Race 11 Results

Giant Slalom, March 12, 2022, Boyne Mountain

Class     Place   WC  Name                    BIB Club Run1   Run2    Total   Hcp1    Hcp2    Old
11 1 AM    1       25  Christopher Williams    90  SN  41.07   42.22   83.29   *28.7   *33.6   38.1
11 1 AM    2       20  Chuck White             78  SW  42.89   43.39   86.28   35.5    37.8    36.0
11 1 AM    3       15  Scott Soucie            92  TB  43.91   45.15   89.06   39.3    44.1    43.9
11 1 AM    4       12  Brian Finkel            226 SW  46.19   46.63   92.82   47.8    49.4    45.1
11 1 AM    5       11  Bob Milne               55  TO  46.52   46.94   93.46   49.0    50.5    46.4
11 1 AM            0   James Green             190 SW  47.71   DNF             53.5    ---     44.1    
11 1 BM 1 25 Alfred Cureau 151 SW 57.22 57.20 114.42 89.0 87.3 75.8
11 1 E2W 1 25 April Chernoby 132 TO 44.24 44.62 88.86 40.5 42.2 46.4 11 1 E2W 2 20 Dana Lewis 83 SN 45.08 47.91 92.99 43.7 54.0 49.2
11 1 EM 1 25 Will Meade 1M SD 33.82 33.76 67.58 1.6 3.3 5.5 11 1 EM 2 20 Nicholas Carrico 69 TR 35.19 34.81 70.00 6.7 7.1 8.0 11 1 EM 3 15 Drew Hilger 6 SD 35.76 35.69 71.45 8.9 10.2 9.9 11 1 EM 4 12 David Hall 233 TR 36.52 36.22 72.74 11.7 12.1 15.0 11 1 EM 5 11 Kermit Anderson 18 SD 37.03 36.32 73.35 13.6 12.5 13.7 11 1 EM 6 10 Grant Hilger 7 SD 37.09 37.13 74.22 13.8 15.4 14.2 11 1 EM 7 9 Jason Kanakry 116 TR 37.48 37.05 74.53 15.3 15.1 13.1 11 1 EM 8 8 Robert Bettman 141 TR 37.87 38.58 76.45 16.7 20.6 20.2 11 1 EM 9 7 Greg Bast 14 SW 38.73 39.34 78.07 20.0 23.3 16.2
11 1 EW 1 25 Olivia Guzzardo 126 TR 35.99 35.57 71.56 9.7 9.8 15.7 11 1 EW 2 20 Sherrie Glas 1W TR 37.87 38.26 76.13 16.7 19.4 15.9 11 1 EW 3 15 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 38.80 38.73 77.53 20.2 21.1 26.8 11 1 EW 4 12 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 40.09 40.22 80.31 25.0 26.4 23.9
11 1 P 1 0 Brian Onnela 166 TR 38.66 38.56 77.22 19.7 20.5 18.4 11 1 P 2 0 Foster Butler 5 JD 40.71 38.28 78.99 27.3 19.5 22.2 11 1 P 3 0 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 43.51 43.74 87.25 37.8 39.1 37.6
11 1 SVAM 1 25 Brian Dusina 28 TB 42.30 43.03 85.33 *33.3 36.5 37.3 11 1 SVAM 2 20 Richard Steele 179 AA 45.88 45.52 91.40 46.7 45.4 49.6 11 1 SVAM 3 15 Rich Williams 144 AA 45.73 46.14 91.87 46.1 47.7 11 1 SVAM 4 12 David Carrico 142 TR 47.25 47.72 94.97 51.8 53.3 47.5
11 1 SVBM 1 25 Joe Connelly 128 TO 46.94 47.98 94.92 50.6 54.2 46.1 11 1 SVBM 2 20 Rick Van Houdt 183 TR 48.15 49.34 97.49 55.1 59.1 54.6 11 1 SVBM 3 15 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 50.95 51.00 101.95 65.6 65.1 58.7
11 1 VAM 1 25 James Geisling 32 TR 47.87 46.08 93.95 54.1 47.4 43.8
11 1 VAW 1 25 Kathy Carrico 21 TR 51.20 50.30 101.50 66.5 62.6 60.8 11 1 VAW 2 20 Renee Cherette 86 TR 50.66 51.09 101.75 64.5 65.4 69.2 11 1 VAW 3 15 Denise Miller 89 TR 51.69 53.45 105.14 68.3 73.8 64.0
11 1 VBM 1 25 Arthur LeVasseur 186 SN 46.20 45.42 91.62 47.8 45.1 50.4 11 1 VBM 2 20 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 47.42 49.13 96.55 52.4 58.4 60.6 11 1 VBM 3 15 Steven Foradori 199 TB 48.90 48.26 97.16 57.9 55.2 62.3 11 1 VBM 4 12 jamie pawelek 64 TB 50.97 51.25 102.22 65.7 66.0 65.5
