stober 984 55.28 55.27 110.55 64.6 62.1 3 2 CM 2 20 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 67.17 64.55 131.72 97.2 87.1 93.2 3 2 CM 0 Joe Pioch 171 SW 62.43 DNF 84.2 --- 77.7
3 2 CW 1 25 Susan Geisling 34 TR 66.42 69.92 136.34 95.1 101.5 100.0 3 2 CW 2 20 Pat Groves 149 TO 68.26 72.17 140.43 100.2 107.6 101.1 3 2 CW 3 15 Barbara Chiappetta 84 TO 69.56 75.00 144.56 103.7 115.2 109.4
3 2 DM 0 Gst: Dean Downy 908 65.11 64.93 130.04 91.5 88.1 3 2 DM 1 25 Rick Discher 204 SD 68.40 71.75 140.15 100.5 106.5 106.1 3 2 DM 2 20 Brian Finkel 226 SW 67.97 73.24 141.21 99.4 110.5 109.3
3 2 DW 1 25 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 68.06 105.18 173.24 99.6 196.6 103.3 3 2 DW 0 Grace Patti 74 SW DNF ---
3 2 P 1 0 Kermit Anderson 18 SD 36.09 37.20 73.29 12.0 13.3 12.2 3 2 P 2 0 David Tomasik 103 AA 38.15 37.09 75.24 17.6 13.0 13.6 3 2 P 3 0 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 39.52 40.46 79.98 21.4 22.1 17.2 3 2 P 4 0 Shawn Hughes 122 AA 42.68 43.61 86.29 30.0 30.6 35.7
3 2 SVAM 1 25 David Carrico 142 TR 47.89 51.07 98.96 44.3 50.7 42.1 3 2 SVAM 2 20 Patrick Okeefe 165 TR 49.35 51.04 100.39 48.3 50.6 45.0 3 2 SVAM 3 15 Jon Nielsen 202 SW 52.47 52.90 105.37 56.9 55.7 58.4 3 2 SVAM 4 12 Jack Maynard 163 SN 53.86 55.47 109.33 60.7 62.6 56.9 3 2 SVAM 5 11 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 56.53 57.02 113.55 68.0 66.8 67.5
3 2 SVBM 1 25 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 51.68 52.58 104.26 54.7 54.8 55.7 3 2 SVBM 2 20 Lou Oles 58 TR 53.12 52.53 105.65 58.7 54.7 66.8 3 2 SVBM 3 15 Rick Van Houdt 183 TR 53.14 54.12 107.26 58.7 59.0 60.9 3 2 SVBM 4 12 Arthur Ellwanger 148 TB 54.24 57.12 111.36 61.7 67.0 54.8 3 2 SVBM 5 11 David Corcoran 143 SN 56.39 58.82 115.21 67.6 71.6 78.4 3 2 SVBM 6 10 Michael Ault 175 TO 58.84 61.30 120.14 74.3 78.3 58.5
3 2 SVCM 1 25 Steven Foradori 199 TB 60.64 58.79 119.43 79.3 71.5 74.1 3 2 SVCM 2 20 Domenic Mazzenga 159 SN 67.19 69.94 137.13 97.2 101.6 77.9
3 2 VAM 1 25 Greg Hoeft 207 AA 46.66 48.52 95.18 41.0 43.9 41.9 3 2 VAM 2 20 Chris Williams 90 SN 47.00 48.33 95.33 41.9 43.3 41.3 3 2 VAM 3 15 Brian Dusina 28 TB 47.99 48.89 96.88 44.6 44.9 46.8 3 2 VAM 4 12 Michael Allen 158 RN 52.16 53.35 105.51 56.0 56.9 53.6 3 2 VAM 0 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 46.82 DNF 41.4 --- 41.9
3 2 VAW 1 25 Sandy Stober 73 TO 49.27 52.60 101.87 48.1 54.9 53.2
3 2 VBM 1 25 Art Levasseur 51 SN 51.15 52.31 103.46 53.3 54.1 53.7 3 2 VBM 2 20 Moby Mick Serafinski 174 TR 52.52 53.10 105.62 57.0 56.2 54.1 3 2 VBM 3 15 Howard Bouwens 140 TR 53.69 54.84 108.53 60.2 60.9 67.3 3 2 VBM 4 12 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 54.61 60.22 114.83 62.7 75.4 71.1 3 2 VBM 5 11 Jamie Pawelek 64 TB 62.06 61.86 123.92 83.2 79.8 77.2

More 2019 Season Results

Handicap Data | Upgrades
All Races | World Cup | Handicaps