Race 9 Results

Giant Slalom, February 27, 2022, Boyne Mountain

Class     Place   WC  Name                    BIB Club Run1   Run2    Total   Hcp1    Hcp2    Old
9  1 AM    1       25  Chuck White             78  SW  39.50   39.87   79.37   39.2    37.3    35.8
9  1 AM    2       20  Christopher Williams    90  SN  38.47   44.48   82.95   *34.9   55.2    38.2
9  1 AM    3       15  Brian Finkel            226 SW  41.46   42.06   83.52   47.2    45.8    45.5
9  1 AM    4       12  Scott Soucie            92  TB  41.72   43.32   85.04   48.3    50.7    41.8    
9 1 E2W 1 25 April Chernoby 132 TO 41.51 42.94 84.45 47.4 49.2 44.6 9 1 E2W 2 20 Dana Lewis 83 SN 41.65 43.09 84.74 48.0 49.8 49.4
9 1 EM 1 25 Will Meade 1M SD 31.48 31.42 62.90 6.2 4.4 6.2 9 1 EM 2 20 Nicholas Carrico 69 TR 32.40 32.66 65.06 10.0 9.3 7.6 9 1 EM 3 15 Drew Hilger 6 SD 33.25 33.13 66.38 13.5 11.1 9.7 9 1 EM 4 12 Joel Holzknecht 22 TO 33.28 33.24 66.52 13.6 11.5 11.7 9 1 EM 5 11 Grant Hilger 7 SD 33.39 33.68 67.07 14.1 13.2 14.8 9 1 EM 6 10 Kermit Anderson 18 SD 33.76 34.31 68.07 15.6 15.7 12.8 9 1 EM 7 9 Robert Bettman 141 TR 35.16 35.51 70.67 21.3 20.3 20.1 9 1 EM 0 Jason Kanakry 116 TR 34.06 DNF 16.8 --- 13.1 9 1 EM 0 Greg Bast 14 SW DNF 35.47 --- 20.2 16.1
9 1 EW 1 25 Hannah Landman 236 NA 34.24 33.93 68.17 17.6 14.2 14.5 9 1 EW 2 20 Sherrie Glas 1W TR 34.06 34.46 68.52 16.8 16.3 15.5 9 1 EW 3 15 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 36.44 36.02 72.46 26.6 22.3 29.0 9 1 EW 4 12 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 36.49 37.04 73.53 26.8 26.3 23.7
9 1 P 1 0 Brian Onnela 166 TR 33.98 34.68 68.66 16.5 17.1 18.8 9 1 P 2 0 Foster Butler 5 JD 35.66 36.66 72.32 23.4 24.8 22.3 9 1 P 3 0 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 38.46 39.36 77.82 34.9 35.3 36.1
9 1 SVAM 1 25 Richard Steele 179 AA 41.81 42.38 84.19 48.7 47.0 50.4 9 1 SVAM 2 20 David Carrico 142 TR 43.41 43.72 87.13 55.3 52.2 46.8
9 1 SVBM 1 25 Joe Connelly 128 TO 41.29 43.73 85.02 46.5 52.3 45.8 9 1 SVBM 2 20 Rick Van Houdt 183 TR 43.01 44.41 87.42 53.6 54.9 55.1 9 1 SVBM 3 15 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 46.19 46.69 92.88 66.7 63.8 57.3
9 1 VAM 1 25 James Geisling 32 TR 39.48 40.60 80.08 39.1 40.1 44.4
9 1 VAW 1 25 Kathy Carrico 21 TR 45.64 48.66 94.30 64.4 71.4 60.7 9 1 VAW 2 20 Denise Miller 89 TR 47.04 48.15 95.19 70.2 69.5 61.3 9 1 VAW 3 15 Renee Cherette 86 TR 46.40 50.04 96.44 67.5 76.8 69.9
9 1 VBM 1 25 Arthur LeVasseur 186 SN 42.24 42.73 84.97 50.4 48.4 51.7 9 1 VBM 2 20 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 45.22 45.39 90.61 62.7 58.7 62.8 9 1 VBM 3 15 Steven Foradori 199 TB 44.61 47.03 91.64 60.2 65.1 62.1 9 1 VBM 4 12 Todd Newman 205 AA 47.28 47.31 94.59 71.2 66.2 68.7 9 1 VBM 5 11 jamie pawelek 64 TB 48.36 48.85 97.21 75.6 72.2 62.0
9 1 VE2W 1 25 Sandra Woodford-Stob 73 TO 39.80 38.85 78.65 40.4 *33.3 37.9 9 1 VE2W 2 20 Laura White 79 SD 39.76 40.88 80.64 40.2 41.2 37.7 9 1 VE2W 3 15 Diane Clark-Finkel 26 SW 41.33 42.96 84.29 46.7 49.3 40.0 9 1 VE2W 4 12 Kathy Bauer 17 TR 42.03 42.94 84.97 49.6 49.2 47.3 9 1 VE2W 5 11 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 42.51 44.77 87.28 51.6 56.3 48.6
