Race 5 Results

Super G, February 4, 2022, North Boyne, Boyne Mountain

Class     Place    WC  Name                    BIB Club Run1   Run2    Total   Hcp1    Hcp2    Old
5  1 AM    1       25  Christopher Williams    90  SN  27.48   27.25   54.73   *30.1   *29.9   39.3
5  1 AM    2       20  Chuck White             78  SW  27.84   27.16   55.00   *32.4   *29.3   36.0
5  1 AM    3       15  Brian Finkel            226 SW  29.15   28.90   58.05   41.1    41.7    44.9
5  1 AM    4       12  James Green             190 SW  29.78   28.79   58.57   45.3    40.9    44.3    
5 1 E2W 1 25 April Chernoby 132 TO 29.76 28.76 58.52 45.1 40.7 54.1 5 1 E2W 2 20 Dana Lewis 83 SN 30.42 29.94 60.36 49.5 49.1 49.0
5 1 EM 1 25 Jason Kanakry 116 TR 24.56 24.22 48.78 10.8 8.3 13.4 5 1 EM 2 20 Nicholas Carrico 69 TR 24.48 24.42 48.90 10.3 9.8 7.6 5 1 EM 3 15 Drew Hilger 6 SD 24.78 24.40 49.18 12.2 9.6 9.6 5 1 EM 4 12 Grant Hilger 7 SD 24.66 24.65 49.31 11.4 11.4 14.1 5 1 EM 5 11 Kermit Anderson 18 SD 25.10 24.93 50.03 14.4 13.4 12.3 5 1 EM 6 10 Joel Holzknecht 22 TO 25.16 25.52 50.68 14.8 17.6 11.1 5 1 EM 7 9 Robert Bettman 141 TR 26.19 26.08 52.27 21.6 21.6 19.4
5 1 EW 1 25 Sherrie Glas 1W TR 26.42 25.71 52.13 23.1 19.0 15.2 5 1 EW 2 20 Hannah Landman 236 NA 26.76 26.00 52.76 25.3 21.0 15.2 5 1 EW 3 15 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 26.82 26.84 53.66 25.7 27.0 23.8 5 1 EW 4 12 Olivia Guzzardo 126 TR 26.65 27.55 54.20 24.6 32.1 14.6 5 1 EW 5 11 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 27.89 27.37 55.26 32.8 30.8 30.7
5 1 SVAM 1 25 Brian Dusina 28 TB 28.01 28.25 56.26 *33.6 37.1 36.9 5 1 SVAM 2 20 David Carrico 142 TR 30.08 29.71 59.79 47.2 47.5 46.7 5 1 SVAM 3 15 Richard Steele 179 AA 30.54 29.58 60.12 50.3 46.5 50.4 5 1 SVAM 4 12 Joseph Smyk 225 AA 31.40 30.77 62.17 56.0 55.0 50.0
5 1 SVBM 1 25 Joe Connelly 128 TO 27.65 28.44 56.09 **31.2 *38.4 48.6 5 1 SVBM 2 20 Rick Van Houdt 183 TR 31.89 31.48 63.37 59.2 60.1 55.1 5 1 SVBM 3 15 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 31.84 31.95 63.79 58.9 63.4 57.8 5 1 SVBM 4 12 David CORCORAN 143 SN 32.48 31.47 63.95 63.1 60.0 62.6 5 1 SVBM 5 11 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 33.38 32.93 66.31 69.0 70.4 59.4
5 1 VAM 1 25 James Geisling 32 TR 29.35 44.89 74.24 42.4 155.6 46.5
5 1 VAW 1 25 Renee Cherette 86 TR 32.69 31.84 64.53 64.5 62.6 73.0 5 1 VAW 2 20 Kathy Carrico 21 TR 36.89 33.76 70.65 92.2 76.3 59.6
5 1 VBM 1 25 Arthur LeVasseur 186 SN 31.42 30.90 62.32 56.1 55.9 53.4 5 1 VBM 2 20 Steven Foradori 199 TB 31.67 30.89 62.56 57.7 55.9 61.4 5 1 VBM 3 15 jamie pawelek 64 TB 32.10 32.04 64.14 60.6 64.0 59.5 5 1 VBM 4 12 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 32.73 32.34 65.07 64.7 66.2 65.8
