Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 1 Results

Giant Slalom, January 5, 2018. Boyne Mountain

Updated January 20, 2019
Class     Place   WC  Name                    BIB Club Run1   Run2    Total   Hcp1    Hcp2    Old
1  1 E1M  1       25  Zach Jablonski          44  TB  33.43   32.98   66.41   19.1    *15.0   20.3
1  1 E1M  2       20  Spencer Oppermann       54  SD  34.36   34.86   69.22   23.1    23.0
1  1 E1M  3       15  Mark Warren             76  TO  34.97   34.92   69.89   25.7    23.2    19.3
1  1 E1M  4       12  Nicholas Chiappetta     43  TO  33.91   40.81   74.72   21.1    48.2    17.6
1  1 E1M  5       11  Cliff Langdon           162 TO  34.27   43.58   77.85   22.7    60.0    23.3    
1 1 E1W 1 25 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 34.77 35.93 70.70 *24.9 27.5 30.1 1 1 E1W 2 20 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 35.01 35.93 70.94 25.9 27.5 25.1 1 1 E1W 3 15 Halie Dobbs 53 XX 35.49 35.61 71.10 28.0 26.1 1 1 E1W 4 12 Juliana Massey 13 SD 36.37 37.06 73.43 31.8 32.3 33.0 1 1 E1W 5 11 Terri Warren 106 TO 36.42 37.23 73.65 32.0 33.0 33.9 1 1 E1W 6 10 Janie Guiliani 39 TB 36.25 37.63 73.88 31.2 34.7 30.8 1 1 E1W 7 9 Jackie Giles 35 TR 36.73 37.71 74.44 33.3 35.0 34.2 1 1 E1W 8 8 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 41.97 35.95 77.92 55.9 27.6 26.3
1 1 E2M 1 25 Brendan Gimby 80 XX 37.55 36.02 73.57 36.8 27.9 1 1 E2M 2 20 Chip Dayton 146 SW 36.26 37.57 73.83 31.3 34.5 33.7 1 1 E2M 3 15 Jeffery Burnette 23 TB 37.12 36.97 74.09 35.0 31.9 30.6 1 1 E2M 4 12 Nick Mazzenga 161 SN 37.13 37.47 74.60 35.0 34.0 33.2 1 1 E2M 5 11 William Heckman 178 TB 37.55 38.09 75.64 36.8 36.7 32.0 1 1 E2M 6 10 Andrew Kerbrat 104 SW 37.72 38.75 76.47 37.6 39.5 35.0
1 1 E2W 0 Gst: Olivia Guzzardo 982 32.66 33.16 65.82 **15.8 **15.7 1 1 E2W 1 25 Sue Holmes 41 RN 38.10 39.11 77.21 39.2 41.0 47.9 1 1 E2W 2 20 Laura White 79 SD 38.07 39.17 77.24 39.1 41.2 45.1 1 1 E2W 3 15 Jeanette Uhley 187 TR 39.42 40.05 79.47 44.9 45.0 42.5 1 1 E2W 4 12 Kathy Bauer 17 TR 40.24 41.85 82.09 48.4 52.6 45.6 1 1 E2W 5 11 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 40.44 42.97 83.41 49.3 57.4 47.7
1 1 EM 1 25 Drew Hilger 1M SD 31.03 32.07 63.10 8.7 11.1 12.2 1 1 EM 2 20 Nick Carrico 69 TR 31.34 32.16 63.50 10.1 11.5 12.2 1 1 EM 3 15 Kermit Anderson 18 SD 31.64 32.38 64.02 11.4 12.4 11.7 1 1 EM 4 12 Joel Holzknecht 22 TO 32.28 32.53 64.81 14.1 13.1 12.1 1 1 EM 5 11 Matthew Benivegna 101 TO 32.54 32.43 64.97 15.2 12.6 17.6 1 1 EM 6 10 T.j Graham 99 SN 32.80 32.67 65.47 16.4 13.7 1 1 EM 7 9 Jason Kanakry 116 TR 32.70 32.82 65.52 15.9 14.3 14.1 1 1 EM 8 8 David Tomasik 103 AA 32.49 33.16 65.65 15.0 15.7 17.1
