Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 2 Results

Slalom, January 8, 2017. Boyne Mountain

Class     Place   WC  Name                    BIB Club Run1   Run2    Total   Hcp1    Hcp2    Old
2  1 E1M  1       25  Gregory Bast            14  SW  51.87   51.95   103.82  *15.0   *13.8   17.0
2  1 E1M  2       20  Zach Jablonski          44  TB  53.28   56.37   109.65  17.9    22.7    21.6
2  1 E1M  3       15  Nicholas Chiappetta     43  TO  61.03   56.14   117.17  33.7    22.2    30.2
2  1 E1M  4       12  Cliff Langdon           162 TO  59.59   59.94   119.53  30.8    29.9    28.2
2  1 E1M  5       11  Foster Butler           5   JD  60.25   62.05   122.30  32.1    34.1    31.4
2  1 E1M          0   Mark Warren             76  TO  DNF     58.39           ---     26.7
2  1 E1M          0   Owen LaPlante           50  TO  60.08   DNF             31.8    ---     25.7
2  1 E1M          0   Jeffrey Sitko           70  SW  DSQ     60.65           ---     31.3            
2 1 E1W 1 25 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 59.01 61.11 120.12 29.6 32.2 31.1 2 1 E1W 2 20 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 60.69 61.87 122.56 33.0 33.7 28.6 2 1 E1W 3 15 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 59.51 63.10 122.61 30.6 36.2 32.8 2 1 E1W 4 12 Janie Guiliani 39 TB 62.33 64.26 126.59 36.4 38.6 38.7
2 1 E2M 1 25 Chip Dayton 146 SW 67.55 70.10 137.65 47.0 50.3 34.9
2 1 E2W 1 25 Cindy Drier 98 TR 68.54 68.55 137.09 49.0 47.2 48.2 2 1 E2W 2 20 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 69.95 71.60 141.55 51.9 53.3 52.4 2 1 E2W 3 15 Katelyn Meyer 8 SN 72.17 70.30 142.47 56.4 50.7 56.9 2 1 E2W 0 Diane Clark-Finkel 26 SW 69.34 DSQ 50.7 --- 50.2 2 1 E2W 0 Kathy Bauer 17 TR DNF 70.63 --- 51.4 50.0
2 1 EM 1 25 Ryan Stewart 206 SD 46.64 47.22 93.86 4.3 4.2 2 1 EM 2 20 Drew Hilger 6 SD 48.89 48.64 97.53 8.9 7.1 13.2 2 1 EM 3 15 Nick Carrico 69 TR 49.68 49.26 98.94 10.5 8.3 15.1 2 1 EM 4 12 Joel Holzknecht 1M TR 50.11 51.16 101.27 11.4 12.2 13.0 2 1 EM 5 11 Billy Arthurs 136 SD 50.71 50.71 101.42 12.6 11.3 13.2 2 1 EM 6 10 David Tomasik 103 AA 50.98 51.98 102.96 13.2 13.8 18.4 2 1 EM 7 9 Steve Hark 112 XX 52.78 54.09 106.87 16.9 18.1 19.3 2 1 EM 8 8 Kermit Anderson 119 SD 64.95 51.82 116.77 41.7 13.5 13.9 2 1 EM 0 Seth Thompson 118 XX DNF 50.54 --- 10.9 2 1 EM 0 Matthew Benivegna 101 TO 53.36 DNF 18.0 --- 17.5 2 1 EM 0 Jason Kanakry 116 TR 56.47 DNF 24.4 --- 21.8
2 1 EW 1 25 Sherrie Glas 117 TR 54.75 55.48 110.23 20.9 20.9 23.0 2 1 EW 2 20 Shayanne Glas 10 TR 55.41 55.57 110.98 22.2 21.0 27.4 2 1 EW 3 15 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 55.29 55.98 111.27 22.0 21.9 21.1 2 1 EW 4 12 Heather Kanakry 1W TR 55.13 56.22 111.35 21.6 22.4 20.8 2 1 EW 5 11 Sarah Giles 36 TR 56.16 57.65 113.81 23.8 25.2 2 1 EW 6 10 Lindsay Arthurs 123 SD 58.71 59.82 118.53 29.0 29.6
