Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 10 Results

Slalom, March 1, 2019. Boyne Mountain

Class       Place   WC  Name                  BIB Club Run1   Run2    Total   Hcp1    Hcp2    Old
10 1 E1M  1       25  Cliff Langdon           162 TO  44.48   47.09   91.57   27.2    28.8    25.2
10 1 E1M  2       20  Schyler Kangas          111 AA  53.27   59.00   112.27  49.8    58.1    30.6    
10 1 E1W 1 25 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 43.41 47.29 90.70 24.5 29.3 26.1 10 1 E1W 2 20 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 43.96 50.23 94.19 25.9 36.5 28.5 10 1 E1W 3 15 Jackie Giles 35 TR 47.91 49.94 97.85 36.0 35.8 35.8 10 1 E1W 4 12 Susie Mackens 113 TO 49.02 49.83 98.85 38.9 35.5 37.5 10 1 E1W 0 Janie Guiliani 39 TB 47.23 DNF 34.3 --- 31.6
10 1 E2M 1 25 Andrew Kerbrat 104 SW 48.84 50.05 98.89 38.4 36.1 40.5 10 1 E2M 2 20 Jeffery Burnette 23 TB 49.89 51.55 101.44 41.1 39.8 38.0 10 1 E2M 3 15 Brendan Gimby 80 XX 61.65 48.51 110.16 71.3 32.3 25.3 10 1 E2M 0 Chip Dayton 146 SW DNF 47.72 --- 30.4 40.1
10 1 E2W 1 25 Laura White 79 SD 50.87 54.40 105.27 43.6 46.8 43.3 10 1 E2W 2 20 Diane Clark-finkel 26 SW 50.85 57.07 107.92 43.6 53.3 40.0 10 1 E2W 3 15 Sandy Stober 73 TO 52.65 60.24 112.89 48.2 61.1 48.4 10 1 E2W 4 12 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 53.83 62.85 116.68 51.2 67.6 48.4 10 1 E2W 0 Jeanette Uhley 187 TR 47.56 DSQ 35.1 --- 38.1
10 1 EM 1 25 Drew Hilger 1M SD 35.94 36.29 72.23 5.3 2.3 7.1 10 1 EM 2 20 William Meade 229 SD 36.28 36.55 72.83 6.2 2.9 7.7 10 1 EM 3 15 Joel Holzknecht 22 TO 37.42 38.82 76.24 9.1 8.5 11.0 10 1 EM 4 12 Kermit Anderson 18 SD 38.10 38.32 76.42 10.8 7.2 11.5 10 1 EM 0 Gregory Bast 14 SW 38.96 DNF 13.0 --- 13.9 10 1 EM 0 Jason Kanakry 116 TR 39.57 DNF 14.6 --- 15.7 10 1 EM 0 T.j Graham 99 SN DSQ 48.11 --- 31.3 22.8
10 1 EW 1 25 Sherrie Glas 1W TR 40.10 40.30 80.40 16.0 12.1 14.2 10 1 EW 2 20 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 40.85 42.69 83.54 17.9 18.0 17.5 10 1 EW 3 15 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 43.12 43.97 87.09 23.7 21.1 25.9
10 1 G 0 Bruce Roberts 982 59.69 59.74 119.43 66.2 59.9
10 1 SVE1M1 25 Gary Konsza 49 SD 42.72 44.69 87.41 22.7 22.9 20.8 10 1 SVE1M2 20 Paul Williams 81 SN 44.83 45.97 90.80 28.1 26.1 27.2 10 1 SVE1M3 15 Timothy Loula 210 TB 46.91 47.23 94.14 33.4 29.2 31.4 10 1 SVE1M4 12 Mike Sayers 67 TO 46.91 50.00 96.91 33.4 36.0 32.7 10 1 SVE1M 0 David C. Smith 71 SD 41.06 DNF 18.4 --- 16.5
10 1 SVE2M1 25 Ray Blythe 197 SW 48.62 50.38 99.00 37.8 36.9 39.5 10 1 SVE2M2 20 Steve Coatney 33 AA 52.99 53.18 106.17 49.0 43.8 41.8
10 1 VE1M 1 25 Mark Arthurs 96 SD 42.37 42.78 85.15 21.8 18.2 17.3 10 1 VE1M 2 20 Jacek Cholewicki 25 TO 42.11 43.46 85.57 21.1 19.9 19.9 10 1 VE1M 3 15 John Pomerville 82 SD 44.18 45.54 89.72 26.4 25.0 23.5 10 1 VE1M 4 12 Daniel Bates 16 TO 45.50 46.27 91.77 29.8 26.8 29.8 10 1 VE1M 5 11 Foster Butler 5 JD 45.63 47.96 93.59 30.2 30.9 29.9 10 1 VE1M 0 Roger Myers 57 TO DNF 45.84 --- 25.7 22.9
10 1 VE2M 1 25 Rich Wodnicki 184 SN 49.41 52.25 101.66 39.9 41.5 35.4 10 1 VE2M 2 20 Jim Geisling 32 TR 50.46 52.25 102.71 42.6 41.5 45.6 10 1 VE2M 3 15 Michael Cox 176 TO 53.57 60.92 114.49 50.5 62.8 51.2 10 1 VE2M 0 Shawn Hughes 122 AA 50.27 DNF 42.1 --- 33.0