1 1 EW 1 25 Heather Kanakry 46 TR 32.95 33.35 66.30 17.0 16.5 21.1 1 1 EW 0 Gst: Shyianne Glass 983 33.09 33.77 66.86 17.6 18.3 1 1 EW 2 20 Sarah Giles 36 TR 33.58 34.53 68.11 19.7 21.6 23.5 1 1 EW 3 15 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 33.97 34.40 68.37 21.4 21.0 20.9 1 1 EW 4 12 Sherrie Glas 1W TR 33.79 34.81 68.60 20.6 22.7 16.9
1 1 SVE1M1 25 David C. Smith 71 SD 33.37 34.03 67.40 18.8 19.4 22.2 1 1 SVE1M2 20 Kurt Adams 3 SD 33.52 34.05 67.57 19.5 19.5 19.6 1 1 SVE1M3 15 Gary Konsza 49 SD 34.77 34.47 69.24 24.9 21.3 24.7 1 1 SVE1M4 12 Paul Williams 81 SN 34.69 35.31 70.00 24.5 24.9 27.2 1 1 SVE1M5 11 Timothy Loula 210 TB 35.62 36.56 72.18 28.5 30.2 32.0 1 1 SVE1M6 10 Mike Sayers 67 TO 36.97 37.65 74.62 34.3 34.8 29.2
1 1 SVE2M1 25 Ray Blythe 197 SW 35.95 37.18 73.13 29.9 32.8 34.4 1 1 SVE2M2 20 Steve Coatney 33 AA 38.83 39.79 78.62 42.4 43.9 36.4 1 1 SVE2M3 15 Ron Zawlocki 185 SN 39.40 39.98 79.38 44.8 44.7
1 1 VE1M 1 25 Peter Oppermann 157 SD 33.05 33.80 66.85 17.4 18.5 1 1 VE1M 2 20 Jacek Cholewicki 25 TO 34.35 34.94 69.29 23.0 23.3 24.3 1 1 VE1M 3 15 Doug Mcclelland 93 SD 34.51 35.01 69.52 23.7 23.6 18.8 1 1 VE1M 4 12 John Pomerville 82 SD 34.37 35.20 69.57 23.1 24.4 25.7 1 1 VE1M 5 11 Roger Myers 57 TO 34.20 35.55 69.75 22.4 25.9 20.4 1 1 VE1M 6 10 Foster Butler 5 JD 35.35 34.47 69.82 27.4 21.3 25.3 1 1 VE1M 7 9 Rob Reader 62 SD 35.94 35.95 71.89 29.9 27.6 26.5 1 1 VE1M 8 8 Daniel Bates 16 TO 35.92 36.97 72.89 29.8 31.9 28.9
1 1 VE2M 1 25 Shawn Hughes 122 AA 35.38 36.07 71.45 27.5 28.1 28.4 1 1 VE2M 2 20 Rich Wodnicki 184 SN 37.38 36.16 73.54 36.1 28.5 28.4 1 1 VE2M 3 15 Michael Cox 176 TO 36.00 37.84 73.84 30.2 35.6 35.1 1 1 VE2M 4 12 Paul Nicholls 52 SD 36.57 37.66 74.23 32.6 34.8 1 1 VE2M 5 11 Gregg Glasco 87 SD 38.62 38.83 77.45 41.4 39.8 36.2 1 1 VE2M 6 10 Jim Geisling 32 TR 40.18 40.30 80.48 48.2 46.0 43.2
1 2 AM 1 25 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 34.74 36.98 71.72 *33.4 41.1 39.9 1 2 AM 2 20 Zachary Hampton 150 TB 35.39 36.68 72.07 36.4 39.8 39.2 1 2 AM 3 15 Bob Milne 55 TO 36.26 36.94 73.20 40.4 40.9 39.4 1 2 AM 4 12 Chuck White 78 SW 36.18 38.79 74.97 40.0 48.9 41.8 1 2 AM 5 11 Scott Soucie 92 TB 39.55 41.02 80.57 55.4 58.6 43.3
1 2 AW 1 25 Dana Bloodworth 83 SN 38.72 39.71 78.43 51.6 52.9
1 2 BW 1 25 Janette Milne 108 TO 44.24 44.96 89.20 76.9 75.6 73.9 1 2 BW 2 20 Marlene Hoeft 109 SW 45.27 47.14 92.41 81.6 85.1 65.9 1 2 BW 3 15 Paula Anderson 9 RN 46.17 46.30 92.47 85.7 81.4 72.4 1 2 BW 4 12 Debi Koltoniak 48 TO 45.84 49.20 95.04 84.2 94.0 83.4