9 1 XX 0 Gst: Jayce O'Neill 936 33.70 32.97 66.67 15.3 10.5 9 1 XX 0 Gst: Brooke Miller 934 35.15 34.87 70.02 21.3 17.9 9 1 XX 0 Gst: Caleb Krahn 933 36.11 34.68 70.79 25.2 17.1 9 1 XX 0 Gst: Miranda Smith 937 35.80 36.22 72.02 24.0 23.1 9 1 XX 0 Gst: Matt Votral 950 DNF 36.65 --- 24.8 9 1 XX 0 Gst: Jack DeWaard 932 DNF 36.90 --- 25.7
9 2 BW 1 25 Debi Lewis Koltoniak 48 TO 52.82 53.04 105.86 96.4 93.1 81.5
9 2 CM 1 25 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 50.75 49.55 100.30 87.8 79.2 96.9 9 2 CM 2 20 Joseph Pioch 171 SW 52.17 62.00 114.17 93.7 128.7 94.6
9 2 CW 1 25 Susan Geisling 34 TR 51.89 54.43 106.32 92.5 98.6 97.5 9 2 CW 2 20 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 54.73 53.62 108.35 104.4 95.4 113.5 9 2 CW 3 15 Keli Mazzenga 160 SN 59.05 56.91 115.96 122.5 108.5 101.0 9 2 CW 0 Taylor Good 238 XX DSQ 54.66 --- 99.5
9 2 DM 1 25 Rick Discher 204 SD 56.30 56.23 112.53 111.0 105.8 91.9
9 2 DW 1 25 Grace Kerbrat 74 SW 63.33 78.95 142.28 140.4 196.1 124.8
9 2 E1W 1 25 Susie Mackens 113 TO 36.30 36.73 73.03 27.3 28.3 29.1 9 2 E1W 2 20 Janie Guiliani 39 TB 37.75 38.69 76.44 33.3 36.1 36.0 9 2 E1W 3 15 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 38.77 39.24 78.01 37.6 38.3 32.6
9 2 E2M 1 25 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 36.82 37.69 74.51 29.4 32.1 33.9 9 2 E2M 2 20 Mason Bettman 237 TR 37.11 38.10 75.21 30.7 33.7 32.6 9 2 E2M 3 15 Nick Mazzenga 161 SN 38.77 38.01 76.78 37.6 33.4 36.0 9 2 E2M 4 12 Todd Lau 217 SN 40.25 42.20 82.45 43.8 50.0 51.4
9 2 G 0 Jonathon Amann 931 31.39 31.38 62.77 6.7 7.0 9 2 G 0 Luke Nault 935 32.69 33.52 66.21 12.2 15.5 9 2 G 0 Noah Veneklasen 939 35.59 35.60 71.19 24.3 23.8 9 2 G 0 Marion Alexander 930 37.59 34.80 72.39 32.7 20.6 9 2 G 0 Grason Trynor 938 DNF 44.88 --- 60.7
9 2 P 1 0 Jason Kanakry 116 TR 33.21 32.38 65.59 14.3 11.0 13.1 9 2 P 2 0 Laura White 79 SD 40.76 40.04 80.80 45.9 41.5 37.7 9 2 P 3 0 Scott Soucie 92 TB 40.46 41.27 81.73 44.7 46.3 41.8
9 2 SVE1M 1 25 Brian Onnela 166 TR 33.65 34.16 67.81 16.2 18.1 18.8 9 2 SVE1M 2 20 Gary Konsza 49 SD 34.78 34.71 69.49 20.9 20.3 24.5 9 2 SVE1M 3 15 Paul Williams 81 SN 35.90 35.89 71.79 25.6 25.0 26.0 9 2 SVE1M 4 12 Mike Sayers 67 TO 36.38 35.90 72.28 27.6 25.0 36.1 9 2 SVE1M 0 Kurt Adams 3 SD 33.75 16.6 17.8
9 2 SVE2M 1 25 Michael Cox 176 TO 36.14 38.29 74.43 26.6 34.5 32.8 9 2 SVE2M 2 20 Jim Hoppenrath 42 TR 38.35 38.62 76.97 35.8 35.8 35.6 9 2 SVE2M 3 15 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 39.47 40.38 79.85 40.5 42.8 36.1 9 2 SVE2M 4 12 wayne drier 88 TR 40.07 40.12 80.19 43.0 41.8 45.7
9 2 VE1M 1 25 Jacek Cholewicki 25 TO 35.23 34.87 70.10 22.8 20.9 22.4 9 2 VE1M 2 20 Vincent Benivegna 138 TO 35.11 35.51 70.62 22.3 23.5 24.4 9 2 VE1M 3 15 Foster Butler 5 JD 35.75 35.13 70.88 25.0 21.9 22.3 9 2 VE1M 0 Cliff Langdon 162 TO 35.92 DNF 25.7 --- 19.3
9 2 VE2M 1 25 Daniel Bates 16 TO 36.53 37.51 74.04 28.2 31.4 31.0 9 2 VE2M 2 20 Doug Gilmour 125 TB 37.79 38.28 76.07 33.5 34.5 33.1 9 2 VE2M 3 15 Gregory Hoeft 207 AA 41.75 39.13 80.88 50.1 37.8 37.4

More 2022 Season Results

Handicap Data | Upgrades
All Races | World Cup | Handicaps