10 2 AM 1 25 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 50.69 51.82 102.51 47.6 45.2 40.5 10 2 AM 2 20 Bob Milne 55 TO 53.20 57.10 110.30 54.3 58.6 54.6 10 2 AM 3 15 Chuck White 78 SW 54.30 57.50 111.80 57.2 59.6 53.4 10 2 AM 0 Scott Soucie 92 TB DNF --- 49.4
10 2 AW 1 25 Dana Bloodworth 83 SN 56.88 62.71 119.59 64.1 72.9 56.6
10 2 BW 1 25 Marlene Hoeft 109 SW 60.28 62.73 123.01 73.1 73.0 71.4 10 2 BW 2 20 Debi Koltoniak 48 TO 60.55 65.37 125.92 73.8 79.7 91.0 10 2 BW 3 15 Janette Milne 108 TO 67.26 66.28 133.54 91.6 82.0 80.6
10 2 CM 1 25 Alfred Cureau 151 JD 62.56 63.34 125.90 79.1 74.5 64.4 10 2 CM 2 20 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 65.36 68.52 133.88 86.6 87.7 90.7 10 2 CM 3 15 Joe Pioch 171 SW 66.66 69.30 135.96 90.0 89.7 85.7
10 2 DM 1 25 Brian Finkel 226 SW 62.09 62.82 124.91 77.9 *73.2 84.4
10 2 DW 1 25 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 73.64 80.66 154.30 108.5 118.7 104.3 10 2 DW 2 20 Grace Patti 74 SW 73.47 118.08 191.55 108.1 214.1 128.4
10 2 G 0 Rich Williams 981 DSQ 50.06 --- 40.7
10 2 P 1 0 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 40.61 41.14 81.75 20.9 17.9 17.5 10 2 P 2 0 Mike Sayers 67 TO 42.59 44.97 87.56 26.1 27.7 32.7 10 2 P 0 Drew Hilger 1M SD 34.97 5.9 7.1 10 2 P 0 Diane Clark-finkel 26 SW 48.04 40.6 40.0
10 2 SVAM 1 25 Patrick Okeefe 165 TR 50.69 53.39 104.08 47.6 49.2 46.4 10 2 SVAM 2 20 David Carrico 142 TR 52.25 53.77 106.02 51.8 50.1 43.4 10 2 SVAM 3 15 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 57.54 59.58 117.12 65.8 64.9 64.5 10 2 SVAM 4 12 Jon Nielsen 202 SW 58.16 59.29 117.45 67.4 64.2 57.1 10 2 SVAM 5 11 Jack Maynard 163 SN 74.28 58.24 132.52 110.2 61.5 57.9 10 2 SVAM 0 Dick Goodwin 195 SW 55.82 DNF 61.2 --- 56.7
10 2 SVBM 1 25 Rick Van Houdt 183 TR 55.36 59.69 115.05 60.0 65.2 56.9 10 2 SVBM 2 20 Lou Oles 58 TR 57.68 58.75 116.43 66.2 62.8 59.9 10 2 SVBM 3 15 David Corcoran 143 SN 60.16 66.14 126.30 72.8 81.7 72.7 10 2 SVBM 0 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB DNF 55.71 --- 55.1 53.9
10 2 SVCM 1 25 Gary Bloodworth 139 SN 61.78 67.37 129.15 77.1 84.8 68.9 10 2 SVCM 2 20 Steven Foradori 199 TB 69.03 69.70 138.73 96.3 90.7 73.4 10 2 SVCM 3 15 Domenic Mazzenga 159 SN 71.82 73.40 145.22 103.7 100.2 80.9
10 2 VAM 1 25 Steve Anderson 221 SD 47.05 49.49 96.54 38.0 39.2 36.8 10 2 VAM 2 20 Jim Hoppenrath 42 TR 48.66 51.00 99.66 42.2 43.1 42.0 10 2 VAM 3 15 Chris Williams 90 SN 48.67 51.20 99.87 42.3 43.6 40.6 10 2 VAM 4 12 Brian Dusina 28 TB 52.52 78.45 130.97 52.5 113.1 44.7 10 2 VAM 0 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 49.11 DNF 43.4 --- 41.5 10 2 VAM 0 Greg Hoeft 207 AA DSQ 56.03 --- 55.9 40.4
10 2 VAW 1 25 Denise Miller 89 TR 56.19 59.79 115.98 62.2 65.5 60.9
10 2 VBM 1 25 Moby Mick Serafinski 174 TR 56.16 55.00 111.16 62.1 53.3 50.6 10 2 VBM 2 20 Howard Bouwens 140 TR 56.03 58.02 114.05 61.8 61.0 58.9 10 2 VBM 3 15 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 56.73 58.50 115.23 63.7 62.2 64.0 10 2 VBM 4 12 Art Levasseur 51 SN 69.71 56.77 126.48 98.1 57.8 51.7 10 2 VBM 5 11 Jamie Pawelek 64 TB 63.00 66.91 129.91 80.3 83.6 77.9

More 2019 Season Results

Handicap Data | Upgrades
All Races | World Cup | Handicaps