Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 2 Results

Slalom, January 6, 2018. Boyne Mountain

Updated January 20, 2019
Class     Place   WC  Name                    BIB Club Run1   Run2    Total   Hcp1    Hcp2    Old
2  1 E1M  1       25  Zach Jablonski          44  TB  36.95   38.35   75.30   15.9    16.5    19.1
2  1 E1M  2       20  Mark Warren             76  TO  39.11   40.62   79.73   22.1    22.9    25.4
2  1 E1M  3       15  Cliff Langdon           162 TO  40.76   41.46   82.22   26.9    25.2    26.5
2  1 E1M  4       12  Nicholas Chiappetta     43  TO  45.21   40.21   85.42   39.7    21.7    18.4
2  1 E1M          0   Spencer Oppermann       54  SD  74.46   DNF             124.3   ---             
2 1 E1W 1 25 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 41.18 42.73 83.91 28.1 28.8 29.5 2 1 E1W 2 20 Juliana Massey 13 SD 41.43 43.20 84.63 28.8 30.1 27.7 2 1 E1W 3 15 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 41.72 43.01 84.73 29.7 29.6 29.0 2 1 E1W 4 12 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 42.50 43.68 86.18 31.9 31.4 28.0 2 1 E1W 0 Halie Dobbs 53 XX DNF 42.74 --- 28.8 2 1 E1W 0 Terri Warren 106 TO DSQ 45.35 --- 36.1 46.7 2 1 E1W 0 Jackie Giles 35 TR DNF --- 35.0
2 1 E2M 1 25 Jeffery Burnette 23 TB 48.20 48.28 96.48 48.4 44.3 36.0 2 1 E2M 0 Brendan Gimby 80 XX DNF 42.61 --- 28.5 2 1 E2M 0 Andrew Kerbrat 104 SW 43.99 DNF 36.2 --- 37.7 2 1 E2M 0 Chip Dayton 146 SW DNF 49.28 --- 47.1 37.7
2 1 E2W 0 Gst: Olivia Guzzardo 986 36.31 38.56 74.87 **14.0 **17.1 2 1 E2W 1 25 Jeanette Uhley 187 TR 46.94 48.01 94.95 44.7 43.6 38.7 2 1 E2W 2 20 Laura White 79 SD 46.68 48.79 95.47 44.0 45.8 51.6 2 1 E2W 3 15 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 47.76 50.89 98.65 47.1 51.6 48.4 2 1 E2W 4 12 Kathy Bauer 17 TR 48.62 50.13 98.75 49.6 49.5 49.7 2 1 E2W 5 11 Sue Holmes 41 RN 50.37 48.70 99.07 54.7 45.5 43.9 2 1 E2W 0 Diane Clark-finkel 26 SW 45.86 DSQ 41.6 --- 40.9
2 1 EM 1 25 Nick Carrico 69 TR 34.78 34.87 69.65 9.6 6.8 11.2 2 1 EM 2 20 Drew Hilger 1M SD 33.91 35.78 69.69 7.1 9.3 8.9 2 1 EM 3 15 Kermit Anderson 18 SD 35.55 36.54 72.09 11.8 11.4 12.6 2 1 EM 4 12 Joel Holzknecht 22 TO 36.33 36.76 73.09 14.1 12.1 10.1 2 1 EM 5 11 David Tomasik 103 AA 36.81 37.17 73.98 15.5 13.2 12.7 2 1 EM 6 10 Jason Kanakry 116 TR 37.72 39.64 77.36 18.1 20.1 16.8 2 1 EM 0 Matthew Benivegna 101 TO DNF 33.96 --- 4.2 11.0
