Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 9 Results

Giant Slalom, February 26, 2017. Boyne Mountain.

Class     Place   WC  Name                    BIB Club Run1    Run2   Total   Hcp1    Hcp2     Old
9  1 E1M  1       25  Owen LaPlante           50  TO  35.05   36.80   71.85   *14.6   18.2    20.1
9  1 E1M  2       20  Nicholas Chiappetta     43  TO  36.05   36.03   72.08   18.6    15.2    19.7
9  1 E1M  3       15  Jeffrey Sitko           70  SW  36.30   36.57   72.87   19.6    17.3    21.7
9  1 E1M  4       12  Zach Jablonski          44  TB  35.80   37.12   72.92   17.6    19.4    19.8
9  1 E1M  5       11  Mark Warren             76  TO  36.44   36.97   73.41   20.2    18.8    19.9
9  1 E1M  6       10  Foster Butler           5   JD  36.91   38.03   74.94   22.0    22.9    23.0
9  1 E1M  7       9   Cliff Langdon           162 TO  39.15   39.04   78.19   31.0    26.9    27.0    
9 1 E1W 1 25 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 38.13 39.09 77.22 26.9 27.1 28.1 9 1 E1W 2 20 Jackie Giles 35 TR 39.73 40.69 80.42 33.3 33.3 33.1 9 1 E1W 3 15 Susie Mackens 113 SD 39.85 41.11 80.96 33.8 34.9 29.3 9 1 E1W 4 12 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 39.68 41.59 81.27 33.1 36.8 29.4
9 1 E2M 1 25 William Heckman 178 TB 39.46 39.74 79.20 32.2 29.6 32.3 9 1 E2M 2 20 Peter LaPlante 115 TO 41.37 40.55 81.92 39.8 32.7 34.3
9 1 E2W 1 25 Cindy Drier 98 TR 42.00 43.73 85.73 42.3 45.1 40.2 9 1 E2W 2 20 Diane Clark-Finkel 26 SW 43.70 45.10 88.80 49.1 50.5 45.7 9 1 E2W 3 15 Kathy Bauer 17 TR 44.59 45.71 90.30 52.6 52.8 45.1 9 1 E2W 4 12 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 46.98 47.39 94.37 62.2 59.4 45.1
9 1 EM 1 25 Ryan Stewart 206 SD 33.54 34.15 67.69 8.6 7.9 8.4 9 1 EM 2 20 Nick Carrico 69 TR 34.00 33.86 67.86 10.5 6.7 10.2 9 1 EM 3 15 Jason Kanakry 116 TR 34.40 35.46 69.86 12.0 12.9 15.3 9 1 EM 4 12 Joel Holzknecht 1M TR 35.09 35.77 70.86 14.8 14.2 13.8 9 1 EM 5 11 Kermit Anderson 119 SD 35.06 36.38 71.44 14.7 16.5 14.4 9 1 EM 6 10 David Tomasik 103 AA 35.85 37.13 72.98 17.8 19.4 16.9 9 1 EM 7 9 Steve Hark 112 XX 36.33 39.12 75.45 19.7 27.2 19.5 9 1 EM 0 Drew Hilger 6 SD 34.14 DNF 11.0 --- 12.2
9 1 EW 1 25 Sherrie Glas 117 TR 36.54 37.03 73.57 20.6 19.1 16.7 9 1 EW 2 20 Sarah Giles 36 TR 37.12 37.62 74.74 22.9 21.4 22.8 9 1 EW 3 15 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 37.44 37.98 75.42 24.2 22.8 23.2
9 1 F 0 Kyla Fuller 999 51.40 79.8
9 1 P 1 0 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 41.74 42.60 84.34 41.3 40.7 42.0 9 1 P 0 Nick Koltoniak 156 TO 39.58 32.7 36.0
