Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 11 Results

Giant Slalom, March 2, 2019. Boyne Mountain

Class       Place   WC  Name                  BIB Club Run1   Run2    Total   Hcp1    Hcp2    Old
11 1 E1M  1       25  Zach Jablonski          44  TB  38.27   37.33   75.60   18.5    15.5    17.0
11 1 E1M  2       20  Cliff Langdon           162 TO  39.62   39.51   79.13   23.6    23.2    21.3
11 1 E1M  3       15  Schyler Kangas          111 AA  41.23   40.15   81.38   29.7    25.5    27.7    
11 1 E1W 1 25 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 39.39 40.11 79.50 22.7 25.4 26.3 11 1 E1W 2 20 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 39.85 40.19 80.04 24.5 25.7 26.5 11 1 E1W 3 15 Jackie Giles 35 TR 42.70 43.13 85.83 35.3 36.1 33.5
11 1 E2M 1 25 Brendan Gimby 80 XX 41.06 40.87 81.93 29.1 28.1 27.6 11 1 E2M 2 20 Chip Dayton 146 SW 41.80 41.80 83.60 31.9 31.4 33.9 11 1 E2M 3 15 Jeffery Burnette 23 TB 42.12 42.07 84.19 33.1 32.4 31.6 11 1 E2M 4 12 Nick Mazzenga 161 SN 42.54 43.14 85.68 34.7 36.2 34.5 11 1 E2M 5 11 Andrew Kerbrat 104 SW 44.55 41.95 86.50 42.4 31.9 37.6
11 1 E2W 1 25 Laura White 79 SD 43.19 43.03 86.22 37.2 35.8 38.0 11 1 E2W 2 20 Jeanette Uhley 187 TR 42.88 43.99 86.87 36.0 39.2 43.5 11 1 E2W 3 15 Kathy Bauer 17 TR 45.07 45.22 90.29 44.3 43.6 46.5 11 1 E2W 4 12 Diane Clark-finkel 26 SW 45.54 45.76 91.30 46.1 45.5 42.4 11 1 E2W 5 11 Sandy Stober 73 TO 44.93 46.43 91.36 43.8 47.9 47.8 11 1 E2W 6 10 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 45.40 46.69 92.09 45.6 48.8 48.6
11 1 EM 1 25 Drew Hilger 1M SD 36.17 36.30 72.47 10.5 11.8 9.6 11 1 EM 2 20 William Meade 229 SD 36.38 36.47 72.85 11.3 12.4 11.1 11 1 EM 3 15 Grant Hilger 7 SD 36.76 37.24 74.00 12.7 15.1 14.6 11 1 EM 4 12 Jason Kanakry 116 TR 37.56 36.70 74.26 15.8 13.2 13.0 11 1 EM 5 11 Kermit Anderson 18 SD 36.68 37.64 74.32 12.4 16.6 11.5 11 1 EM 6 10 Jack Riggs 65 SD 37.56 37.50 75.06 15.8 16.1 13.5 11 1 EM 7 9 Gregory Bast 14 SW 37.50 37.64 75.14 15.5 16.6 15.3 11 1 EM 8 8 T.j Graham 99 SN 38.41 38.55 76.96 19.0 19.8 15.7
11 1 EW 1 25 Sherrie Glas 1W TR 37.49 38.07 75.56 15.5 18.1 16.2 11 1 EW 2 20 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 39.21 39.24 78.45 22.0 22.3 21.5 11 1 EW 3 15 Sarah Latcham 36 TR 38.65 40.03 78.68 19.9 25.1 23.0 11 1 EW 4 12 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 40.61 39.53 80.14 27.4 23.3 22.8
11 1 G 0 Tom Hicks 985 38.91 38.21 77.12 20.9 18.6 11 1 G 0 Bruce Roberts 982 50.23 48.18 98.41 64.0 54.2