2 1 EW 1 25 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 36.95 38.26 75.21 15.9 16.3 18.5 2 1 EW 2 20 Heather Kanakry 46 TR 37.64 39.65 77.29 17.9 20.2 17.8 2 1 EW 3 15 Sherrie Glas 1W TR 38.64 39.28 77.92 20.8 19.1 16.5 2 1 EW 4 12 Sarah Giles 36 TR 39.45 39.94 79.39 23.1 21.0 23.5
2 1 SVE1M1 25 David C. Smith 71 SD 38.64 39.64 78.28 20.8 20.1 19.2 2 1 SVE1M2 20 Kurt Adams 3 SD 39.16 40.14 79.30 22.3 21.5 21.8 2 1 SVE1M3 15 Gary Konsza 49 SD 39.28 40.20 79.48 22.6 21.7 25.5 2 1 SVE1M4 12 Paul Williams 81 SN 42.22 42.03 84.25 31.1 26.8 26.4 2 1 SVE1M5 11 Mike Sayers 67 TO 43.45 44.63 88.08 34.7 34.1 28.7 2 1 SVE1M 0 Timothy Loula 210 TB 42.26 DNF 31.2 --- 31.5
2 1 SVE2M1 25 Ray Blythe 197 SW 44.99 48.21 93.20 39.1 44.1 39.1 2 1 SVE2M2 20 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 49.02 50.06 99.08 50.8 49.3 38.9 2 1 SVE2M 0 Steve Coatney 33 AA DNF 48.99 --- 46.3 37.7
2 1 VE1M 1 25 Doug Mcclelland 93 SD 38.44 39.47 77.91 20.2 19.7 17.5 2 1 VE1M 2 20 Jacek Cholewicki 25 TO 39.16 39.89 79.05 22.3 20.8 22.7 2 1 VE1M 3 15 Roger Myers 57 TO 40.39 41.14 81.53 25.8 24.3 23.8 2 1 VE1M 4 12 John Pomerville 82 SD 40.30 41.36 81.66 25.6 25.0 26.8 2 1 VE1M 5 11 Rob Reader 62 SD 41.68 42.05 83.73 29.5 26.9 32.3 2 1 VE1M 6 10 Peter Oppermann 157 SD 42.70 42.29 84.99 32.5 27.6 2 1 VE1M 7 9 Foster Butler 5 JD 42.97 45.35 88.32 33.3 36.1 32.4 2 1 VE1M 8 8 Daniel Bates 16 TO 49.10 41.76 90.86 51.0 26.1 31.4
2 1 VE2M 1 25 Shawn Hughes 122 AA 42.82 43.85 86.67 32.8 31.9 37.9 2 1 VE2M 2 20 Rich Wodnicki 184 SN 45.43 45.52 90.95 40.4 36.6 37.4 2 1 VE2M 3 15 Jim Geisling 32 TR 47.35 48.18 95.53 45.9 44.1 44.4 2 1 VE2M 4 12 Paul Nicholls 52 SD 49.75 49.18 98.93 52.9 46.9
2 2 AM 1 25 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 46.22 47.60 93.82 41.9 44.2 42.9 2 2 AM 2 20 Zachary Hampton 150 TB 48.19 49.85 98.04 47.4 50.4 43.2 2 2 AM 3 15 Bob Milne 55 TO 50.50 52.40 102.90 53.8 57.4 57.9 2 2 AM 4 12 Scott Soucie 92 TB 51.04 52.32 103.36 55.3 57.2 53.0 2 2 AM 5 11 Chuck White 78 SW 52.49 52.60 105.09 59.4 58.0 53.6
2 2 AW 1 25 Dana Bloodworth 83 SN 53.94 55.79 109.73 63.4 66.7
2 2 BW 1 25 Marlene Hoeft 109 SW 56.54 58.40 114.94 70.7 73.9 73.0 2 2 BW 2 20 Paula Anderson 9 RN 57.29 62.32 119.61 72.8 84.7 77.3 2 2 BW 0 Janette Milne 108 TO 55.07 66.6 87.2
2 2 CM 1 25 Todd Newman 205 AA 53.43 53.60 107.03 62.0 60.7 64.9 2 2 CM 2 20 Alfred Cureau 151 JD 57.98 57.08 115.06 74.7 70.3 68.6 2 2 CM 0 Gst: Jeff Stober 984 60.13 55.49 115.62 80.7 65.9 2 2 CM 3 15 Joe Pioch 171 SW 64.51 65.38 129.89 92.9 93.2 74.3 2 2 CM 4 12 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 72.20 71.04 143.24 114.3 108.8 91.3