2 1 P 1 0 Vincent Benivegna 138 TO 60.47 60.16 120.63 32.6 30.3 29.6 2 1 P 2 0 Daniel Bates 16 TO 61.57 62.61 124.18 34.8 35.2 31.0 2 1 P 3 0 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 67.03 68.47 135.50 45.9 47.0 42.6
2 1 SVE1M1 25 Gary Konsza 49 SD 57.41 57.31 114.72 26.3 24.6 22.8 2 1 SVE1M2 20 Mike Sayers 67 TO 57.36 57.41 114.77 26.2 24.8 26.9 2 1 SVE1M3 15 Tom Klaban 155 TB 68.15 54.70 122.85 48.2 19.3 23.2 2 1 SVE1M 0 David C. Smith 71 SD 54.82 DNF 21.0 --- 2 1 SVE1M 0 Timothy Loula 210 TB DNF 65.29 --- 40.6 36.7
2 1 VE1M 1 25 Mark Arthurs 96 SD 52.33 52.71 105.04 15.9 15.3 19.2 2 1 VE1M 2 20 Doug McClelland 93 SD 53.39 54.81 108.20 18.1 19.5 18.5 2 1 VE1M 3 15 Jacek Cholewicki 25 TO 55.62 57.19 112.81 22.7 24.3 22.8 2 1 VE1M 4 12 Roger Myers 57 TO 57.47 58.12 115.59 26.4 26.2 25.7 2 1 VE1M 5 11 John Pomerville 82 SD 58.15 59.62 117.77 27.8 29.2 27.1 2 1 VE1M 6 10 Rob Reader 62 SD 63.24 63.34 126.58 38.2 36.7 34.9 2 1 VE1M 0 Paul Williams 81 SN 73.73 DNF 59.6 --- 29.5
2 2 AM 1 25 Schyler Kangas 111 AA 66.06 64.48 130.54 46.4 43.3 55.6 2 2 AM 2 20 Peter LaPlante 115 TO 67.73 67.57 135.30 49.7 49.5 2 2 AM 3 15 Chuck White 78 SW 69.73 77.15 146.88 53.8 68.9 53.7
2 2 BM 1 25 Bob Milne 55 TO 75.56 77.19 152.75 65.5 69.0 63.5 2 2 BM 2 20 Jamie Pawelek 186 TB 79.50 79.54 159.04 73.5 73.7 67.5 2 2 BM 3 15 Zachary Hampton 150 TB 81.79 82.05 163.84 78.1 78.8 62.7 2 2 BM 0 Douglas Fellman 31 TB DNF 77.57 --- 69.7 61.8
2 2 BW 1 25 Susan Benivegna 19 TO 80.62 83.27 163.89 75.7 81.3 70.2 2 2 BW 2 20 Marlene Hoeft 109 SW 82.43 81.84 164.27 79.4 78.4 74.0 2 2 BW 3 15 Debi Koltoniak 48 TO 90.10 88.08 178.18 94.9 91.0 87.6
2 2 P 1 0 Nick Carrico 69 TR 49.56 50.16 99.72 13.1 14.4 15.1 2 2 P 2 0 David Tomasik 103 AA 50.74 50.09 100.83 15.4 14.2 18.4 2 2 P 3 0 Heather Kanakry 1W TR 54.88 54.61 109.49 23.8 23.4 20.8
2 2 SVAM 1 25 Ray Blythe 197 SW 65.99 69.25 135.24 46.2 52.9 2 2 SVAM 2 20 Richard Steele 179 AA 70.04 70.01 140.05 54.4 54.5 49.1 2 2 SVAM 3 15 Jack Maynard 163 SN 71.53 73.47 145.00 57.4 61.5 52.0 2 2 SVAM 4 12 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 75.46 74.60 150.06 65.3 63.7 54.2 2 2 SVAM 5 11 Dick Goodwin 195 SW 76.90 81.96 158.86 68.2 78.6 62.4
2 2 VAM 1 25 Gregg Glasco 87 SD 63.75 67.62 131.37 41.7 49.6 42.1 2 2 VAM 2 20 Greg Hoeft 207 AA 66.52 66.51 133.03 47.3 47.4 2 2 VAM 3 15 Ron Zawlocki 185 SN 65.89 67.41 133.30 46.0 49.2 38.2 2 2 VAM 4 12 Joseph Smyk 72 AA 67.86 68.94 136.80 50.0 52.3 51.4 2 2 VAM 5 11 Brian Dusina 28 TB 84.04 74.07 158.11 82.6 62.7 47.6
2 2 VAW 1 25 Laura White 79 SD 77.39 70.49 147.88 69.2 55.4 57.1 2 2 VAW 2 20 Denise Miller 89 TR 76.73 78.95 155.68 67.9 72.5 65.6 2 2 VAW 3 15 Kathy Carrico 21 TR 77.98 78.47 156.45 70.4 71.6 62.9 2 2 VAW 4 12 Sandy Stober 73 TO 80.82 78.41 159.23 76.2 71.4 70.7
