Race 3 Results

Giant Slalom, January 22, 202. Boyne Mountain

Class     Place   WC  Name                    BIB Club Run1   Run2    Total   Hcp1    Hcp2    Old
3  1 AM    1       25  Chuck White             78  SW  39.93   41.26   81.19   *35.0   39.2    37.1
3  1 AM    2       20  Christopher Williams    90  SN  42.41   41.23   83.64   44.5    39.0    40.0
3  1 AM    3       15  Scott Soucie            92  TB  42.10   41.86   83.96   43.3    41.4    40.4
3  1 AM    4       12  Bob Milne               55  TO  42.95   44.54   87.49   46.5    51.6    43.8    
3 1 BM 1 25 James Green 190 SW 42.54 42.42 84.96 *45.0 *43.6 46.6 3 1 BM 2 20 Brian Finkel 226 SW 44.32 43.06 87.38 51.8 46.0 45.5 3 1 BM 3 15 Alfred Cureau 151 JD 52.39 53.30 105.69 82.6 84.9 71.7 3 1 BM 0 Arthur LeVasseur 186 SN 43.80 DNF 49.8 --- 54.6 3 1 BM 0 Andrew Hoeft 169 AA DNF 44.88 --- 52.9
3 1 E2W 1 25 Dana Lewis 83 SN 42.90 45.12 88.02 46.3 53.8 48.8 3 1 E2W 0 April Chernoby 132 TO DNF 45.19 --- 54.1
3 1 EM 1 25 Nicholas Carrico 69 TR 32.60 32.60 65.20 7.0 6.2 8.4 3 1 EM 2 20 Drew Hilger 6 SD 33.30 32.76 66.06 9.6 6.9 9.3 3 1 EM 3 15 Grant Hilger 7 SD 34.37 34.17 68.54 13.7 12.2 14.5 3 1 EM 4 12 Kermit Anderson 18 SD 34.66 34.69 69.35 14.8 14.2 11.7 3 1 EM 5 11 Joel Holzknecht 22 TO 35.13 34.56 69.69 16.6 13.7 9.1 3 1 EM 6 10 David Tomasik 103 AA 35.25 35.65 70.90 17.1 17.8 18.5 3 1 EM 0 Will Meade 1M SD 32.05 DNF 4.9 --- 6.8
3 1 EW 1 25 Hannah Landman 236 NA 34.72 35.01 69.73 15.1 15.4 3 1 EW 2 20 Sherrie Glas 1W TR 35.76 36.99 72.75 19.1 22.9 14.4 3 1 EW 3 15 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 36.01 36.84 72.85 20.0 22.4 25.9 3 1 EW 4 12 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 37.71 45.00 82.71 26.5 53.4 32.1
3 1 P 1 0 Brian Onnela 166 TR 37.70 37.76 75.46 26.5 25.9 18.3 3 1 P 2 0 Ray Blythe 197 SW 39.34 39.55 78.89 32.7 32.7 32.9 3 1 P 3 0 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 40.60 40.45 81.05 37.6 36.1 35.3
3 1 SVAM 1 25 Brian Dusina 28 TB 40.52 40.68 81.20 37.2 37.0 35.9 3 1 SVAM 2 20 David Carrico 142 TR 42.71 42.71 85.42 45.6 44.7 47.5 3 1 SVAM 3 15 Richard Steele 179 AA 45.54 43.81 89.35 56.4 48.8 51.0 3 1 SVAM 4 12 Joseph Smyk 225 AA 45.67 46.67 92.34 56.9 59.7 49.4
3 1 SVBM 1 25 Joe Connelly 128 TO 42.23 43.06 85.29 *43.8 46.0 52.6 3 1 SVBM 2 20 Rick Van Houdt 183 TR 44.63 45.83 90.46 53.0 56.5 56.1 3 1 SVBM 3 15 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 45.80 46.22 92.02 57.4 58.0 57.8 3 1 SVBM 4 12 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 45.66 47.00 92.66 56.9 61.0 60.4 3 1 SVBM 5 11 David CORCORAN 143 SN 48.02 49.98 98.00 65.9 72.3 58.2
3 1 VAM 1 25 William Moore 235 NA 39.73 38.55 78.28 *34.2 *28.9 3 1 VAM 2 20 James Geisling 32 TR 45.76 43.82 89.58 57.3 48.9 45.3
3 1 VAW 1 25 Kathy Carrico 21 TR 45.91 45.93 91.84 57.9 56.9 62.7 3 1 VAW 2 20 Renee Cherette 86 TR 50.28 51.25 101.53 74.6 77.1 71.3
3 1 VBM 1 25 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 47.87 54.24 102.11 65.3 88.5 66.1 3 1 VBM 0 Todd Newman 205 AA 49.52 DNF 71.7 --- 68.1
