Race 4 Results

Slalom, January 23, 2022, Boyne Mountain

Class     Place   WC  Name                    BIB Club Run1   Run2    Total   Hcp1    Hcp2    Old
4  1 AM    1       25  Christopher Williams    90  SN  46.07   47.40   93.47   38.9    40.1    41.3
4  1 AM    2       20  Chuck White             78  SW  49.72   49.73   99.45   48.3    46.0    46.4
4  1 AM    3       15  Scott Soucie            92  TB  49.65   51.41   101.06  48.1    50.3    42.8
4  1 AM    4       12  Bob Milne               55  TO  54.05   52.39   106.44  59.5    52.7    46.8    
4 1 BM 1 25 Andrew Hoeft 169 AA 56.33 50.27 106.60 65.4 47.4 4 1 BM 2 20 Brian Finkel 226 SW 60.07 59.02 119.09 75.0 69.5 63.0 4 1 BM 3 15 Alfred Cureau 151 JD 65.38 68.86 134.24 88.7 94.5 68.6 4 1 BM 0 James Green 190 SW DNF DNF --- --- 56.7
4 1 E2W 1 25 Dana Lewis 83 SN 56.04 58.67 114.71 64.6 68.7 61.8
4 1 EM 1 25 Will Meade 1M SD 32.23 33.18 65.41 3.2 4.1 3.1 4 1 EM 2 20 Nicholas Carrico 69 TR 33.82 34.38 68.20 7.3 7.1 6.8 4 1 EM 3 15 Drew Hilger 6 SD 35.62 34.96 70.58 11.9 8.6 6.4 4 1 EM 4 12 Joel Holzknecht 22 TO 35.88 36.39 72.27 12.6 12.2 9.1 4 1 EM 5 11 David Tomasik 103 AA 36.18 36.54 72.72 13.4 12.6 12.9 4 1 EM 6 10 Kermit Anderson 18 SD 36.26 36.58 72.84 13.6 12.7 9.0 4 1 EM 7 9 zachary jablonski 44 TB 36.83 36.69 73.52 15.1 13.0 13.8 4 1 EM 8 8 Grant Hilger 7 SD 38.05 38.67 76.72 18.2 18.0 16.0
4 1 EW 1 25 Hannah Landman 236 NA 34.46 35.81 70.27 8.9 10.7 4 1 EW 2 20 Sherrie Glas 1W TR 38.26 38.81 77.07 18.7 18.3 14.0 4 1 EW 3 15 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 41.54 44.45 85.99 27.2 32.6 28.0 4 1 EW 4 12 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 42.45 46.49 88.94 29.6 37.8 27.3
4 1 P 1 0 Jeffrey Sitko 70 SW 38.09 38.86 76.95 18.3 18.5 18.1 4 1 P 2 0 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 42.22 43.36 85.58 29.0 29.9 36.4 4 1 P 3 0 Chip Dayton 146 SW 45.55 46.77 92.32 37.6 38.5 40.7
4 1 SVAM 1 25 Brian Dusina 28 TB 45.85 46.22 92.07 38.3 37.1 40.6 4 1 SVAM 2 20 David Carrico 142 TR 49.42 51.54 100.96 47.6 50.6 48.1 4 1 SVAM 3 15 Richard Steele 179 AA 51.23 50.23 101.46 52.2 47.3 49.9 4 1 SVAM 4 12 Joseph Smyk 225 AA 51.44 53.78 105.22 52.8 56.3 51.6
4 1 SVBM 1 25 Rick Van Houdt 183 TR 50.34 51.56 101.90 49.9 50.6 52.4 4 1 SVBM 2 20 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 52.30 53.42 105.72 55.0 55.4 57.6 4 1 SVBM 3 15 Joe Connelly 128 TO 54.10 52.86 106.96 59.6 53.9 58.2 4 1 SVBM 4 12 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 58.21 56.75 114.96 70.2 63.8 63.3 4 1 SVBM 5 11 David CORCORAN 143 SN 61.65 65.23 126.88 79.1 85.3 64.2
4 1 VAM 0 James Geisling 32 TR 47.82 DNF 43.4 --- 42.4
4 1 VAW 1 25 Kathy Carrico 21 TR 53.92 56.45 110.37 59.2 63.0 60.3
4 1 VBM 1 25 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 58.52 60.19 118.71 71.0 72.5 56.4 4 1 VBM 2 20 Todd Newman 205 AA 60.63 59.42 120.05 76.5 70.6 61.7 4 1 VBM 0 Arthur LeVasseur 186 SN 55.74 DNF 63.9 --- 53.0