11 1 P 1 0 Zachary Hampton 150 TB 41.77 42.71 84.48 31.8 34.7 35.5 11 1 P 2 0 Chris Williams 90 SN 43.88 44.73 88.61 39.8 41.9 37.2 11 1 P 3 0 Bob Milne 55 TO 43.77 45.81 89.58 39.4 45.7 42.0
11 1 SVE1M1 25 Gary Konsza 49 SD 39.37 39.18 78.55 22.6 22.1 22.1 11 1 SVE1M2 20 David C. Smith 71 SD 40.66 40.03 80.69 27.6 25.1 20.6 11 1 SVE1M3 15 Paul Williams 81 SN 40.69 40.72 81.41 27.7 27.6 26.1 11 1 SVE1M4 12 Scott Pyles 173 RN 40.87 40.85 81.72 28.3 28.0 27.5 11 1 SVE1M5 11 Timothy Loula 210 TB 41.13 41.66 82.79 29.3 30.9 30.5 11 1 SVE1M6 10 Mike Sayers 67 TO 41.75 42.51 84.26 31.7 33.9 31.7
11 1 SVE2M1 25 Ray Blythe 197 SW 41.91 41.45 83.36 32.3 30.2 29.1 11 1 SVE2M2 20 Mike Cherette 145 TR 43.29 43.66 86.95 37.6 38.0 36.4 11 1 SVE2M3 15 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 43.84 43.28 87.12 39.7 36.7 38.5 11 1 SVE2M4 12 Ron Zawlocki 185 SN 44.89 43.57 88.46 43.6 37.7 39.1 11 1 SVE2M5 11 Steve Coatney 33 AA 45.19 44.11 89.30 44.8 39.6 39.7
11 1 VE1M 1 25 Brian Onnela 166 TR 39.05 38.02 77.07 21.4 17.9 20.5 11 1 VE1M 2 20 Foster Butler 5 JD 38.36 38.87 77.23 18.8 21.0 22.9 11 1 VE1M 3 15 Roger Myers 57 TO 39.24 38.94 78.18 22.1 21.2 21.1 11 1 VE1M 4 12 Jacek Cholewicki 25 TO 39.41 38.82 78.23 22.8 20.8 22.2 11 1 VE1M 5 11 Mark Arthurs 96 SD 39.53 38.90 78.43 23.2 21.1 20.6 11 1 VE1M 6 10 John Pomerville 82 SD 39.47 39.31 78.78 23.0 22.5 24.1 11 1 VE1M 7 9 Michael Hietbrink 100 TR 39.93 39.84 79.77 24.8 24.4 24.7 11 1 VE1M 8 8 Daniel Bates 16 TO 40.82 40.28 81.10 28.2 26.0 29.0 11 1 VE1M 9 7 Rob Reader 62 SD 41.72 41.05 82.77 31.6 28.7 28.0
11 1 VE2M 1 25 Vincent Benivegna 138 TO 40.78 40.02 80.80 28.0 25.1 27.8 11 1 VE2M 2 20 Rich Wodnicki 184 SN 40.67 40.96 81.63 27.6 28.4 29.3 11 1 VE2M 3 15 Shawn Hughes 122 AA 42.61 41.57 84.18 35.0 30.6 28.3 11 1 VE2M 4 12 Michael Cox 176 TO 42.00 42.34 84.34 32.6 33.3 30.7 11 1 VE2M 5 11 Jim Geisling 32 TR 47.05 47.07 94.12 51.9 50.2 44.4 11 1 VE2M 0 Paul Nicholls 52 SD DNF --- 28.7
11 2 AM 1 25 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 43.23 42.43 85.66 36.5 *33.7 36.5 11 2 AM 2 20 Zachary Hampton 150 TB 42.55 43.48 86.03 *34.0 37.4 35.5 11 2 AM 3 15 Chuck White 78 SW 46.30 46.16 92.46 47.4 47.0 41.8 11 2 AM 4 12 Bob Milne 55 TO 48.63 47.47 96.10 55.7 51.6 42.0
11 2 AW 1 25 Dana Bloodworth 83 SN 49.79 50.90 100.69 59.8 63.9 51.9
11 2 BW 1 25 Janette Milne 108 TO 56.66 55.77 112.43 84.3 81.2 75.0 11 2 BW 2 20 Marlene Hoeft 109 SW 60.23 57.09 117.32 97.1 85.9 75.9 11 2 BW 3 15 Debi Koltoniak 48 TO 67.13 63.10 130.23 121.6 107.4 87.7
