Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 5 Results

Super G, February 3, 2017. Boyne Mountain

Class     Place   WC  Name                   BIB Club Time    Hcp     Old
5  1 EM   1       25  Nick Carrico            69  TR  31.69   13.6    12.2
5  1 EM   2       20  Jason Kanakry           116 TR  32.08   15.0    14.5
5  1 EM   3       15  Drew Hilger             6   SD  32.15   15.3    12.8
5  1 EM   4       12  Matthew Benivegna       101 TO  32.36   16.0    14.8
5  1 EM   5       11  Billy Arthurs           136 SD  32.40   16.2    12.8
5  1 EM   6       10  Joel Holzknecht         1M  TR  33.63   20.6    13.8    
5 1 EW 1 25 Sherrie Glas 117 TR 33.85 21.4 16.8 5 1 EW 2 20 Sarah Giles 36 TR 34.17 22.6 22.8 5 1 EW 3 15 Heather Kanakry 1W TR 34.90 25.2 21.5 5 1 EW 4 12 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 34.94 25.4 22.2
5 1 E1W 1 25 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 36.03 29.3 29.6 5 1 E1W 2 20 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 36.12 29.7 29.1 5 1 E1W 3 15 Susie Mackens 113 SD 36.70 31.8 29.2 5 1 E1W 4 12 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 36.72 31.8 28.1 5 1 E1W 5 11 Jackie Giles 35 TR 38.18 37.1 34.4
5 1 E2W 1 25 Cindy Drier 98 TR 38.48 38.2 40.0 5 1 E2W 2 20 Diane Clark-Finkel 26 SW 39.33 41.3 46.3 5 1 E2W 3 15 Kathy Bauer 17 TR 40.56 45.7 44.8 5 1 E2W 4 12 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 42.10 51.3 45.2
5 1 SVE1M1 25 David C. Smith 71 SD 33.68 20.8 23.4 5 1 SVE1M2 20 Mike Sayers 67 TO 35.74 28.3 24.9 5 1 SVE1M3 15 Timothy Loula 210 TB 36.84 32.3 30.2
5 1 VE1M 1 25 Doug McClelland 93 SD 33.24 19.2 18.5 5 1 VE1M 2 20 Mark Arthurs 96 SD 33.73 21.0 18.6 5 1 VE1M 3 15 Roger Myers 57 TO 33.98 21.9 20.0 5 1 VE1M 4 12 John Pomerville 82 SD 34.85 25.1 26.4 5 1 VE1M 5 11 Stan Andrie 114 SD 34.87 25.1 22.7 5 1 VE1M 6 10 Paul Williams 81 SN 36.18 29.9 26.5
5 1 E1M 1 25 Mark Warren 76 TO 33.00 18.3 19.3 5 1 E1M 2 20 Owen LaPlante 50 TO 33.03 18.5 21.5 5 1 E1M 3 15 Gregory Bast 14 SW 33.49 20.1 16.4 5 1 E1M 4 12 Jeffrey Sitko 70 SW 33.64 20.7 22.1 5 1 E1M 5 11 Nicholas Chiappetta 43 TO 33.97 21.9 21.2 5 1 E1M 6 10 Andrew Rajala 124 SD 36.52 31.1 5 1 E1M 0 Foster Butler 5 JD DNF --- 23.2
5 1 E2M 1 25 William Heckman 178 TB 36.03 29.3 32.2 5 1 E2M 2 20 Nick Mazzenga 161 SN 37.23 33.7 29.3
5 1 VE2M 1 25 Vincent Benivegna 138 TO 35.05 25.8 28.1 5 1 VE2M 2 20 Mike Cherette 203 TR 36.59 31.4 38.0 5 1 VE2M 3 15 Michael Cox 176 TO 36.64 31.5 31.0 5 1 VE2M 4 12 Nick Koltoniak 156 TO 36.84 32.3 35.7 5 1 VE2M 5 11 Daniel Bates 16 TO 37.49 34.6 29.8 5 1 VE2M 6 10 Wayne Drier 88 TR 37.84 35.9 37.4 5 1 VE2M 7 9 Kevin Smith 110 SW 38.44 38.1 29.9 5 1 VE2M 8 8 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 39.22 40.9 41.9 5 1 VE2M 9 7 Jim Geisling 32 TR 48.85 75.8 37.9
