Race 11 Results

Giant Slalom, March 11, 2023, Boyne Mountain

Class     Place   WC  Name                    BIB Club Run1   Run2    Total   Hcp1    Hcp2    Old
11 1 AM    1       25  Scott Soucie            92  TB  38.09   39.52   77.61   *33.7   35.7    36.6
11 1 AM    2       20  Chuck White             78  SW  38.92   40.08   79.00   36.6    37.4    36.5
11 1 AM    3       15  Brian FInkel            226 SW  39.25   40.02   79.27   37.8    37.2    41.4
11 1 AM    4       12  James Green             190 SW  41.02   42.22   83.24   44.0    44.1    42.4    
11 1 BW 1 25 Marlene Hoeft 234 SW 46.67 52.11 98.78 63.8 74.9 75.5 11 1 BW 2 20 Susan Benivegna 19 TO 49.05 53.69 102.74 72.1 79.9 70.5
11 1 CM 1 25 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 48.63 48.22 96.85 70.7 62.8 68.7 11 1 CM 2 20 Joseph Pioch 171 SW 50.07 51.00 101.07 75.7 71.5 76.6 11 1 CM 3 15 Rick Discher 223 SD 54.52 52.18 106.70 91.3 75.2 84.5
11 1 CW 1 25 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 50.35 53.03 103.38 76.7 77.8 82.3 11 1 CW 2 20 Susan Geisling 132 TR 53.32 59.72 113.04 87.1 98.7 88.7
11 1 EM 1 25 Jason Kanakry 233 TR 33.18 33.08 66.26 16.5 15.6 15.6 11 1 EM 2 20 Gregory Bast 14 SW 34.08 34.57 68.65 19.6 20.2 19.7 11 1 EM 3 15 zachary jablonski 44 TB 34.22 34.49 68.71 20.1 20.0 20.1
11 1 EW 1 25 Sherrie Glas 1W TR 33.73 34.39 68.12 18.4 19.7 19.0 11 1 EW 2 20 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 35.63 35.98 71.61 25.1 24.6 24.8 11 1 EW 3 15 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 35.97 36.44 72.41 26.3 26.1 24.3
11 1 G 0 Michael Benivegna 938 33.65 32.65 66.30 18.1 14.2
11 1 O 1 25 Willie Meade 146 SD 30.99 31.09 62.08 8.8 9.4 8.3 11 1 O 2 20 Drew Hilger 6 SD 32.53 32.98 65.51 14.2 15.3 12.8 11 1 O 3 15 Nicholas Carrico 1M TR 31.44 52.12 83.56 10.4 75.0 10.3 11 1 O 0 David Hall 7 TR DNF DNF --- --- 12.6
11 1 P 1 0 Foster Butler 5 JD 34.32 34.79 69.11 20.5 20.9 20.6 11 1 P 2 0 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 35.79 37.22 73.01 25.6 28.5 29.9 11 1 P 3 0 Samantha Sayers 135 TO 37.91 39.65 77.56 33.1 36.1 35.5 11 1 P 4 0 Sandy Woodford-Stober 137 TO 39.27 39.37 78.64 37.8 35.2 34.5
11 1 SVAM 1 25 Brian Dusina 28 TB 40.41 40.70 81.11 41.8 39.4 36.1 11 1 SVAM 2 20 Dave Carrico 142 TR 46.15 45.46 91.61 62.0 54.2 51.6
11 1 SVBM 1 25 Rick Van Houdt 183 TR 42.24 44.06 86.30 48.3 49.8 50.5 11 1 SVBM 2 20 Patrick Smithbauer 34 TB 43.16 44.98 88.14 51.5 52.7 58.2 11 1 SVBM 3 15 tom varner 30 SD 45.27 46.05 91.32 58.9 56.0 57.5 11 1 SVBM 4 12 David CORCORAN 143 SN 45.04 46.82 91.86 58.1 58.4 56.5 11 1 SVBM 5 11 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 46.78 46.00 92.78 64.2 55.9 61.2 11 1 SVBM 0 Arthur Ellwanger 148 TB 52.39 83.8 70.1
11 1 SVEM 1 25 Kermit Anderson 18 SD 33.46 33.34 66.80 17.5 16.4 15.4 11 1 SVEM 2 20 Brian Onnela 166 TR 33.78 34.43 68.21 18.6 19.8 18.7 11 1 SVEM 3 15 Kurt Adams 3 SD 34.39 34.74 69.13 20.7 20.8 20.3 11 1 SVEM 0 Robert Bettman 141 TR 63.22 121.8 22.3