2 2 CW 1 25 Susan Geisling 34 TR 67.73 74.88 142.61 101.9 119.3 99.4 2 2 CW 2 20 Pat Groves 149 TO 73.34 80.21 153.55 117.5 134.0 98.1 2 2 CW 3 15 Barbara Chiappetta 84 TO 80.21 86.13 166.34 136.6 150.3 106.7
2 2 DM 1 25 Rick Discher 204 SD 67.10 66.91 134.01 100.1 97.4 106.4 2 2 DM 0 Brian Finkel 226 SW DNF 71.24 --- 109.3
2 2 DW 1 25 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 77.08 87.66 164.74 127.9 154.5 99.0
2 2 P 1 0 Drew Hilger 1M SD 34.29 34.82 69.11 8.6 9.0 8.9 2 2 P 2 0 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 37.12 37.55 74.67 16.5 16.5 18.5 2 2 P 3 0 Mike Sayers 67 TO 41.60 43.15 84.75 29.0 31.9 28.7 2 2 P 0 David Tomasik 103 AA 37.05 16.3 12.7
2 2 SVAM 1 25 David Carrico 142 TR 46.05 46.97 93.02 41.4 42.4 42.5 2 2 SVAM 2 20 Patrick Okeefe 165 TR 47.32 48.61 95.93 45.0 47.0 2 2 SVAM 3 15 Jack Maynard 163 SN 51.87 51.38 103.25 57.6 54.6 57.5 2 2 SVAM 4 12 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 56.69 57.12 113.81 71.1 70.4 62.2 2 2 SVAM 0 Jon Nielsen 202 SW DSQ DNF --- --- 58.4
2 2 SVBM 1 25 Rick Van Houdt 183 TR 51.62 53.86 105.48 56.9 61.4 58.9 2 2 SVBM 2 20 Lou Oles 58 TR 56.13 52.20 108.33 69.5 56.9 74.0 2 2 SVBM 3 15 Arthur Ellwanger 148 TB 57.17 55.56 112.73 72.4 66.1 53.3 2 2 SVBM 4 12 Michael Ault 175 TO 57.26 58.82 116.08 72.7 75.1 57.4 2 2 SVBM 5 11 David Corcoran 143 SN 59.30 59.53 118.83 78.4 77.0 76.3
2 2 SVCM 1 25 Gary Bloodworth 139 SN 58.37 61.55 119.92 75.8 82.6 67.8 2 2 SVCM 0 Domenic Mazzenga 159 SN 62.45 DNF 87.1 --- 77.4
2 2 VAM 1 25 Steve Anderson 221 SD 43.27 43.83 87.10 *33.7 *33.8 40.4 2 2 VAM 2 20 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 45.57 46.62 92.19 40.1 41.5 43.1 2 2 VAM 3 15 Chris Williams 90 SN 45.53 47.03 92.56 40.0 42.6 41.9 2 2 VAM 4 12 Jim Hoppenrath 42 TR 45.43 47.39 92.82 39.7 43.6 44.3 2 2 VAM 5 11 Brian Dusina 28 TB 52.76 46.44 99.20 60.1 41.0 46.8 2 2 VAM 0 Michael Allen 158 RN 50.94 DNF 55.0 --- 52.1
2 2 VAW 1 25 Sandy Stober 73 TO 48.41 51.90 100.31 48.0 56.0 56.5 2 2 VAW 2 20 Denise Miller 89 TR 54.19 55.68 109.87 64.1 66.4 62.9
2 2 VBM 1 25 Art Levasseur 51 SN 50.51 49.88 100.39 53.9 50.5 54.4 2 2 VBM 2 20 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 55.71 54.89 110.60 68.3 64.3 75.5 2 2 VBM 3 15 Howard Bouwens 140 TR 55.33 56.49 111.82 67.3 68.7 2 2 VBM 4 12 Jamie Pawelek 64 TB 59.19 59.16 118.35 78.0 76.0 76.8 2 2 VBM 0 Moby Mick Serafinski 174 TR DNF 50.30 --- 51.6 55.1

More 2019 Season Results

Handicap Data | Upgrades
All Races | World Cup | Handicaps