Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 8 Results

Slalom, February 25, 2017. Boyne Mountain

Class     Place   WC  Name                    BIB Club Run1   Run2     Total  Hcp1   Hcp2      Old
8  1 EM   1       25  Nick Carrico            69  TR  38.44   12.3    11.8
8  1 EM   2       20  Drew Hilger             6   SD  38.98   13.7    8.8
8  1 EM   3       15  Joel Holzknecht         1M  TR  39.14   14.1    11.9
8  1 EM   4       12  Kermit Anderson         119 SD  40.09   16.7    13.8
8  1 EM   5       11  David Tomasik           103 AA  42.51   23.2    16.3
8  1 EM   6       10  Jason Kanakry           116 TR  44.40   28.3    22.8
8  1 EM           0   Ryan Stewart            206 SD  DNF     ---     4.0
8  1 EM           0   Steve Hark              112 XX  DNF     ---     18.6    
8 1 EW 1 25 Shayanne Glas 10 TR 38.83 13.3 21.4 8 1 EW 2 20 Sarah Giles 36 TR 42.08 22.0 25.6 8 1 EW 3 15 Sherrie Glas 117 TR 42.88 24.2 22.1 8 1 EW 4 12 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 43.30 25.3 20.8
8 1 E1W 1 25 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 45.20 30.4 30.4 8 1 E1W 2 20 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 45.51 31.2 32.4 8 1 E1W 3 15 Jackie Giles 35 TR 46.45 33.8 34.6 8 1 E1W 4 12 Susie Mackens 113 SD 51.04 46.1 43.7
8 1 E2W 1 25 Diane Clark-Finkel 26 SW 49.99 43.3 48.5 8 1 E2W 2 20 Kathy Bauer 17 TR 54.42 55.1 49.8 8 1 E2W 3 15 Cindy Drier 98 TR 54.47 55.3 46.0 8 1 E2W 4 12 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 68.68 93.4 52.4
8 1 SVE1M1 25 David C. Smith 71 SD 41.02 19.2 19.8 8 1 SVE1M2 20 Gary Konsza 49 SD 43.42 25.6 23.4 8 1 SVE1M3 15 Mike Sayers 67 TO 44.11 27.5 26.9 8 1 SVE1M4 12 Tom Klaban 155 TB 44.17 27.6 21.6 8 1 SVE1M5 11 Timothy Loula 210 TB 48.70 39.8 37.6
8 1 VE1M 1 25 Doug McClelland 93 SD 38.63 *12.8 17.7 8 1 VE1M 2 20 Mark Arthurs 96 SD 40.62 18.1 16.7 8 1 VE1M 3 15 Jacek Cholewicki 25 TO 42.28 22.6 22.2 8 1 VE1M 4 12 Paul Williams 81 SN 44.18 27.7 28.5 8 1 VE1M 5 11 John Pomerville 82 SD 45.05 30.0 27.8 8 1 VE1M 6 10 Roger Myers 57 TO 46.25 33.2 25.1 8 1 VE1M 7 9 Rob Reader 62 SD 47.49 36.5 34.7
8 1 E1M 1 25 Zach Jablonski 44 TB 39.91 16.2 18.7 8 1 E1M 2 20 Nicholas Chiappetta 43 TO 40.56 17.9 21.1 8 1 E1M 3 15 Owen LaPlante 50 TO 43.26 25.2 23.4 8 1 E1M 3 15 Cliff Langdon 162 TO 43.26 25.2 28.4 8 1 E1M 5 11 Jeffrey Sitko 70 SW 44.19 27.7 28.3 8 1 E1M 6 10 Foster Butler 5 JD 47.33 36.1 32.6 8 1 E1M 7 9 Andrew Rajala 124 SD 50.15 43.7 42.4 8 1 E1M 8 8 Mark Warren 76 TO 58.00 64.8 24.5
8 1 E2M 1 25 William Heckman 178 TB 46.37 33.5 33.5 8 1 E2M 2 20 Peter LaPlante 115 TO 47.25 35.9 46.6 8 1 E2M 0 Gst: Matt Votarl 966 50.33 44.2
8 1 P 1 0 Daniel Bates 16 TO 44.00 27.2 33.6
8 2 VE2M 1 25 Kevin Smith 110 SW 44.86 39.6 33.6 8 2 VE2M 2 20 Wayne Drier 88 TR 45.30 40.9 33.4 8 2 VE2M 3 15 Jim Geisling 32 TR 47.29 46.5 43.3 8 2 VE2M 4 12 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 48.05 48.6 46.4 8 2 VE2M 5 11 Gregg Glasco 87 SD 50.81 56.4 41.9 8 2 VE2M 6 10 Michael Cox 176 TO 56.73 73.1 46.9 8 2 VE2M 0 Daniel Bates 16 TO DNF --- 33.6 8 2 VE2M 0 Nick Koltoniak 156 TO DNF --- 44.9