11 2 CM 1 25 Alfred Cureau 151 JD 53.43 52.68 106.11 72.8 70.2 67.1 11 2 CM 2 20 Joe Pioch 171 SW 58.38 58.09 116.47 90.5 89.5 87.5 11 2 CM 3 15 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 61.15 57.70 118.85 100.3 88.1 82.1
11 2 DM 1 25 Brian Finkel 226 SW 53.17 51.09 104.26 *71.9 *64.5 78.8 11 2 DM 2 20 Rick Discher 204 SD 62.44 58.94 121.38 104.9 92.5 92.6
11 2 DW 1 25 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 65.41 66.06 131.47 115.5 117.9 100.3
11 2 P 1 0 Jason Kanakry 116 TR 36.47 36.76 73.23 12.4 13.4 13.0 11 2 P 2 0 Kermit Anderson 18 SD 36.86 37.02 73.88 13.7 14.4 11.5 11 2 P 3 0 Sherrie Glas 1W TR 37.80 37.80 75.60 17.1 17.1 16.2 11 2 P 4 0 Chip Dayton 146 SW 41.41 41.16 82.57 30.0 29.1 33.9
11 2 SVAM 1 25 Jon Nielsen 202 SW 45.99 44.92 90.91 46.3 42.5 42.6 11 2 SVAM 2 20 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 48.97 47.86 96.83 56.9 53.0 56.5 11 2 SVAM 3 15 Jack Maynard 163 SN 48.83 48.30 97.13 56.4 54.6 54.2 11 2 SVAM 4 12 Patrick Okeefe 165 TR 48.72 48.94 97.66 56.0 56.9 47.5 11 2 SVAM 5 11 David Carrico 142 TR 48.78 48.94 97.72 56.2 56.9 47.3
11 2 SVBM 1 25 Lou Oles 58 TR 49.67 48.13 97.80 59.4 54.0 53.7 11 2 SVBM 2 20 David Corcoran 143 SN 48.73 49.73 98.46 56.1 59.7 56.6 11 2 SVBM 3 15 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 49.14 49.40 98.54 57.5 58.5 55.2
11 2 SVCM 1 25 Steven Foradori 199 TB 52.60 54.27 106.87 69.9 75.9 69.2 11 2 SVCM 2 20 Domenic Mazzenga 159 SN 62.85 64.34 127.19 106.4 111.8 72.1
11 2 VAM 1 25 Greg Hoeft 207 AA 42.82 43.32 86.14 *35.0 36.8 35.5 11 2 VAM 2 20 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 44.17 43.22 87.39 39.8 36.5 38.4 11 2 VAM 3 15 Jim Hoppenrath 42 TR 44.15 44.17 88.32 39.7 39.9 40.3 11 2 VAM 4 12 Steve Anderson 221 SD 44.36 45.79 90.15 40.5 45.6 35.6 11 2 VAM 5 11 Chris Williams 90 SN 45.79 46.06 91.85 45.6 46.6 37.2 11 2 VAM 6 10 Brian Dusina 28 TB 46.59 45.70 92.29 48.4 45.3 42.1
11 2 VAW 1 25 Denise Miller 89 TR 49.65 50.08 99.73 59.3 60.9 57.9 11 2 VAW 2 20 Renee Cherette 86 TR 51.99 51.06 103.05 67.7 64.4 55.0
11 2 VBM 1 25 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 50.10 48.64 98.74 60.9 55.8 59.5 11 2 VBM 2 20 Art Levasseur 51 SN 51.24 49.89 101.13 65.0 60.3 51.3 11 2 VBM 3 15 Moby Mick Serafinski 174 TR 51.52 51.30 102.82 66.0 65.3 59.3 11 2 VBM 4 12 Howard Bouwens 140 TR 51.50 52.09 103.59 65.9 68.1 63.8 11 2 VBM 5 11 Jamie Pawelek 64 TB 53.37 51.88 105.25 72.6 67.3 71.7

More 2019 Season Results

Handicap Data | Upgrades
All Races | World Cup | Handicaps