9 1 SVE1M1 25 David C. Smith 71 SD 37.64 37.81 75.45 25.0 22.1 22.3 9 1 SVE1M2 20 Gary Konsza 49 SD 38.31 38.50 76.81 27.6 24.8 22.9 9 1 SVE1M3 15 Mike Sayers 67 TO 38.73 39.74 78.47 29.3 29.6 24.4 9 1 SVE1M4 12 Timothy Loula 210 TB 41.74 43.45 85.19 41.3 44.0 30.4
9 1 VE1M 1 25 Doug McClelland 93 SD 35.63 36.17 71.80 16.9 15.7 19.0 9 1 VE1M 2 20 Mark Arthurs 96 SD 36.41 37.56 73.97 20.1 21.1 18.3 9 1 VE1M 3 15 Roger Myers 57 TO 36.45 37.91 74.36 20.2 22.5 21.4 9 1 VE1M 4 12 Jacek Cholewicki 25 TO 37.63 38.23 75.86 24.9 23.7 23.5 9 1 VE1M 5 11 John Pomerville 82 SD 39.01 39.45 78.46 30.4 28.5 28.2
9 2 AM 1 25 Schyler Kangas 111 AA 40.96 41.00 81.96 39.0 35.5 38.0 9 2 AM 2 20 Chuck White 78 SW 41.01 42.29 83.30 39.2 40.4 38.3 9 2 AM 3 15 Chris Williams 90 SN 42.39 42.09 84.48 44.5 39.6 36.9 9 2 AM 4 12 Scott Soucie 92 TB 43.64 44.65 88.29 49.3 49.2 41.7
9 2 BM 1 25 Bob Milne 55 TO 43.30 43.83 87.13 48.0 46.1 49.6 9 2 BM 2 20 Douglas Fellman 31 TB 44.43 45.70 90.13 52.3 53.1 54.6 9 2 BM 3 15 Jamie Pawelek 186 TB 46.28 47.30 93.58 59.4 59.1 60.6 9 2 BM 0 Zachary Hampton 150 TB 41.85 DNF *42.4 --- 49.5
9 2 BW 1 25 Debi Koltoniak 48 TO 51.01 56.34 107.35 77.5 92.9 82.2 9 2 BW 0 Marlene Hoeft 109 SW 51.16 DNF 78.1 --- 81.4
9 2 P 1 0 Jason Kanakry 116 TR 34.55 35.80 70.35 14.5 16.1 15.3 9 2 P 2 0 Roger Myers 57 TO 35.82 36.99 72.81 19.4 20.6 21.4 9 2 P 0 Sherrie Glas 117 TR 35.67 18.8 16.7
9 2 SVAM 1 25 Ray Blythe 197 SW 41.21 42.18 83.39 40.0 40.0 44.5 9 2 SVAM 2 20 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 44.66 45.22 89.88 53.2 51.3 44.0 9 2 SVAM 3 15 Jack Maynard 163 SN 44.99 46.95 91.94 54.5 57.8 49.4 9 2 SVAM 0 Gst: Jeff Stober 968 DNF 51.92 --- 76.3
9 2 VAM 1 25 Brian Dusina 28 TB 41.08 40.93 82.01 39.5 35.3 39.0 9 2 VAM 2 20 Greg Hoeft 207 AA 42.37 41.67 84.04 44.4 38.0 42.0 9 2 VAM 3 15 Ron Zawlocki 185 SN 42.44 43.68 86.12 44.7 45.6 38.3 9 2 VAM 4 12 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 44.07 44.34 88.41 50.9 48.0 47.0 9 2 VAM 5 11 Jim Hoppenrath 42 TR 43.69 44.81 88.50 49.5 49.8 42.7 9 2 VAM 6 10 David Carrico 142 TR 45.26 45.35 90.61 55.5 51.8 48.8
9 2 VAW 1 25 Laura White 79 SD 43.02 42.47 85.49 46.9 *41.0 47.3 9 2 VAW 2 20 Denise Miller 89 TR 44.17 45.78 89.95 51.3 53.4 51.8 9 2 VAW 3 15 Kathy Carrico 21 TR 47.29 50.21 97.50 63.3 70.0 59.6 9 2 VAW 0 Sandy Stober 73 TO DNF DNF --- --- 50.5