8 2 VAW 1 25 Laura White 79 SD 50.25 54.8 55.8 8 2 VAW 2 20 Kathy Carrico 21 TR 54.19 65.9 62.8 8 2 VAW 3 15 Sandy Stober 73 TO 67.62 103.8 68.1 8 2 VAW 0 Denise Miller 89 TR DNF --- 66.0
8 2 SVAM 1 25 Jack Maynard 163 SN 57.82 76.2 56.6 8 2 SVAM 2 20 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 58.36 77.7 58.5 8 2 SVAM 0 Ray Blythe 197 SW DNF --- 44.6
8 2 VAM 1 25 David Carrico 142 TR 47.56 47.2 42.9 8 2 VAM 2 20 Brian Dusina 28 TB 48.69 50.4 48.1 8 2 VAM 3 15 Greg Hoeft 207 AA 49.40 52.4 44.0 8 2 VAM 4 12 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 50.54 55.6 46.6 8 2 VAM 5 11 Ron Zawlocki 185 SN 51.21 57.5 44.1 8 2 VAM 6 10 Jim Hoppenrath 42 TR 58.77 78.9 44.9
8 2 AM 1 25 Chris Williams 90 SN 50.29 54.9 43.5 8 2 AM 2 20 Chuck White 78 SW 56.93 73.7 55.8 8 2 AM 0 Schyler Kangas 111 AA DNF --- 45.5 8 2 AM 0 Scott Soucie 92 TB DNF --- 52.5
8 2 BW 1 25 Debi Koltoniak 48 TO 64.53 95.1 86.4 8 2 BW 0 Marlene Hoeft 109 SW DNF --- 76.0
8 2 BM 1 25 Douglas Fellman 31 TB 53.90 65.1 62.0 8 2 BM 2 20 Jamie Pawelek 186 TB 64.87 96.1 69.3 8 2 BM 3 15 Bob Milne 55 TO 83.00 147.2 61.6 8 2 BM 0 Gst: Jeff Stober 968 DNF --- 8 2 BM 0 Zachary Hampton 150 TB DNF --- 57.8 8 2 BM 0 Gst: Marty Melghbors 967 DNF ---
8 2 P 1 0 Joel Holzknecht 1M TR 34.61 10.7 11.9 8 2 P 2 0 Nick Carrico 69 TR 35.33 12.7 11.8 8 2 P 3 0 Shayanne Glas 10 TR 38.08 20.5 21.4
8 3 CW 0 Gst: Allison Schulte 970 48.01 **43.2 8 3 CW 0 Gst: Robin Menke 971 57.50 *69.0 8 3 CW 0 Gst: Jeanette Uhley 972 62.76 83.2 8 3 CW 1 25 Barbara Chiappetta 84 TO 76.63 120.8 106.2 8 3 CW 2 20 Susan Geisling 34 TR 79.18 127.8 95.6 8 3 CW 3 15 Janette Milne 108 TO 85.57 145.1 90.9
8 3 DW 1 25 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 70.94 105.4 121.0 8 3 DW 2 20 Stephanie Heckman 192 TB 76.52 120.5 121.0 8 3 DW 3 15 Keli Mazzenga 160 SN 91.23 160.4 110.2
8 3 SVBM 1 25 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 50.10 48.9 55.8 8 3 SVBM 2 20 Arthur Ellwanger 148 TB 53.34 57.7 54.6 8 3 SVBM 3 15 Michael Ault 175 TO 57.36 68.6 61.7 8 3 SVBM 4 12 Richard Van Houdt 183 TR 58.07 70.5 55.9 8 3 SVBM 5 11 David Corcoran 143 SN 68.13 97.8 68.8 8 3 SVBM 0 Lou Oles 58 TR DNF --- 47.0
8 3 SVCM 1 25 Domenic Mazzenga 159 SN 60.96 78.4 79.0 8 3 SVCM 2 20 Steven Foradori 199 TB 63.51 85.3 76.5 8 3 SVCM 3 15 Richard Synowiec 181 TB 75.20 117.0 95.8 8 3 SVCM 4 12 David Duvali 129 SW 97.77 178.2 65.7
8 3 VBM 1 25 Art LeVasseur 51 SN 57.54 69.1 56.8 8 3 VBM 2 20 Steve Coatney 121 AA 58.41 71.4 62.6 8 3 VBM 3 15 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 75.59 118.0 69.3
8 3 CM 0 Gst: Tom Halsey 973 39.18 **19.3 8 3 CM 1 25 Gary Bloodworth 139 SN 57.36 68.6 68.0 8 3 CM 2 20 Todd Newman 205 AA 58.68 72.2 77.1 8 3 CM 3 15 Joseph Connelly 201 TO 62.61 82.8 77.6 8 3 CM 0 Steve Meyer 196 SN DSQ --- 73.0
8 3 DM 1 25 Joe Pioch 171 SW 62.20 81.7 79.0 8 3 DM 2 20 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 66.40 93.1 95.3 8 3 DM 3 15 Rick Discher 204 SD 70.05 103.0 100.1 8 3 DM 4 12 Joe Conway 27 AA 70.07 103.1 85.7 8 3 DM 5 11 Bernard Bast 12 SW 90.88 159.5 114.4
8 3 P 1 0 Drew Hilger 6 SD 34.97 7.9 8.8 8 3 P 2 0 Mike Sayers 67 TO 40.71 23.4 26.9 8 3 P 3 0 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 41.02 24.3 20.8