Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 3 Results

Slalom, January 21, 2017. Boyne Mountain

Class     Place   WC  Name                    BIB Club Run1   Hcp1    Old
3  1 EM   1       25  Ryan Stewart            206 SD  42.18   4.9     4.2
3  1 EM   2       20  Drew Hilger             6   SD  43.21   7.2     11.4
3  1 EM   3       15  Joel Holzknecht         1M  TR  43.93   8.9     12.3
3  1 EM   4       12  Kermit Anderson         119 SD  46.19   14.0    13.8
3  1 EM   5       11  David Tomasik           103 AA  46.71   15.2    16.7
3  1 EM   6       10  Jason Kanakry           116 TR  49.71   22.0    21.8
3  1 EM   7       9   Billy Arthurs           136 SD  53.91   31.5    12.7
3  1 EM           0   Steve Hark              112 XX  DNF     ---     18.6    
3 1 EW 1 25 Shayanne Glas 10 TR 47.58 17.1 24.7 3 1 EW 2 20 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 48.88 20.1 20.8 3 1 EW 3 15 Sherrie Glas 117 TR 49.68 21.9 22.2 3 1 EW 4 12 Heather Kanakry 1W TR 50.06 22.8 21.0 3 1 EW 0 Sarah Giles 36 TR DNF --- 25.4
3 1 E1W 1 25 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 53.12 29.7 31.4 3 1 E1W 2 20 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 55.90 36.0 29.1 3 1 E1W 3 15 Janie Guiliani 39 TB 56.67 37.8 38.1 3 1 E1W 4 12 Jackie Giles 35 TR 57.15 38.9 33.6 3 1 E1W 5 11 Susie Mackens 113 SD 62.92 52.0 42.2
3 1 E2W 1 25 Diane Clark-Finkel 26 SW 61.00 47.6 49.7 3 1 E2W 2 20 Cindy Drier 98 TR 61.96 49.8 46.4 3 1 E2W 3 15 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 63.69 53.7 51.9 3 1 E2W 4 12 Kathy Bauer 17 TR 64.13 54.7 49.7 3 1 E2W 5 11 Katelyn Meyer 8 SN 68.02 63.6 56.0
3 1 SVE1M1 25 Tom Klaban 155 TB 49.51 21.5 21.7 3 1 SVE1M2 20 Gary Konsza 49 SD 51.82 26.8 23.3 3 1 SVE1M3 15 Mike Sayers 67 TO 52.42 28.1 26.5 3 1 SVE1M4 12 Timothy Loula 210 TB 58.83 42.7 36.7
3 1 VE1M 1 25 Mark Arthurs 96 SD 46.27 *14.2 18.2 3 1 VE1M 2 20 Doug McClelland 93 SD 47.22 16.3 18.2 3 1 VE1M 3 15 Jacek Cholewicki 25 TO 50.38 23.5 22.6 3 1 VE1M 4 12 Roger Myers 57 TO 51.03 25.0 25.7 3 1 VE1M 5 11 Stan Andrie 114 SD 51.23 25.4 22.6 3 1 VE1M 6 10 John Pomerville 82 SD 51.89 26.9 27.0 3 1 VE1M 7 9 Paul Williams 81 SN 52.83 29.1 29.5 3 1 VE1M 8 8 Rob Reader 62 SD 55.69 35.6 35.9
3 1 E1M 1 25 Nicholas Chiappetta 43 TO 46.18 *14.0 28.0 3 1 E1M 2 20 Zach Jablonski 44 TB 47.85 17.8 20.9 3 1 E1M 3 15 Owen LaPlante 50 TO 48.76 19.8 26.7 3 1 E1M 4 12 Mark Warren 76 TO 51.58 26.2 24.3 3 1 E1M 5 11 Cliff Langdon 162 TO 53.39 30.3 28.8 3 1 E1M 6 10 Foster Butler 5 JD 53.84 31.4 31.5 3 1 E1M 0 Jeffrey Sitko 70 SW DNF --- 27.0
3 1 E2M 1 25 William Heckman 178 TB 54.24 32.3 33.6 3 1 E2M 2 20 Chip Dayton 146 SW 58.23 41.3 37.9
3 1 P 1 0 Kevin Smith 110 SW 53.14 29.8 33.2 3 1 P 2 0 Daniel Bates 16 TO 55.01 34.0 31.9
3 2 VE2M 1 25 Daniel Bates 16 TO 52.99 35.1 31.9 3 2 VE2M 2 20 Wayne Drier 88 TR 53.69 36.8 33.4 3 2 VE2M 3 15 Kevin Smith 110 SW 54.09 37.7 33.2 3 2 VE2M 4 12 Jim Geisling 32 TR 57.21 44.9 43.0 3 2 VE2M 5 11 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 60.79 53.1 45.7 3 2 VE2M 6 10 Vincent Benivegna 138 TO 64.15 60.9 30.0