4 1 VE2W 1 25 Diane Clark-Finkel 26 SW 45.66 47.29 92.95 37.8 39.8 35.7 4 1 VE2W 2 20 sandra woodford-stob 73 TO 46.54 48.57 95.11 40.1 43.1 45.3 4 1 VE2W 3 15 Laura White 79 SD 47.98 50.96 98.94 43.8 49.1 38.1 4 1 VE2W 4 12 Kathy Bauer 17 TR 47.94 55.18 103.12 43.7 59.8 44.2 4 1 VE2W 5 11 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 51.54 51.89 103.43 53.0 51.5 52.2
4 2 BW 1 25 Debi Lewis Koltoniak 48 TO 61.69 62.81 124.50 84.2 81.1 82.9 4 2 BW 0 Marlene Hoeft 234 SW 59.42 DSQ 77.2 --- 75.9 4 2 BW 0 Janette Milne 108 TO 60.50 DNS 80.5 --- 96.8
4 2 CM 1 25 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 62.70 62.41 125.11 87.2 79.9 101.3 4 2 CM 2 20 Joseph Pioch 171 SW 65.70 67.93 133.63 96.4 95.9 95.3 4 2 CM 0 Ryan Waters 209 SW 60.77 DNF 81.3 ---
4 2 CW 1 25 Susan Geisling 34 TR 74.87 74.84 149.71 124.4 115.8 90.8 4 2 CW 2 20 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 74.58 75.58 150.16 123.5 117.9 116.1
4 2 DM 0 Gst: Josh Jeszke 952 44.91 43.02 87.93 **32.9 **24.0 4 2 DM 1 25 Joe Conway 27 AA 74.45 72.82 147.27 123.2 110.0
4 2 E1M 1 25 Jeffrey Sitko 70 SW 39.37 39.84 79.21 16.0 *14.8 18.1
4 2 E1W 1 25 Janie Guiliani 39 TB 44.52 46.20 90.72 31.7 33.2 36.7 4 2 E1W 2 20 Susie Mackens 113 TO 46.05 46.26 92.31 36.4 33.3 39.8 4 2 E1W 3 15 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 46.62 51.46 98.08 38.1 48.3 32.3
4 2 E2M 1 25 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 46.16 47.84 94.00 36.7 37.9 36.4 4 2 E2M 2 20 Chip Dayton 146 SW 50.29 48.74 99.03 49.3 40.5 40.7
4 2 P 1 0 Drew Hilger 6 SD 37.42 38.71 76.13 10.0 11.5 6.4 4 2 P 2 0 Sherrie Glas 1W TR 39.14 40.34 79.48 15.3 16.2 14.0 4 2 P 3 0 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 51.99 53.54 105.53 54.5 54.3 52.2 4 2 P 4 0 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 51.38 54.40 105.78 52.7 56.8 57.6
4 2 SVE1M 1 25 David Smith 71 SD 39.93 39.13 79.06 17.7 *12.7 18.2 4 2 SVE1M 2 20 Gary Konsza 49 SD 40.66 40.85 81.51 19.9 17.7 20.3 4 2 SVE1M 3 15 Brian Onnela 166 TR 40.99 41.72 82.71 20.9 20.2 18.7
4 2 SVE2M 1 25 Jim Hoppenrath 42 TR 44.49 45.36 89.85 31.6 30.7 32.4 4 2 SVE2M 2 20 wayne drier 88 TR 44.59 45.98 90.57 31.9 32.5 31.4 4 2 SVE2M 3 15 Ray Blythe 197 SW 45.77 46.70 92.47 35.5 34.6 39.8 4 2 SVE2M 4 12 Michael Cox 176 TO 48.30 48.60 96.90 43.2 40.1 46.1 4 2 SVE2M 5 11 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 49.78 51.08 100.86 47.8 47.2 42.2
4 2 VE1M 1 25 Cliff Langdon 162 TO 40.29 40.40 80.69 18.8 16.4 22.1 4 2 VE1M 2 20 Jacek Cholewicki 25 TO 41.36 41.31 82.67 22.0 19.0 20.3 4 2 VE1M 3 15 Foster Butler 5 JD 43.72 43.90 87.62 29.2 26.5 26.6
4 2 VE2M 1 25 Daniel Bates 16 TO 44.08 43.57 87.65 30.3 25.6 31.0 4 2 VE2M 2 20 Doug Gilmour 125 TB 47.16 46.68 93.84 39.8 34.5 41.8 4 2 VE2M 0 Gregory Hoeft 207 AA 46.62 DNF 38.1 --- 36.5

More 2022 Season Results

Handicap Data | Upgrades
All Races | World Cup | Handicaps