2 2 VE2M 1 25 Wayne Drier 88 TR 56.85 58.83 115.68 27.8 31.9 35.1 2 2 VE2M 2 20 Kevin Smith 110 SW 58.28 60.41 118.69 30.7 35.1 33.0 2 2 VE2M 3 15 Daniel Bates 16 TO 59.48 60.64 120.12 33.1 35.5 31.0 2 2 VE2M 4 12 Vincent Benivegna 138 TO 60.48 61.08 121.56 35.1 36.4 29.6 2 2 VE2M 5 11 Shawn Hughes 122 AA 62.63 62.30 124.93 39.4 38.9 2 2 VE2M 6 10 Jim Geisling 32 TR 64.36 65.24 129.60 42.9 44.8 40.8 2 2 VE2M 7 9 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 67.28 66.36 133.64 48.8 47.1 42.6 2 2 VE2M 8 8 Michael Cox 176 TO 67.19 69.16 136.35 48.6 52.8 2 2 VE2M 9 7 Nick Koltoniak 156 TO 66.07 70.33 136.40 46.4 55.1 44.7
2 2 XX 0 Gst: Elise Daniel 939 62.23 61.88 124.11 38.6 38.0 2 2 XX 0 Gst: Jack Deak 942 59.47 66.86 126.33 33.1 48.1 2 2 XX 0 Gst: Noah Luikart 945 72.64 73.81 146.45 59.6 62.1 2 2 XX 0 Gst: Kyle Morris 949 75.48 72.78 148.26 65.4 60.1 2 2 XX 0 Gst: Alexander Bejin 941 75.25 74.18 149.43 64.9 62.9 2 2 XX 0 Gst: Kevin Morris 948 61.65 90.26 151.91 37.5 95.4 2 2 XX 0 Gst: Jonathan Spangl 950 81.94 75.98 157.92 78.4 66.5 2 2 XX 0 Gst: Bradley Moir 946 80.68 81.32 162.00 75.9 77.3 2 2 XX 0 Gst: Brady Leverton 944 80.94 82.64 163.58 76.4 80.0 2 2 XX 0 Gst: Harrison Zoltow 952 116.59 57.50 174.09 148.3 29.2 2 2 XX 0 Gst: Enzo Foresi 943 130.28 140.36 270.64 176.0 196.6 2 2 XX 0 Gst: David Moore 947 68.93 DNF 52.2 ---
2 3 CM 1 25 Gary Bloodworth 139 SN 94.00 93.36 187.36 74.4 74.2 66.0 2 3 CM 2 20 Steve Meyer 196 SN 92.31 97.10 189.41 71.5 80.6 2 3 CM 3 15 Joseph Connelly 201 TO 99.91 103.46 203.37 84.6 91.6 2 3 CM 0 Todd Newman 205 AA 95.55 DNF 77.1 ---
2 3 CW 1 25 Janette Milne 108 TO 107.63 106.70 214.33 97.8 97.2 86.5 2 3 CW 2 20 Susan Geisling 34 TR 110.14 111.01 221.15 102.1 104.6 92.0 2 3 CW 3 15 Barbara Chiappetta 84 TO 122.22 126.73 248.95 122.9 131.7 91.8
2 3 DM 1 25 Joe Pioch 171 SW 96.03 95.62 191.65 77.9 78.1 79.9 2 3 DM 2 20 Alfred Cureau 151 JD 103.13 103.42 206.55 90.1 91.5 83.7 2 3 DM 3 15 Rick Discher 204 SD 100.31 107.01 207.32 85.3 97.7 2 3 DM 4 12 Joe Conway 27 AA 113.54 108.21 221.75 108.0 99.8 84.1 2 3 DM 0 Alan Osterdale 167 AA DNF --- 91.3
2 3 DW 1 25 Keli Mazzenga 160 SN 128.84 120.00 248.84 134.2 120.1 105.5 2 3 DW 2 20 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 144.59 137.98 282.57 161.3 151.1 99.5
2 3 P 1 0 Joel Holzknecht 1M TR 57.36 57.75 115.11 11.5 12.7 13.0 2 3 P 1 0 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 62.61 61.40 124.01 20.5 19.0 21.1 2 3 P 0 Mike Sayers 67 TO 65.72 26.5 26.9
2 3 SVBM 1 25 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 82.47 86.38 168.85 54.6 62.1 53.4 2 3 SVBM 2 20 Michael Ault 175 TO 86.84 87.22 174.06 62.1 63.6 60.3 2 3 SVBM 3 15 Richard Van Houdt 183 TR 81.63 93.58 175.21 53.2 74.5 53.8 2 3 SVBM 4 12 David Corcoran 143 SN 90.61 94.62 185.23 68.6 76.3 68.9 2 3 SVBM 5 11 Arthur Ellwanger 148 TB 86.45 110.20 196.65 61.5 103.2 52.6
2 3 SVCM 1 25 David Duvali 129 SW 86.45 89.36 175.81 61.5 67.2 65.5 2 3 SVCM 2 20 Steven Foradori 199 TB 93.25 93.41 186.66 73.1 74.2 2 3 SVCM 3 15 Richard Synowiec 181 TB 112.44 106.90 219.34 106.1 97.5 94.8
2 3 VBM 1 25 Art LeVasseur 51 SN 83.27 83.20 166.47 56.0 56.6 54.0 2 3 VBM 2 20 Gene DePriest 147 AA 95.68 94.42 190.10 77.3 76.0