11 1 VBM 1 25 Steven Foradori 199 TB 44.96 46.32 91.28 57.8 56.9 52.8 11 1 VBM 2 20 jamie pawelek 64 TB 46.77 46.12 92.89 64.1 56.3 60.2 11 1 VBM 3 15 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 45.86 47.67 93.53 60.9 61.1 58.3 11 1 VBM 4 12 Todd Newman 205 AA 48.66 49.34 98.00 70.8 66.3 68.6 11 1 VBM 5 11 Alfred Cureau 151 SW 49.33 50.96 100.29 73.1 71.4 70.2 11 1 VBM 0 Art LeVasseur 35 SN DNF DNF --- --- 47.8
11 2 E1W 1 25 Susie Mackens 113 TO 34.68 35.52 70.20 27.3 29.3 26.8 11 2 E1W 2 20 Samantha Sayers 135 TO 35.43 36.79 72.22 29.7 33.5 35.5 11 2 E1W 3 15 Sandy Woodford-Stober 137 TO 36.54 37.15 73.69 33.3 34.7 34.5 11 2 E1W 4 12 Janie Guiliani 39 TB 37.96 37.74 75.70 37.9 36.6 34.9 11 2 E1W 5 11 Diane Clark-Finkel 26 SW 35.97 45.83 81.80 31.5 63.1 32.9
11 2 E2M 1 25 Nick Mazzenga 161 SN 35.46 35.28 70.74 29.8 28.6 29.3 11 2 E2M 2 20 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 35.26 35.84 71.10 29.2 30.4 29.9 11 2 E2M 3 15 Will Heckman 178 TB 35.88 35.31 71.19 31.2 28.7 31.9 11 2 E2M 4 12 Andrew Kerbrat 149 SW 35.95 36.50 72.45 31.4 32.6 29.5 11 2 E2M 5 11 Todd Lau 217 SN 39.94 38.92 78.86 44.3 40.5 41.5
11 2 E2W 1 25 Dana Lewis 83 SN 38.22 39.16 77.38 38.8 41.3 39.9
11 2 G 0 ANDY FRYKBERG 940 32.20 31.63 63.83 19.3 16.6 11 2 G 0 OWEN LApLANTE 937 32.35 31.96 64.31 19.8 17.7 11 2 G 0 BEN VARNER 939 34.15 33.62 67.77 25.6 23.1
11 2 P 1 0 Kermit Anderson 18 SD 31.31 31.21 62.52 16.4 15.2 15.4 11 2 P 2 0 Sherrie Glas 1W TR 31.87 32.43 64.30 18.2 19.2 19.0 11 2 P 3 0 Brian Onnela 166 TR 32.25 32.32 64.57 19.5 18.9 18.7
11 2 SVE1M 1 25 David Smith 136 SD 32.93 32.89 65.82 21.7 20.7 21.6 11 2 SVE1M 2 20 mark warren 150 TO 33.19 33.61 66.80 22.5 23.1 21.8 11 2 SVE1M 3 15 Paul Williams 81 SN 34.03 33.57 67.60 25.2 23.0 24.8 11 2 SVE1M 4 12 Gary Konsza 49 SD 34.78 34.99 69.77 27.6 27.6 26.0 11 2 SVE1M 5 11 Mike Sayers 67 TO 35.55 35.76 71.31 30.1 30.1 28.4
11 2 SVE2M 1 25 Steve Anderson 221 SD 36.07 36.06 72.13 31.8 31.1 32.0 11 2 SVE2M 2 20 Jim Hoppenrath 42 TR 36.64 36.36 73.00 33.7 32.1 32.1 11 2 SVE2M 3 15 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 37.37 36.36 73.73 36.0 32.1 35.2 11 2 SVE2M 0 Bill Perlmutter 133 TR DNF --- 41.3
11 2 VAW 1 25 Kathy Carrico 21 TR 41.54 43.67 85.21 49.5 56.0 54.6 11 2 VAW 2 20 Renee Cherette 147 TR 45.27 44.89 90.16 61.6 60.0 57.0
11 2 VE1M 1 25 Jeffrey Sitko 70 SW 31.22 30.86 62.08 16.1 *14.1 15.3 11 2 VE1M 2 20 Cliff Langdon 162 TO 32.38 33.02 65.40 19.9 21.2 20.7 11 2 VE1M 3 15 Vincent Benivegna 138 TO 34.02 34.01 68.03 25.2 24.4 23.4 11 2 VE1M 4 12 michael hietbrink 144 TR 34.63 52.53 87.16 27.2 85.0 27.8 11 2 VE1M 0 Foster Butler 5 JD DNF DSQ --- --- 20.6
11 2 VE2M 1 25 Doug Gilmour 125 TB 34.55 34.06 68.61 26.9 *24.6 27.5 11 2 VE2M 2 20 Daniel Bates 16 TO 35.40 35.58 70.98 29.6 29.5 29.8 11 2 VE2M 3 15 Christopher Williams 139 SN 36.99 37.31 74.30 34.8 35.2 36.1 11 2 VE2M 0 Shawn Hughes 11 AA 34.44 DNF 26.5 --- 26.3
11 2 VE2W 1 25 Laura White 2 SD 37.83 39.37 77.20 37.5 41.9 39.0 11 2 VE2W 2 20 Kathy Bauer 17 TR 40.87 40.35 81.22 47.3 45.1 44.2 11 2 VE2W 3 15 Ginnie Uhley 33 TR 41.26 41.99 83.25 48.6 50.5 49.7

More 2023 Season Results

Handicap Data | Upgrades
All Races | World Cup | Handicaps