3 2 VAW 1 25 Kathy Carrico 21 TR 66.57 66.4 63.4 3 2 VAW 2 20 Sandy Stober 73 TO 69.25 72.6 70.7 3 2 VAW 0 Laura White 79 SD DSQ --- 57.2
3 2 SVAM 1 25 Ray Blythe 197 SW 57.35 45.2 46.2 3 2 SVAM 2 20 Richard Steele 179 AA 59.34 49.8 51.2 3 2 SVAM 3 15 Dick Goodwin 195 SW 63.13 58.5 64.4 3 2 SVAM 4 12 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 67.00 67.4 55.1 3 2 SVAM 0 Jack Maynard 163 SN DSQ --- 54.7
3 2 VAM 1 25 David Carrico 142 TR 57.31 45.1 41.7 3 2 VAM 1 25 Greg Hoeft 207 AA 57.31 45.1 47.3 3 2 VAM 3 15 Jim Hoppenrath 42 TR 59.11 49.2 43.6 3 2 VAM 4 12 Brian Dusina 28 TB 59.85 50.9 47.9 3 2 VAM 5 11 Ron Zawlocki 185 SN 61.42 54.6 40.5 3 2 VAM 6 10 Joseph Smyk 72 AA 62.20 56.4 50.9 3 2 VAM 0 Gregg Glasco 87 SD DNF --- 41.9
3 2 AM 1 25 Schyler Kangas 111 AA 58.76 48.4 51.3 3 2 AM 2 20 Peter LaPlante 115 TO 59.07 49.2 49.5 3 2 AM 3 15 Chris Williams 90 SN 61.71 55.2 3 2 AM 4 12 Chuck White 78 SW 64.94 62.7 55.0 3 2 AM 5 11 Scott Soucie 92 TB 65.25 63.4 50.6
3 2 BW 1 25 Susan Benivegna 19 TO 70.42 75.3 71.2 3 2 BW 2 20 Debi Koltoniak 48 TO 79.99 97.4 89.6
3 2 BM 1 25 Douglas Fellman 31 TB 65.88 64.8 61.8 3 2 BM 0 Bob Milne 55 TO DNF --- 61.6 3 2 BM 0 Zachary Hampton 150 TB DNF --- 62.7
3 2 P 1 0 Drew Hilger 6 SD 42.49 10.9 11.4 3 2 P 2 0 Joel Holzknecht 1M TR 43.77 13.9 12.3 3 2 P 3 0 Shayanne Glas 10 TR 46.99 21.3 24.7
3 3 CW 1 25 Sue Kent 47 TR 83.80 101.0 92.5 3 3 CW 2 20 Barbara Chiappetta 84 TO 88.68 111.9 99.8 3 3 CW 0 Susan Geisling 34 TR DSQ --- 95.6 3 3 CW 0 Janette Milne 108 TO DSQ --- 89.1
3 3 DW 1 25 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 102.62 143.2 105.5 3 3 DW 0 Cheryl Morris 208 AA DNF ---
3 3 SVBM 1 25 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 64.82 58.4 53.2 3 3 SVBM 2 20 Michael Ault 175 TO 67.71 64.9 60.5 3 3 SVBM 3 15 Richard Van Houdt 183 TR 67.99 65.5 54.4 3 3 SVBM 4 12 Arthur Ellwanger 148 TB 68.77 67.3 54.6 3 3 SVBM 5 11 David Corcoran 143 SN 69.94 69.9 69.5 3 3 SVBM 0 Lou Oles 58 TR DNF --- 47.0
3 3 SVCM 1 25 David Duvali 129 SW 68.71 67.1 65.6 3 3 SVCM 2 20 Domenic Mazzenga 159 SN 75.86 83.2 75.6 3 3 SVCM 3 15 Richard Synowiec 181 TB 85.52 104.8 96.6
3 3 VBM 1 25 Art LeVasseur 51 SN 63.34 55.1 55.1 3 3 VBM 2 20 Steve Coatney 121 AA 65.87 60.8 62.9 3 3 VBM 3 15 Bob Rentschler 63 TB 69.78 69.5 63.4 3 3 VBM 4 12 Chuck Trewin 182 TB 70.53 71.2 57.5 3 3 VBM 0 Dennis Parrott 170 TB DNF --- 68.0
3 3 CM 1 25 Steve Meyer 196 SN 70.97 72.2 71.5 3 3 CM 2 20 Todd Newman 205 AA 80.01 92.5 77.1 3 3 CM 3 15 Daniel Aitken 133 SN 100.07 137.5 96.8
3 3 DM 1 25 Joe Pioch 171 SW 76.86 85.4 78.8 3 3 DM 2 20 Alfred Cureau 151 JD 77.08 85.9 84.9 3 3 DM 3 15 Joe Conway 27 AA 77.91 87.8 85.3 3 3 DM 4 12 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 85.43 104.6 91.3
3 3 P 1 0 David Tomasik 103 AA 45.19 14.4 16.7 3 3 P 2 0 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 48.74 22.4 20.8 3 3 P 3 0 Mike Sayers 67 TO 50.22 25.7 26.5