5 1 VAW 1 25 Denise Miller 89 TR 40.33 *44.9 52.7 5 1 VAW 2 20 Renee Cherette 86 TR 40.37 45.1 55.1 5 1 VAW 3 15 Sandy Stober 73 TO 42.31 52.1 52.0 5 1 VAW 4 12 Kathy Carrico 21 TR 44.87 61.4 58.7
5 1 SVAM 1 25 Richard Steele 179 AA 39.49 41.9 45.7 5 1 SVAM 2 20 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 41.89 50.6 42.9 5 1 SVAM 3 15 Dick Goodwin 195 SW 43.52 56.5 56.3 5 1 SVAM 4 12 Jack Maynard 163 SN 43.65 56.9 49.4
5 1 VAM 1 25 Brian Dusina 28 TB 37.57 *34.9 39.0 5 1 VAM 2 20 Ron Zawlocki 185 SN 37.88 36.0 38.8 5 1 VAM 3 15 Greg Hoeft 207 AA 38.03 36.6 41.9 5 1 VAM 4 12 Gregg Glasco 87 SD 38.34 37.7 35.6 5 1 VAM 5 11 Jim Hoppenrath 42 TR 38.44 38.1 41.5 5 1 VAM 6 10 David Carrico 142 TR 41.78 50.2 49.1
5 1 AM 1 25 Chuck White 78 SW 36.80 *32.1 42.4 5 1 AM 2 20 Chris Williams 90 SN 38.00 36.5 37.9 5 1 AM 3 15 Peter LaPlante 115 TO 39.62 42.3 37.0 5 1 AM 4 12 Schyler Kangas 111 AA 39.81 43.0 39.4
5 1 BW 1 25 Debi Koltoniak 48 TO 46.88 68.6 83.5 5 1 BW 2 20 Susan Benivegna 19 TO 50.70 82.5 79.5 5 1 BW 3 15 Marlene Hoeft 109 SW 50.96 83.4 80.1
5 1 BM 1 25 Bob Milne 55 TO 40.30 *44.8 52.6 5 1 BM 2 20 Douglas Fellman 31 TB 42.77 53.8 54.8 5 1 BM 3 15 Jamie Pawelek 186 TB 44.11 58.6 57.8
5 2 CW 1 25 Janette Milne 108 TO 47.96 *74.7 77.7 5 2 CW 2 20 Susan Geisling 34 TR 48.47 76.5 99.4 5 2 CW 3 15 Sue Kent 47 TR 58.85 112.6 107.9 5 2 CW 4 12 Barbara Chiappetta 84 TO 68.25 145.4 105.3
5 2 DW 1 25 Stephanie Heckman 192 TB 51.90 *88.4 110.6 5 2 DW 2 20 Keli Mazzenga 160 SN 55.65 101.5 109.1 5 2 DW 3 15 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 69.84 150.9 124.4
5 2 SVBM 1 25 Michael Ault 175 TO 38.49 *41.7 48.9 5 2 SVBM 2 20 Arthur Ellwanger 148 TB 38.52 *41.8 49.6 5 2 SVBM 3 15 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 39.39 *44.8 47.8 5 2 SVBM 4 12 Lou Oles 58 TR 40.79 49.7 47.6 5 2 SVBM 5 11 Richard Van Houdt 183 TR 41.40 51.8 49.6
5 2 SVCM 1 25 Richard Synowiec 181 TB 42.83 *56.8 70.0 5 2 SVCM 2 20 David Duvali 129 SW 43.66 *59.7 64.1 5 2 SVCM 3 15 Steven Foradori 199 TB 45.64 66.6 82.8 5 2 SVCM 4 12 Domenic Mazzenga 159 SN 47.44 72.9 81.4
5 2 VBM 1 25 Art LeVasseur 51 SN 39.47 45.1 51.9 5 2 VBM 2 20 Chuck Trewin 182 TB 40.52 48.8 51.6 5 2 VBM 3 15 Steve Coatney 121 AA 42.96 57.3 57.2 5 2 VBM 4 12 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 51.54 87.2 58.2
5 2 CM 1 25 Steve Meyer 196 SN 42.21 *54.7 68.0 5 2 CM 2 20 Gary Bloodworth 139 SN 42.85 *56.9 66.2 5 2 CM 0 Gst: Don Locking 956 48.83 77.7 5 2 CM 3 15 Daniel Aitken 133 SN 52.34 90.0 88.7
5 2 DM 1 25 Alfred Cureau 151 JD 45.33 *65.5 76.6 5 2 DM 2 20 Joe Pioch 171 SW 45.94 *67.7 84.1 5 2 DM 3 15 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 47.98 *74.8 76.3 5 2 DM 4 12 Bernard Bast 12 SW 65.15 134.6 107.9
5 2 P 1 0 Drew Hilger 6 SD 30.17 12.7 12.8 5 2 P 2 0 Mike Sayers 67 TO 33.53 24.4 24.9 5 2 P 3 0 John Pomerville 82 SD 35.07 29.8 26.4