1 2 CM 1 25 Todd Newman 205 AA 42.50 41.46 83.96 68.9 60.5 66.0 1 2 CM 2 20 Alfred Cureau 151 JD 41.92 43.38 85.30 66.3 68.8 67.7 1 2 CM 0 Gst: Jeff Stober 984 43.48 43.61 87.09 73.4 69.8 1 2 CM 3 15 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 46.29 44.92 91.21 86.3 75.4 86.8 1 2 CM 4 12 Joe Pioch 171 SW 54.38 50.52 104.90 123.3 99.7 73.4
1 2 CW 1 25 Susan Geisling 34 TR 46.47 48.85 95.32 87.1 92.5 98.3 1 2 CW 2 20 Pat Groves 149 TO 53.15 56.68 109.83 117.7 126.4 110.5 1 2 CW 3 15 Barbara Chiappetta 84 TO 64.90 80.71 145.61 171.4 230.4 120.0
1 2 DM 1 25 Rick Discher 204 SD 48.35 49.20 97.55 95.7 94.0 96.4
1 2 DW 1 25 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 51.53 52.78 104.31 110.3 109.5 109.5 1 2 DW 0 Grace Patti 74 SW 60.16 DNF 149.8 ---
1 2 P 1 0 Kermit Anderson 18 SD 30.30 30.31 60.61 13.1 12.2 11.7 1 2 P 2 0 Jason Kanakry 116 TR 30.46 30.76 61.22 13.8 14.1 14.1 1 2 P 3 0 Joel Holzknecht 22 TO 30.33 31.02 61.35 13.2 15.3 12.1 1 2 P 4 0 Daniel Bates 16 TO 33.90 33.70 67.60 29.6 26.9 28.9
1 2 SVAM 1 25 Jon Nielsen 202 SW 36.36 36.74 73.10 40.8 40.0 41.4 1 2 SVAM 2 20 David Carrico 142 TR 36.62 37.40 74.02 42.0 42.9 48.3 1 2 SVAM 3 15 Patrick Okeefe 165 TR 37.98 37.74 75.72 48.2 44.4 1 2 SVAM 4 12 Jack Maynard 163 SN 39.97 40.23 80.20 57.3 55.1 52.3
1 2 SVBM 1 25 Lou Oles 58 TR 41.00 39.61 80.61 62.1 52.5 51.9 1 2 SVBM 2 20 David Corcoran 143 SN 40.22 40.72 80.94 58.5 57.3 57.1 1 2 SVBM 3 15 Rick Van Houdt 183 TR 40.47 42.00 82.47 59.6 62.8 58.5 1 2 SVBM 4 12 Michael Ault 175 TO 41.17 42.19 83.36 62.8 63.6 46.8 1 2 SVBM 5 11 Arthur Ellwanger 148 TB 44.17 42.99 87.16 76.6 67.1 48.1
1 2 SVCM 0 Gst: Gary Bloodworth 985 45.15 DNF 81.1 --- 1 2 SVCM 0 Domenic Mazzenga 159 SN DNF DNS --- --- 72.1
1 2 VAM 1 25 Steve Anderson 221 SD 35.05 35.65 70.70 *34.8 35.3 35.5 1 2 VAM 2 20 Jim Hoppenrath 42 TR 35.96 36.08 72.04 39.0 37.2 42.3 1 2 VAM 3 15 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 36.45 36.01 72.46 41.2 36.9 40.0 1 2 VAM 4 12 Chris Williams 90 SN 36.47 36.14 72.61 41.3 37.4 37.1 1 2 VAM 5 11 Michael Allen 158 RN 35.72 37.43 73.15 37.9 43.0 43.9 1 2 VAM 6 10 Brian Dusina 28 TB 36.21 37.54 73.75 40.1 43.5 42.0
1 2 VAW 1 25 Sandy Stober 73 TO 38.13 38.97 77.10 48.9 49.7 47.9 1 2 VAW 2 20 Renee Cherette 86 TR 40.16 41.99 82.15 58.2 62.8 54.2 1 2 VAW 3 15 Denise Miller 89 TR 41.50 42.26 83.76 64.3 63.9 55.7
1 2 VBM 1 25 Art Levasseur 51 SN 37.67 39.01 76.68 46.8 49.9 49.4 1 2 VBM 2 20 Moby Mick Serafinski 174 TR 40.56 40.61 81.17 60.0 56.8 60.7 1 2 VBM 3 15 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 41.29 41.91 83.20 63.4 62.4 70.5 1 2 VBM 4 12 Howard Bouwens 140 TR 42.12 42.89 85.01 67.2 66.7 65.4 1 2 VBM 5 11 Jamie Pawelek 64 TB 43.29 44.16 87.45 72.5 72.2 69.4

More 2019 Season Results

Handicap Data | Upgrades
All Races | World Cup | Handicaps