5 1 VE2W 1 25 Laura White 79 SD 27.96 27.80 55.76 *33.2 *33.8 40.4 5 1 VE2W 2 20 Diane Clark-Finkel 26 SW 29.44 28.62 58.06 43.0 39.7 38.0 5 1 VE2W 3 15 Sandra Woodford-Stob 73 TO 29.50 28.64 58.14 43.4 39.8 40.5 5 1 VE2W 4 12 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 31.45 30.18 61.63 56.3 50.8 51.1
5 2 BW 1 25 Janette Milne 108 TO 34.03 33.30 67.33 72.0 70.7 76.7 5 2 BW 2 20 Marlene Hoeft 234 SW 35.46 35.20 70.66 80.9 82.9 82.4 5 2 BW 3 15 Debi Lewis Koltoniak 48 TO 37.36 36.47 73.83 92.6 91.0 84.8
5 2 CM 1 25 Joseph Pioch 171 SW 36.11 34.58 70.69 84.9 78.9 90.5
5 2 CW 1 25 Susan Geisling 34 TR 35.38 36.25 71.63 80.4 89.6 97.3 5 2 CW 2 20 Keli Mazzenga 160 SN 41.41 37.26 78.67 117.5 96.1 5 2 CW 3 15 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 40.59 39.59 80.18 112.5 111.0 114.5
5 2 DW 1 25 Grace Kerbrat 74 SW 36.08 37.97 74.05 *84.7 100.6 124.9
5 2 E1W 1 25 Susie Mackens 113 TO 27.49 27.57 55.06 31.7 34.0 30.0 5 2 E1W 2 20 Janie Guiliani 39 TB 28.59 28.62 57.21 38.5 40.7 36.0 5 2 E1W 3 15 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 29.69 29.31 59.00 45.3 45.2 30.2
5 2 E2M 1 25 Chip Dayton 146 SW 26.68 26.39 53.07 26.7 26.5 29.5 5 2 E2M 2 20 Andrew Kerbrat 104 SW 26.86 26.46 53.32 27.8 26.9 30.6 5 2 E2M 3 15 Nick Mazzenga 161 SN 27.27 27.02 54.29 30.4 30.5 37.0 5 2 E2M 4 12 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 27.40 27.05 54.45 31.2 30.7 34.4 5 2 E2M 5 11 Todd Lau 217 SN 29.25 30.00 59.25 42.6 49.6 46.7
5 2 SVE1M 1 25 Brian Onnela 166 TR 25.57 25.51 51.08 19.9 20.8 18.7 5 2 SVE1M 2 20 Gary Konsza 49 SD 26.38 26.15 52.53 24.9 24.9 24.2 5 2 SVE1M 3 15 Mark Warren 76 TO 26.73 26.09 52.82 27.0 24.5 23.1 5 2 SVE1M 4 12 Paul Williams 81 SN 27.83 27.88 55.71 33.8 36.0 26.0 5 2 SVE1M 5 11 Mike Sayers 67 TO 28.28 27.57 55.85 36.6 34.0
5 2 SVE2M 1 25 Michael Cox 176 TO 27.65 27.04 54.69 32.7 30.6 33.4 5 2 SVE2M 2 20 Ray Blythe 197 SW 27.49 27.56 55.05 31.7 34.0 33.5 5 2 SVE2M 3 15 Jim Hoppenrath 42 TR 28.04 27.86 55.90 35.1 35.9 35.2 5 2 SVE2M 4 12 Steven Anderson 221 SD 28.94 28.75 57.69 40.7 41.6 40.1 5 2 SVE2M 5 11 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 29.44 28.56 58.00 43.8 40.4 35.1 5 2 SVE2M 6 10 Mike Cherette 145 TR 30.84 30.09 60.93 52.4 50.2 47.1
5 2 VE1M 1 25 David Hall 233 TR 25.56 25.36 50.92 19.8 19.9 17.1 5 2 VE1M 2 20 Foster Butler 5 JD 26.45 25.86 52.31 25.3 23.1 22.6 5 2 VE1M 3 15 Vincent Benivegna 138 TO 26.76 26.26 53.02 27.2 25.6 24.6
5 2 VE2M 1 25 William Moore 235 NA 26.12 26.38 52.50 *23.3 26.4 31.5 5 2 VE2M 2 20 Daniel Bates 16 TO 27.96 27.25 55.21 34.6 32.0 32.4 5 2 VE2M 0 Rich Wodnicki 184 SN DNS 27.72 --- 35.0

More 2022 Season Results

Handicap Data | Upgrades
All Races | World Cup | Handicaps