11 1 VE2W 1 25 Sandra Woodford-Stober 73 TO 42.92 42.46 85.38 35.6 *34.5 36.8 11 1 VE2W 2 20 Laura White 79 SD 42.25 43.99 86.24 *33.1 40.0 37.7 11 1 VE2W 3 15 Diane Clark-Finkel 26 SW 44.52 45.44 89.96 41.6 45.1 41.3 11 1 VE2W 4 12 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 46.73 46.70 93.43 49.8 49.7 48.8
11 2 BW 1 25 Janette Milne 108 TO 49.01 49.64 98.65 83.5 85.4 74.5 11 2 BW 2 20 Debi Lewis Koltoniak 48 TO 51.12 52.04 103.16 92.2 95.3 82.7
11 2 CM 1 25 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 50.13 49.07 99.20 88.1 83.1 90.2 11 2 CM 2 20 Joseph Pioch 171 SW 53.34 51.43 104.77 101.3 92.8 97.5
11 2 CW 1 25 Susan Geisling 34 TR 50.37 51.48 101.85 89.1 93.0 96.3 11 2 CW 2 20 Keli Mazzenga 160 SN 51.82 50.92 102.74 95.0 90.7 103.5 11 2 CW 3 15 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 51.22 52.12 103.34 92.6 95.6 107.8 11 2 CW 4 12 Taylor Good 238 XX 55.26 59.72 114.98 109.2 126.7 99.5
11 2 DM 1 25 Rick Discher 204 SD 52.00 51.64 103.64 95.8 93.6 94.8
11 2 DW 1 25 Grace Kerbrat 74 SW 60.52 66.89 127.41 130.7 156.0 126.6
11 2 E1M 1 25 Jeffrey Sitko 70 SW 32.99 33.15 66.14 17.8 18.0 19.2 11 2 E1M 2 20 BRENDAN GIMBY 80 AA 37.02 37.54 74.56 34.3 35.9 27.7
11 2 E1W 1 25 Janie Guiliani 39 TB 36.28 37.52 73.80 31.3 35.9 35.1 11 2 E1W 2 20 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 37.66 37.76 75.42 36.9 36.8 35.6
11 2 E2M 1 25 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 36.10 36.64 72.74 30.5 32.3 32.4 11 2 E2M 2 20 Nick Mazzenga 161 SN 37.21 37.45 74.66 35.1 35.6 35.4 11 2 E2M 3 15 Andrew Kerbrat 104 SW 38.09 37.05 75.14 38.7 33.9 30.8
11 2 P 1 0 Jason Kanakry 116 TR 31.59 31.76 63.35 12.0 12.3 13.1 11 2 P 2 0 Bob Milne 55 TO 39.74 41.17 80.91 45.5 50.8 46.4 11 2 P 3 0 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 44.66 44.57 89.23 65.6 64.7 60.6 11 2 P 4 0 Alfred Cureau 151 SW 47.44 47.24 94.68 77.1 75.6 75.8
11 2 SVE1M 1 25 Brian Onnela 166 TR 33.81 32.68 66.49 21.1 16.0 18.4 11 2 SVE1M 2 20 Gary Konsza 49 SD 34.48 34.23 68.71 23.9 22.4 22.9 11 2 SVE1M 3 15 Paul Williams 81 SN 35.14 36.08 71.22 26.6 30.0 25.8 11 2 SVE1M 4 12 Mike Sayers 67 TO 36.35 36.58 72.93 31.5 32.0 29.2
11 2 SVE2M 1 25 Jim Hoppenrath 42 TR 36.24 36.83 73.07 31.1 33.0 36.2 11 2 SVE2M 2 20 Michael Cox 176 TO 36.52 36.63 73.15 32.2 32.2 31.6 11 2 SVE2M 3 15 Steven Anderson 221 SD 38.19 37.87 76.06 39.1 37.3 40.3 11 2 SVE2M 4 12 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 38.80 38.23 77.03 41.6 38.8 37.6 11 2 SVE2M 5 11 wayne drier 88 TR 39.01 38.58 77.59 42.5 40.2 44.0
11 2 VE1M 1 25 Foster Butler 5 JD 33.69 34.04 67.73 20.6 21.6 22.2 11 2 VE1M 2 20 Cliff Langdon 162 TO 34.46 34.37 68.83 23.8 23.0 20.2 11 2 VE1M 3 15 Vincent Benivegna 138 TO 34.58 34.41 68.99 24.3 23.1 23.8 11 2 VE1M 4 12 Jacek Cholewicki 25 TO 35.11 34.62 69.73 26.5 24.0 23.3 11 2 VE1M 5 11 Mike Hietbrink 100 TR 35.22 34.94 70.16 26.9 25.3 25.9
11 2 VE2M 1 25 Doug Gilmour 125 TB 35.30 34.82 70.12 27.2 *24.8 32.8 11 2 VE2M 2 20 Daniel Bates 16 TO 35.74 35.61 71.35 29.0 28.0 29.5 11 2 VE2M 3 15 Rich Wodnicki 184 SN 37.39 35.02 72.41 35.8 25.6 31.7 11 2 VE2M 4 12 Gregory Hoeft 207 AA 37.16 38.73 75.89 34.9 40.8 37.5 11 2 VE2M 0 William Moore 235 XX DSQ 34.81 --- *24.8 28.8

More 2022 Season Results

Handicap Data | Upgrades
All Races | World Cup | Handicaps