3 1 VE2W 1 25 Laura White 79 SD 40.34 40.65 80.99 36.6 36.8 41.6 3 1 VE2W 2 20 sandra woodford-stob 73 TO 40.22 40.90 81.12 36.1 37.8 41.8 3 1 VE2W 3 15 Diane Clark-Finkel 26 SW 40.63 41.79 82.42 37.7 41.2 39.4 3 1 VE2W 4 12 Kathy Bauer 17 TR 42.13 43.29 85.42 43.4 46.9 48.5 3 1 VE2W 5 11 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 42.94 44.50 87.44 46.5 51.5 53.5
3 2 BW 1 25 Janette Milne 108 TO 53.69 52.65 106.34 77.9 75.7 77.3 3 2 BW 2 20 Marlene Hoeft 234 SW 54.29 55.10 109.39 80.1 84.7 86.5 3 2 BW 3 15 Debi Lewis Koltoniak 48 TO 59.33 55.25 114.58 98.4 85.2 83.9
3 2 CM 1 25 Ryan Waters 209 SW 57.18 54.79 111.97 90.6 83.6 3 2 CM 2 20 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 61.61 60.14 121.75 106.7 103.2 91.7 3 2 CM 3 15 Joseph Pioch 171 SW 61.57 61.82 123.39 106.6 109.4 90.5
3 2 CW 1 25 Susan Geisling 34 TR 59.98 59.52 119.50 100.8 100.9 95.9 3 2 CW 2 20 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 68.68 63.38 132.06 132.5 115.1 116.1
3 2 DM 0 Joe Conway 27 AA 65.39 DNF 120.5 ---
3 2 E1M 1 25 Jeffrey Sitko 70 SW 38.05 36.72 74.77 20.9 17.2 18.9
3 2 E1W 1 25 Susie Mackens 113 TO 41.39 40.77 82.16 33.1 32.1 29.8 3 2 E1W 2 20 Janie Guiliani 39 TB 42.37 41.69 84.06 36.7 35.5 35.2 3 2 E1W 3 15 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 43.05 42.50 85.55 39.1 38.4 30.2
3 2 E2M 1 25 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 41.00 41.19 82.19 31.7 33.6 32.5 3 2 E2M 2 20 Chip Dayton 146 SW 41.20 42.10 83.30 32.4 37.0 29.5 3 2 E2M 3 15 Nick Mazzenga 161 SN 42.21 41.17 83.38 36.1 33.5 38.7
3 2 P 1 0 Grant Hilger 7 SD 36.22 35.72 71.94 14.3 13.5 14.5 3 2 P 2 0 Laura White 79 SD 42.50 42.73 85.23 37.1 39.3 41.6 3 2 P 3 0 Scott Soucie 92 TB 43.95 43.63 87.58 42.4 42.6 40.4 3 2 P 4 0 Bob Milne 55 TO 46.35 45.29 91.64 51.2 48.7 43.8
3 2 SVE1M 1 25 Kurt Adams 3 SD 37.33 36.23 73.56 18.3 15.4 17.7 3 2 SVE1M 2 20 Brian Onnela 166 TR 38.21 37.20 75.41 21.5 19.0 18.3 3 2 SVE1M 3 15 David Smith 71 SD 38.81 38.10 76.91 23.7 22.3 22.2 3 2 SVE1M 4 12 Gary Konsza 49 SD 40.08 38.32 78.40 28.3 23.1 22.9
3 2 SVE2M 1 25 Michael Cox 176 TO 41.45 40.50 81.95 33.3 31.1 35.0 3 2 SVE2M 2 20 Ray Blythe 197 SW 42.30 41.60 83.90 36.4 35.1 32.9 3 2 SVE2M 3 15 Jim Hoppenrath 42 TR 42.29 42.29 84.58 36.4 37.7 35.1 3 2 SVE2M 4 12 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 42.37 43.02 85.39 36.7 40.3 35.3 3 2 SVE2M 5 11 Steven Anderson 221 SD 43.66 43.42 87.08 41.4 41.8 40.2
3 2 VE1M 1 25 Foster Butler 5 JD 38.50 38.30 76.80 22.6 23.0 21.2 3 2 VE1M 2 20 Vincent Benivegna 138 TO 39.36 38.03 77.39 25.7 22.0 24.8 3 2 VE1M 3 15 Cliff Langdon 162 TO 39.76 37.93 77.69 27.2 21.6 18.9 3 2 VE1M 4 12 Jacek Cholewicki 25 TO 39.31 38.76 78.07 25.5 24.7 22.1 3 2 VE1M 5 11 Mike Hietbrink 100 TR 40.02 40.99 81.01 28.1 32.9 25.9
3 2 VE2M 1 25 Daniel Bates 16 TO 39.84 39.47 79.31 27.5 27.3 34.5 3 2 VE2M 2 20 Doug Gilmour 125 TB 41.48 39.71 81.19 33.4 28.2 34.8 3 2 VE2M 3 15 Gregory Hoeft 207 AA 42.32 42.74 85.06 36.5 39.3 36.0 3 2 VE2M 0 David Hall 233 TR 36.99 DNF *17.1 ---

More 2022 Season Results

Handicap Data | Upgrades
All Races | World Cup | Handicaps