9 2 VE2M 1 25 Daniel Bates 16 TO 39.24 39.95 79.19 32.5 31.6 29.4 9 2 VE2M 2 20 Michael Cox 176 TO 40.41 40.83 81.24 36.9 34.9 31.1 9 2 VE2M 3 15 Kevin Smith 110 SW 40.09 41.44 81.53 35.7 37.2 30.1 9 2 VE2M 4 12 Nick Koltoniak 156 TO 40.30 41.67 81.97 36.5 38.0 36.0 9 2 VE2M 5 11 Gregg Glasco 87 SD 41.74 43.05 84.79 42.0 43.2 35.0 9 2 VE2M 6 10 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 42.97 42.75 85.72 46.7 42.1 42.0 9 2 VE2M 7 9 Wayne Drier 88 TR 42.43 45.02 87.45 44.7 50.6 36.4 9 2 VE2M 8 8 Jim Geisling 32 TR 42.41 47.08 89.49 44.6 58.3 40.3
9 3 CM 1 25 Joseph Connelly 201 TO 43.03 45.55 88.58 *52.5 64.5 72.5 9 3 CM 2 20 Gary Bloodworth 139 SN 45.63 45.09 90.72 62.7 62.6 65.6 9 3 CM 3 15 Steve Meyer 196 SN 46.98 47.08 94.06 68.1 70.6 68.7 9 3 CM 4 12 Todd Newman 205 AA 49.12 46.78 95.90 76.5 69.4 66.4
9 3 CW 1 25 Janette Milne 108 TO 51.74 50.06 101.80 86.9 82.5 78.0 9 3 CW 2 20 Susan Geisling 34 TR 54.38 55.84 110.22 97.3 105.6 100.1 9 3 CW 3 15 Barbara Chiappetta 84 TO 60.59 60.28 120.87 121.9 123.4 110.2
9 3 DM 1 25 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 46.01 46.95 92.96 *64.2 *70.1 76.6 9 3 DM 2 20 Joe Pioch 171 SW 47.39 48.36 95.75 *69.7 75.7 82.7 9 3 DM 3 15 Joe Conway 27 AA 49.52 49.66 99.18 78.1 80.9 84.3 9 3 DM 4 12 Rick Discher 204 SD 50.69 49.57 100.26 82.7 80.5 87.8 9 3 DM 5 11 Bernard Bast 12 SW 61.04 59.04 120.08 123.6 118.4 115.6
9 3 DW 1 25 Stephanie Heckman 192 TB 55.90 55.98 111.88 103.3 106.2 108.2 9 3 DW 2 20 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 58.13 57.92 116.05 112.1 113.9 131.9
9 3 F 0 Kyla Fuller 999 49.83 79.3
9 3 P 1 0 Kermit Anderson 119 SD 32.52 31.97 64.49 10.9 10.2 14.4 9 3 P 2 0 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 42.53 41.46 83.99 50.5 48.1 45.1
9 3 SVBM 1 25 Arthur Ellwanger 148 TB 39.99 41.19 81.18 *40.4 47.0 48.3 9 3 SVBM 2 20 Michael Ault 175 TO 41.10 41.85 82.95 *44.8 49.7 48.4 9 3 SVBM 3 15 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 42.99 43.90 86.89 52.3 57.9 47.8 9 3 SVBM 4 12 David Corcoran 143 SN 44.30 46.15 90.45 57.5 66.9 54.2 9 3 SVBM 0 Lou Oles 58 TR DNF --- 47.6
9 3 SVCM 1 25 Steven Foradori 199 TB 47.16 46.56 93.72 68.8 68.5 76.5 9 3 SVCM 2 20 Richard Synowiec 181 TB 46.61 47.75 94.36 66.6 73.3 67.4 9 3 SVCM 3 15 David Duvali 129 SW 46.89 47.72 94.61 67.7 73.1 64.5
9 3 VBM 1 25 Art LeVasseur 51 SN 42.15 41.62 83.77 49.0 48.7 52.3 9 3 VBM 2 20 Bob Rentschler 63 TB 45.48 46.16 91.64 62.1 66.9 61.1 9 3 VBM 3 15 Steve Coatney 121 AA 45.33 47.38 92.71 61.5 71.8 60.7 9 3 VBM 4 12 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 48.95 49.45 98.40 75.9 80.1 58.2